Firefighter Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 11, 2016


Run 4 a Cause


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Scott L'Heureux Winter Springs FL 421 50 3 1 30:31.5
Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia Lindsey Edgewater FL 404 42 1 7 37:19.0
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Rhett Burford Gainesville FL 385 9 2 48 1:00:55.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Saile Orlando FL 412 19 3 16 40:49.4
2 Andrew Albright Lilburn GA 379 19 3 23 43:20.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kelsy Michely Miromar Lakes FL 409 20 2 19 41:47.7
2 Honor Stoner Deland FL 416 20 2 20 41:48.4
3 Shannon Scales Longwood FL 414 23 4 25 43:29.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Garrett Fancher Debary FL 390 29 2 17 41:35.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Gina Harris Titusville FL 397 28 3 40 53:13.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Chris Staley Ormond Beach FL 415 33 1 3 33:11.2
2 Doug Gillikin Port Orange FL 393 30 1 11 39:17.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Barnes Longwood FL 380 33 1 30 45:53.9
2 Brianna Kurtz Daytona Beach FL 403 33 1 46 56:11.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Travis T Port Orange FL 352 37 3 2 32:50.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Lowther Sorrento FL 405 36 1 37 51:40.1
2 Lisa Snipes Port Orange FL 353 36 3 43 54:22.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dan Finnane Orlando FL 354 40 3 9 37:49.6
2 Christopher Croxton Ormond Beach FL 387 43 1 12 39:58.6
3 Ed Ledgerwood Deland FL 351 43 3 14 40:17.9
4 Chad Cain Daytona Beach FL 500 40 3 29 45:47.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Grantham New Smyrna Beach FL 355 43 3 18 41:39.4
2 Suzanne Villalobos Deland FL 418 44 2 27 45:15.0
3 Katherine Kokesh Osteen FL 402 41 1 47 1:00:07.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Cahill Daytona Beach FL 422 47 3 13 40:17.1
2 Thomas Gray Daytona Beach FL 394 49 4 15 40:18.6
3 Ed Turk Daytona Beach FL 417 46 4 34 48:57.2
4 Tony Young Edgewater FL 420 46 3 45 55:47.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Tommey Brady Lake Mary FL 381 49 4 42 54:08.4
2 Tammy Murray Edgewater FL 410 47 3 44 55:47.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 John Grunklee Sanford FL 395 50 1 8 37:41.2
2 Miles Gathright New Smyrna Beach FL 392 50 1 36 51:37.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Mistee Grunklee Sanford FL 396 51 1 22 43:10.0
2 Anne Kerr New Smyrna Beach FL 401 52 4 26 43:30.7
3 Kimberli McCloskey Winter Springs FL 408 50 2 31 46:43.1
4 M Brock Winter Springs FL 382 54 2 32 47:47.8
5 Catherine Burke Eustis FL 386 52 1 33 47:51.8
6 Lisa Hines Sanford FL 399 54 4 35 48:57.4
7 Tammy Hebert Titusville FL 398 50 3 41 53:13.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Richard Fancher Sanford FL 391 55 2 5 35:26.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Diana Pavgouzas Lake Mary FL 411 55 1 21 41:58.7
2 Linda McClellan Winter Springs FL 407 59 1 28 45:34.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Randall Brown Sanford FL 383 63 1 4 34:07.9
2 Steve Brunton Port Orange FL 384 62 2 6 37:14.0
3 Greg McClellan Winter Springs FL 406 60 1 10 38:01.0
4 Harry Howell Gainesville FL 400 61 2 49 1:01:26.5
5 Chuck Scales Longwood FL 413 64 4 50 1:01:51.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Louise Fakess Sanford FL 389 63 1 24 43:21.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Wilcox Sorrento FL 419 67 1 38 51:47.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Ruth Del Manzano Longwood FL 388 72 1 39 52:25.2