Dolphin Dash 5K

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rothrock Casselberry FL 107 35 1 1 17:39.0 5:42/M
2 Steven Block Altamonte Springs FL 165 39 1 6 20:33.9 6:38/M
3 Jon Hall Maitland FL 45 37 1 12 23:21.8 7:32/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anja Drew Maitland FL 160 26 1 3 19:19.9 6:14/M
2 Emma Noel Orlando FL 79 13 1 4 19:59.1 6:27/M
3 Amber Shulz 581 12 1 7 21:00.1 6:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelo Cusiman 832 61 1 2 18:18.4 5:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kenney Oviedo FL 170 42 1 5 20:13.4 6:31/M
Top

Please See Timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 502 502 1 119 46:34.4 15:01/M
2 Unknown Partic. 503 503 1 122 47:20.0 15:16/M
3 Unknown Partic. 572 572 1 132 52:09.3 16:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wallis Maitland FL 143 10 3 14 24:32.9 7:55/M
2 Luke Ulmer Maitland FL 135 9 2 15 24:33.7 7:55/M
3 Ian Siddique 181 8 1 19 24:49.0 8:00/M
4 Benjamin Shinkle Maitland FL 126 9 3 22 25:18.3 8:10/M
5 Zander Boisselle Maitland FL 13 9 3 25 26:08.8 8:26/M
6 Grante Kramer Maitland FL 157 9 2 29 26:31.9 8:33/M
7 Parker Miller Maitland FL 71 8 2 30 26:41.0 8:36/M
8 Aadarsh Arul Maitland FL 5 9 3 35 28:01.9 9:02/M
9 Landry Fettig Maitland FL 34 6 3 43 29:12.7 9:25/M
10 Dylan Didier Maitland FL 24 10 2 45 29:17.2 9:27/M
11 Jonathan Herbert Maitland FL 50 10 2 48 29:24.8 9:29/M
12 Arya Ashori Maitland FL 7 7 2 58 30:48.2 9:56/M
13 Jaden Medina 182 10 1 62 31:18.9 10:06/M
14 Stephen Hornell Maitland FL 159 7 2 69 33:45.8 10:53/M
15 Max Reeter Maitland FL 98 8 3 70 33:46.5 10:54/M
16 Camden Miller Maitland FL 69 10 2 75 35:57.7 11:36/M
17 Judah Miller Maitland FL 70 8 2 76 35:58.2 11:36/M
18 Rajen Hookumchand Maitland FL 729 10 1 82 37:51.6 12:13/M
19 Michael Firestone 180 7 1 83 38:23.1 12:23/M
20 Merrick Hornell Maitland FL 158 5 2 86 38:28.4 12:25/M
21 Armin Ashori Maitland FL 6 10 2 91 39:27.0 12:44/M
22 Asher Angstrom 573 7 1 93 39:29.7 12:44/M
23 Sean Cook 570 9 1 97 40:58.4 13:13/M
24 Asher Greene Maitland FL 40 7 2 99 41:24.8 13:21/M
25 Joel Angstrom 574 10 1 104 42:02.9 13:34/M
26 Jacob Klein Orlando FL 59 9 2 107 42:41.3 13:46/M
27 Joseph David Leon Maitland FL 62 6 2 108 42:51.7 13:49/M
28 Kalel Rodriguez 176 7 1 121 46:40.9 15:03/M
29 Aramis Rodriguez See Timer 175 10 1 124 48:16.0 15:34/M
30 Brock Heston Maitland FL 54 10 3 133 52:10.7 16:50/M
31 Jake Ulmer Maitland FL 133 6 2 134 52:11.8 16:50/M
32 Alec Shellenberger Maitland FL 120 6 2 149 55:57.8 18:03/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Ulmer Maitland FL 136 10 2 42 28:53.0 9:19/M
2 Cara Mortimer Maitland FL 76 10 3 47 29:24.3 9:29/M
3 Alyssa Shellenberger Maitland FL 121 9 2 55 29:58.5 9:40/M
4 Shirleyruth Frederick Maitland FL 36 10 3 80 37:35.3 12:07/M
5 Haley Hardwick Maitland FL 48 10 2 84 38:26.1 12:24/M
6 Yana Aksenov Winter Park FL 1 10 2 85 38:27.7 12:24/M
7 Renee Bremer 580 6 1 87 38:37.0 12:27/M
8 Anna Ando Maitland FL 4 5 2 102 41:31.8 13:24/M
9 Ella Rauktis Maitland FL 89 6 2 115 45:38.8 14:43/M
10 Kalista Thomas Orlando FL 129 10 2 116 45:54.7 14:48/M
11 Ria Lores 571 9 1 117 45:56.5 14:49/M
12 Noa Leon Maitland FL 63 8 2 125 50:10.4 16:11/M
13 Aubrey Kleiman 179 6 1 126 50:12.4 16:12/M
14 Lexi Ramsay 178 10 1 129 51:30.9 16:37/M
15 Brooklyn Bunch 541 5 1 131 52:08.6 16:49/M
16 Jenna Vitale Maitland FL 140 9 2 139 53:34.0 17:17/M
17 Reese Rauktis Maitland FL 90 9 2 141 53:40.9 17:19/M
18 Tegan Calmes Maitland FL 19 7 3 144 55:17.8 17:50/M
19 Mia Dobbs Maitland FL 27 8 2 145 55:23.8 17:52/M
20 Maddie Welch Winter Park FL 149 7 3 148 55:29.4 17:54/M
21 Molly Heston Maitland FL 55 8 3 154 57:17.9 18:29/M
22 Joy Bremer 578 6 1 161 1:01:36.4 19:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Herschelman Clermont FL 51 13 2 16 24:36.2 7:56/M
2 Jake Ludlow Winter Park FL 65 13 2 17 24:46.7 7:59/M
3 Logan Didier Maitland FL 25 13 2 20 25:13.6 8:08/M
4 Glennrichard Frederick Maitland FL 35 13 3 67 32:57.5 10:38/M
5 Grady Hardwick Maitland FL 47 11 2 130 52:06.1 16:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Shinkle Maitland FL 124 11 2 34 28:00.2 9:02/M
2 Kate Ulmer Maitland FL 134 12 2 40 28:43.8 9:16/M
3 Kelly Gallagher Maitland FL 38 11 2 78 36:36.7 11:48/M
4 Madalyn Jenkins 177 11 1 135 52:22.4 16:54/M
5 Rylee Rauktis Maitland FL 91 11 2 136 52:23.1 16:54/M
6 Lene Mortimer Maitland FL 73 11 2 143 54:58.2 17:44/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Thomason 172 17 1 88 38:43.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Poffenberger Casselberry FL 85 25 1 26 26:13.1 8:27/M
2 Luke Wayne Altamonte Springs FL 145 29 1 41 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Martin Tim 174 24 1 71 33:46.8 10:54/M
4 Daniel Salazar Maitland FL 115 25 1 152 56:21.8 18:11/M
5 Kyle Blackwell Leesburg FL 9 29 1 158 1:00:14.0 19:26/M
6 Chase Westbrook Leesburg FL 152 22 1 159 1:00:14.1 19:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Culbreth Maitland FL 169 25 1 23 25:19.5 8:10/M
2 Elizabeth Wendler Casselberry FL 151 28 1 52 29:32.3 9:32/M
3 Hoda Mazloom Dearborn Heights MI 794 27 1 54 29:55.7 9:39/M
4 Jeanette McCullar 173 25 1 68 33:43.8 10:53/M
5 Kristen Salazar Maitland FL 116 24 1 151 56:14.3 18:08/M
6 Maegan Knight Leesburg FL 61 22 1 160 1:01:02.9 19:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Stratton Maitland FL 568 38 1 13 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 Andrew Hyer Maitland FL 56 33 1 28 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Tim Russell Maitland FL 113 32 1 31 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Jon Breth 576 39 1 38 28:27.7 9:11/M
5 Brian Fettig Maitland FL 32 37 1 44 29:12.8 9:25/M
6 Noah Wilson Ocoee FL 156 35 1 50 29:29.2 9:31/M
7 Michael Vitale Maitland FL 141 36 1 51 29:29.7 9:31/M
8 Bradley S Busch Mount Dora FL 17 34 1 66 32:38.8 10:32/M
9 Joey Russell Maitland FL 111 34 1 74 35:16.9 11:23/M
10 Ryan Noll Clermont FL 80 34 1 95 40:05.3 12:56/M
11 Michael Shellenberger Maitland FL 123 34 1 150 55:57.9 18:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Ferguson Maitland FL 31 34 1 8 21:09.2 6:49/M
2 Mary Rychlik Maitland FL 161 30 1 9 21:28.0 6:55/M
3 Elizabeth Hall Maitland FL 44 35 1 11 23:19.2 7:31/M
4 Diane Rothrock Casselberry FL 106 34 1 32 27:13.8 8:47/M
5 Meagan Wayne Altamonte Springs FL 146 30 1 53 29:35.1 9:33/M
6 Erika Greene Maitland FL 41 36 1 56 30:23.7 9:48/M
7 Amy Thoman Winter Garden FL 128 38 1 60 31:00.8 10:00/M
8 Ronda Russell Maitland FL 112 34 1 61 31:07.3 10:02/M
9 Erika White Maitland FL 153 32 1 63 31:48.5 10:15/M
10 Beatriz Blanco Orlando FL 10 31 1 72 34:13.0 11:02/M
11 Michelle Rauktis Maitland FL 92 38 1 73 34:23.7 11:05/M
12 Melanie Dudas Maitland FL 29 31 1 79 37:26.6 12:05/M
13 Jill Dela Cerna Maitland FL 21 37 1 89 39:10.1 12:38/M
14 Selena Fettig Maitland FL 33 35 1 103 41:37.1 13:25/M
15 Amy Nesmith Altamonte Springs FL 77 34 1 110 44:50.7 14:28/M
16 Jessica Salzman Maitland FL 117 34 1 111 44:51.5 14:28/M
17 Andrea Reynolds Maitland FL 101 34 1 138 52:50.8 17:03/M
18 Kari Darr Maitland FL 20 32 1 140 53:37.6 17:18/M
19 Erin Sanders 585 32 1 142 54:02.7 17:26/M
20 Kellie Shellenberger Maitland FL 122 35 1 156 58:04.0 18:44/M
21 Kathleen Angstrom 575 37 1 157 58:04.0 18:44/M
22 Jennete Bremer 579 38 1 162 1:01:37.2 19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gallagher Maitland FL 39 48 1 18 24:48.1 8:00/M
2 Suresh Sarvasiddi Orlando FL 118 45 1 46 29:19.3 9:27/M
3 Mark Shinkle Maitland FL 125 47 1 49 29:26.8 9:30/M
4 Carlton Miller Maitland FL 72 40 1 59 30:51.2 9:57/M
5 Gary Kramer Maitland FL 162 46 1 92 39:27.8 12:44/M
6 Ryan Boisselle Maitland FL 12 46 1 94 40:04.4 12:55/M
7 Mike Hornell Maitland FL 164 44 1 96 40:56.1 13:12/M
8 Jason Greene Maitland FL 42 43 1 106 42:26.4 13:41/M
9 Todd Rauktis Maitland FL 93 47 1 118 46:27.0 14:59/M
10 Bryan Brewer Maitland FL 167 41 1 123 47:20.1 15:16/M
11 Edward Ho 569 47 1 137 52:42.4 17:00/M
12 Douglass Calmes Maitland FL 18 47 1 163 1:02:40.6 20:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryanne Fry Maitland FL 37 44 1 10 22:02.1 7:06/M
2 Allison Didier Maitland FL 26 45 1 27 26:16.8 8:28/M
3 Kristin Welch Winter Park FL 148 40 1 37 28:20.5 9:08/M
4 Alison Bass Oviedo FL 8 42 1 39 28:39.0 9:15/M
5 Sara Robinson Maitland FL 103 41 1 90 39:14.7 12:39/M
6 Amy Thomason Winter Park FL 131 46 1 100 41:25.8 13:22/M
7 Elmarie Mortimer Maitland FL 75 48 1 109 44:03.0 14:13/M
8 Rachael Noonan Altamonte Springs FL 82 47 1 112 44:59.4 14:31/M
9 Kristin Morse 584 44 1 113 45:02.8 14:32/M
10 Jill Bosses 583 44 1 114 45:02.9 14:32/M
11 Marti Hornell Maitland FL 163 41 1 120 46:39.9 15:03/M
12 Rebecca Elliott Maitland FL 30 43 1 127 50:36.7 16:19/M
13 Maribel Vallellanes Maitland FL 138 46 1 147 55:24.5 17:52/M
14 Amy Ulmer Maitland FL 137 45 1 164 1:03:37.4 20:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Mortimer Maitland FL 74 50 1 24 25:41.5 8:17/M
2 Mario Corona Apopka FL 171 50 1 33 27:23.7 8:50/M
3 Edward Posnak 582 58 1 36 28:15.4 9:07/M
4 Joe Russell Maitland FL 110 59 1 98 41:12.0 13:17/M
5 Aurelio Reyes Maitland FL 100 58 1 101 41:31.2 13:24/M
6 Steven Thomason Winter Park FL 130 50 1 128 51:11.0 16:31/M
7 John Dobbs Maitland FL 28 54 1 146 55:24.0 17:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie James Windermere FL 57 57 1 77 36:15.2 11:42/M
2 Debbie Bornstein Maitland FL 166 52 1 81 37:37.2 12:08/M
3 Debbie Alazraki Maitland FL 3 54 1 153 56:22.5 18:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Gucwa Durham CT 43 60 1 21 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 Rick Dunn 577 67 1 65 32:32.7 10:30/M
3 Rod Brock Jacksonville FL 14 69 1 155 57:20.6 18:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Burkett Orlando FL 15 60 1 57 30:45.1 9:55/M
2 Ann Waltz Maitland FL 144 60 1 64 32:17.5 10:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Augustine Valense Apopka FL 889 73 1 105 42:05.5 13:35/M