Life's a Beach Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


Run 4 a Cause


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Extreme Results are below Non-Extreme - Please scroll down

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Ellie Paige Lynch 370 12 6 3 37:03.2
Top

Dudettes14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jordyn Adametz 103 11 2 77 55:37.3
2 Ainsley Graf 267 12 2 78 55:37.7
3 Rylie Nelson 414 10 5 84 56:26.5
4 Abby McGrael 383 12 2 87 57:10.5
5 Cassidy Ferrara 241 12 2 107 59:04.0
6 Bella Rose Butler Hampton VA 95 12 5 175 1:04:19.2
7 Cora Wilkins 566 10 4 311 1:21:26.2
8 Alexi Messman 392 9 2 328 1:25:33.5
9 Liv Litwin 361 10 3 331 1:26:36.9
10 Savannah Bowers 145 9 7 337 1:29:06.3
11 Marley Criner 207 8 2 360 1:39:27.7
Top

Dudettes 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Lindsay Knierbein 343 18 3 25 46:31.6
2 Maya Gorton 265 17 3 115 59:45.6
3 Karlie Aue-Drummond 121 18 2 236 1:11:24.8
4 Karley Wyatt 587 18 2 237 1:11:26.1
Top

Dudettes 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Tomlin 537 21 3 13 42:41.3
2 Natalie Zoldork 589 23 2 45 50:46.4
3 Karly Mani 374 21 2 89 57:11.7
4 Leslie McLawhorn 389 23 2 203 1:07:32.9
5 Taylor Brown 161 24 3 215 1:09:25.8
6 Taylor Lamb 353 21 3 227 1:10:41.6
7 Erin Stinson Virginia Beach VA 599 21 6 232 1:11:07.5
8 Leah Guthrie 273 24 3 240 1:11:29.3
9 Cassandra Hept 293 23 2 263 1:13:22.8
10 Karen Walsh 552 23 4 291 1:18:14.4
11 Victoria Bartnikowski 91 24 3 352 1:35:02.6
12 Elizabeth Christie 187 22 4 365 1:59:36.3
Top

Dudettes 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Tomlin 536 25 3 12 41:54.5
2 Julianne Ferris 243 27 4 17 43:55.4
3 Rachel Zoldork 590 25 2 46 50:55.2
4 Gabrielle Flores 247 27 4 92 57:49.5
5 Taylor Chamberlain 183 26 3 141 1:01:17.6
6 Jackie Grasser 270 26 3 149 1:01:50.7
7 Krystal Fridley 252 26 5 174 1:04:10.5
8 Sarah Langston 355 25 2 178 1:04:27.0
9 Danielle Meeks 390 26 5 191 1:06:13.3
10 Ashley Beckman 137 29 3 192 1:06:19.8
11 Robin Bowers 144 27 5 204 1:07:33.2
12 Britney Wicks 563 25 2 208 1:08:08.4
13 Madeline Weiss 556 28 3 222 1:09:55.7
14 Kim Jones 325 27 3 242 1:11:31.5
15 Sarah Waide 550 28 3 244 1:11:32.4
16 Sarah Rowe 483 27 3 260 1:13:21.7
17 Elizabeth Watts 553 26 2 264 1:13:28.6
18 Helen Arnold 114 29 4 276 1:16:21.7
19 Nicole Ellerson 235 29 2 303 1:20:18.3
20 Amanda Long 367 29 3 351 1:34:15.3
21 Katie Christie 188 28 4 366 1:59:39.6
22 Elise Dewitt 218 27 4 370 2:08:40.0
23 Maia Champlin 184 27 4 371 2:08:41.7
24 Lexy Christie 189 25 4 378 2:28:22.1
Top

Dudettes 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Susan Driscoll 224 34 3 10 41:01.7
2 Rebecca Whitehead 562 31 2 33 49:05.6
3 Jessica Pare 431 32 2 48 51:30.8
4 Courtney McEwen 380 31 2 81 56:11.8
5 Whitney Rosario 478 31 7 82 56:12.2
6 Brandy Leblanc 357 30 2 117 59:45.9
7 Sara Shayeson 502 32 2 118 59:46.2
8 Erin Eissens 233 34 3 124 1:00:12.3
9 Courtney Flippen 245 30 3 133 1:00:39.2
10 Kearsten Lee 358 33 4 135 1:00:50.4
11 Erika Schmale 491 31 2 154 1:02:15.2
12 Alexis Kelly 331 34 5 201 1:07:09.9
13 Laura Miller 394 33 3 220 1:09:55.3
14 Molly Gray 271 33 4 235 1:11:15.0
15 Ruth Brown 160 30 3 238 1:11:28.3
16 Brandy Hartman 283 33 3 271 1:15:38.4
17 Christina Gonzalez 263 30 4 274 1:15:51.9
18 Lisa McGuiness 386 32 3 288 1:18:05.6
19 Michelle Hobbs 297 30 2 301 1:19:43.3
20 Amanda Campbell 165 31 2 302 1:20:16.9
21 Ashley Fukuoka 253 30 2 316 1:22:20.8
22 Danielle Burnett 164 31 3 317 1:22:43.4
23 Jennifer Bowers 143 33 7 338 1:29:08.0
24 Tiffany Oneal 425 33 6 343 1:29:59.3
25 Anoosha Lamica 354 32 3 354 1:37:24.4
26 Jennifer Hennessee 290 32 2 367 2:07:30.5
27 Alyssa Dunphy 229 31 4 372 2:11:34.3
28 Janet Hamel 277 34 2 380 2:58:48.2
Top

Dudettes 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Deirdre Hamilton 278 39 5 11 41:31.3
2 Jennifer Loftis 362 38 3 20 44:43.4
3 Kimberlea Davis 211 36 4 34 49:12.7
4 Debra Helmke 93 38 2 36 49:49.2
5 Jacqueline Wood 580 36 3 41 50:00.7
6 Catherine Westphal 560 35 4 61 52:16.7
7 Shelley Tolbert 534 36 2 64 52:43.6
8 Christine Ilardi 311 35 4 65 52:56.2
9 Stela Turelli 542 38 3 97 58:17.6
10 Robin Akins 107 36 3 99 58:35.8
11 Tara Codekas 195 35 2 105 59:02.1
12 Crystal Thomas 531 36 2 106 59:03.9
13 Theresa L Ruaya 484 38 4 123 1:00:06.4
14 Luzi Benavides 139 35 7 125 1:00:21.7
15 Danielle Murphy 409 39 6 128 1:00:24.6
16 Mariah Ayala 123 38 4 139 1:00:56.7
17 Chrissy Wagner 548 39 3 144 1:01:32.4
18 Katina Schmitz 496 35 2 152 1:02:01.4
19 Lauren Mehosky 391 37 2 158 1:02:39.3
20 Heather Heatherly 287 39 4 170 1:03:40.4
21 Carolsue McGehee 382 38 3 186 1:05:39.9
22 Jennifer Carr 173 38 5 193 1:06:27.5
23 Kate Nelson 413 38 5 194 1:06:30.1
24 Diana Cichocki 192 35 4 197 1:06:56.7
25 Carrie Volpe 547 36 3 198 1:06:59.0
26 Lindy Singleton 507 36 3 200 1:07:02.1
27 Amanda Skaggs 509 35 4 205 1:07:47.1
28 Kelly Flammia 244 38 4 213 1:09:18.3
29 Shealyn Jae 316 36 4 223 1:10:11.3
30 Heather Carpenter 171 38 4 234 1:11:14.1
31 Amanda Tilley 532 38 3 243 1:11:31.8
32 Victoria Faciane 240 39 3 245 1:11:34.3
33 Sara Clapper 194 38 5 252 1:12:19.2
34 Christina Shelton 504 37 4 261 1:13:22.3
35 Stephanie Poteet 449 35 3 270 1:15:20.0
36 Lindsay Saunders 490 35 6 280 1:16:36.8
37 Lauren Hines 295 35 3 289 1:18:05.6
38 Nancy Eleftheratos 234 36 2 310 1:21:17.7
39 Heather Barbier 131 38 2 315 1:22:19.4
40 Allison Wise 578 36 3 319 1:22:47.8
41 Melissa Deboer 213 39 3 320 1:22:50.8
42 Barbara Patterson Oden 433 38 4 329 1:26:17.3
43 Kelly Carver 177 38 5 341 1:29:51.8
44 Amanda Sheldon 503 38 3 350 1:34:14.1
45 Kaori Alexander 108 36 6 357 1:37:34.7
Top

Dudettes 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Raeanna Casady 180 42 5 29 48:17.4
2 Kate Hilbert 294 42 5 43 50:13.8
3 Jessica Hitt 296 40 5 49 51:33.6
4 Noelle Rhoads 467 41 3 60 52:10.6
5 Juliana Scott 500 40 7 62 52:24.3
6 Brooke Puckett 451 40 4 66 53:01.7
7 Jessica Klemencic 339 41 4 70 53:26.5
8 Ragan Smith 517 41 6 73 53:47.6
9 Elizabeth Graf 268 42 2 104 59:02.0
10 Anna Butler Hampton VA 94 43 5 130 1:00:28.6
11 Cathy Badgett 126 42 4 153 1:02:12.1
12 Dovia Williams 570 41 3 163 1:03:02.4
13 Tonya Gragg 269 43 3 168 1:03:16.7
14 Maria Rosario 477 41 4 172 1:03:52.8
15 Kimberly Speed 519 42 2 179 1:04:54.0
16 Victoria Milosevich 396 44 5 189 1:06:09.0
17 Margaret Aue 120 41 2 202 1:07:30.4
18 Lacey Newman 418 42 2 209 1:08:29.0
19 Gretchen Moen 401 43 4 210 1:09:10.8
20 Lisa Lamb 352 44 3 226 1:10:40.7
21 Sherry Bautista 135 42 7 246 1:11:42.5
22 Marsha Mullins 408 41 5 250 1:12:17.9
23 Bobbi-Jo Marwitz 375 41 3 253 1:12:20.7
24 Leonor Montero 402 42 4 258 1:13:12.8
25 Shawndra Umbarger Newport News VA 86 43 4 272 1:15:49.7
26 Robin Smithwick 518 44 2 278 1:16:25.8
27 Danielle Rodier 472 40 2 281 1:16:36.9
28 Mandy Goodlow 264 40 2 309 1:21:16.9
29 Karie Morgan 403 41 4 313 1:21:30.9
30 Sarah Hyatt 310 44 3 318 1:22:47.7
31 Ginette Gelardi 256 40 4 325 1:24:49.8
32 Mykell Messman 393 42 2 327 1:25:33.2
33 Jennifer Popham 448 44 3 333 1:28:36.1
34 Beth Anne Francis 250 41 6 355 1:37:27.9
35 Kelly Garcia 255 41 6 356 1:37:32.2
36 Michelle Guarniere 272 41 3 374 2:12:43.1
37 Sarah Paul 435 40 2 377 2:22:34.8
Top

Dudettes 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Tina Dawson 212 49 6 6 39:11.1
2 Brenda Lachance 348 48 4 7 40:18.2
3 Nicole Tritaik 540 49 4 16 43:55.4
4 Lisa Hundley 305 49 2 19 44:36.8
5 Christy Cassity 181 49 4 30 48:26.8
6 Debra Helmke 288 48 3 39 49:59.5
7 Jennifer Vivier 546 48 2 59 52:09.8
8 Beth Taylor 528 48 4 80 55:45.4
9 Pamela Smith 516 49 7 83 56:13.1
10 Jane Phillips 443 49 4 95 58:15.9
11 Alicia Johnson 319 45 2 114 59:44.9
12 Maria Ramirez Gorton 459 46 3 116 59:45.6
13 Jinni Newing 416 48 2 147 1:01:47.5
14 Deina Coleman 197 46 5 162 1:02:55.5
15 Dwanda Palmore 429 46 4 173 1:03:54.1
16 Michelle Knice 340 46 4 177 1:04:20.9
17 Maddy Bailey 128 49 2 182 1:05:11.1
18 Terry Kepner 335 49 6 183 1:05:28.6
19 Krista Schramm 498 46 3 221 1:09:55.5
20 Kim Christy 190 49 6 224 1:10:20.5
21 Allison Coveney 203 49 2 225 1:10:24.3
22 Lisa Newell 415 45 4 249 1:12:02.9
23 Angela Hayes 286 47 4 255 1:13:08.1
24 Georgeann Hunt 306 49 2 265 1:13:30.0
25 Judith Williams 575 47 3 268 1:14:54.1
26 Maryann Horch 301 47 2 287 1:17:59.1
27 Becky Riebeling 471 48 2 298 1:18:48.6
28 Elisabeth Wilkins 567 47 4 312 1:21:27.2
29 Jodi Maiden 372 49 4 314 1:22:07.6
30 Lisa Litwin 360 46 3 330 1:26:34.1
31 Heather Evans 239 46 2 332 1:28:22.7
32 Karen Sadler-Bower 488 45 3 334 1:28:46.9
33 Victoria Morlang 404 45 2 345 1:30:21.2
34 Jennifer Girod 261 47 3 349 1:33:47.9
35 Jenny Morse 405 48 3 375 2:12:54.5
Top

Dudettes 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Laura Todd 533 50 3 22 44:45.9
2 Angela Schmitt 493 54 3 23 45:25.7
3 Mary Noonan 420 54 2 50 51:37.1
4 Corinne Aselin 117 51 3 52 51:42.5
5 Connie Smith 513 53 2 56 51:55.3
6 Marcey Carroll 174 51 2 67 53:02.9
7 Lillian Ghigliotti 258 53 4 76 55:35.7
8 Deena Jacoby 314 52 2 101 58:50.9
9 Suzie Kilgore 337 53 2 108 59:06.0
10 Becky Boyd 146 52 2 110 59:07.7
11 Sue Richardson 470 53 4 140 1:01:08.2
12 Kira Harrell 282 50 2 159 1:02:39.4
13 Maria Woods 583 54 3 176 1:04:20.1
14 Leslie Wicks 564 54 2 207 1:08:07.5
15 Lisa Wenschlag 559 53 3 219 1:09:53.7
16 Linda Ferrara 242 51 2 231 1:10:45.7
17 Debra Stinson Virginia Beach VA 598 54 6 233 1:11:10.0
18 Lorraine Purvis 455 51 2 239 1:11:28.5
19 Valerie Jacques 315 51 2 254 1:13:03.2
20 Janice Talley 527 50 2 256 1:13:10.1
21 Kiki McKendrick 387 50 6 284 1:17:14.3
22 Jill Carlton 168 50 4 299 1:18:58.3
23 Jeanetta Churchill 191 50 2 304 1:20:25.3
24 Denise Brown 156 53 4 321 1:22:55.8
25 Kellie Gowdy 266 51 2 322 1:22:58.0
26 Sharon Seldon 501 50 2 323 1:22:58.6
27 Lisa Schmidt 492 50 2 326 1:25:00.7
28 Roxanne Wilda 565 54 6 342 1:29:58.2
29 Tina Hollis 299 50 3 348 1:33:47.6
30 Yvette Gilbert 259 51 3 353 1:36:04.2
31 Dorothy Edwards 231 54 2 358 1:39:05.1
32 Tammy Williams 576 50 2 359 1:39:08.2
33 Sonja Arrington 116 51 7 383 3:14:21.5
Top

Dudettes 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Julie Brown 159 58 3 35 49:35.9
2 Julie Bressette 149 55 3 55 51:54.4
3 Sherry Collins 199 57 3 74 54:12.3
4 Kim Prevette 450 58 2 86 56:54.3
5 Tina Marie Addison 104 56 4 121 1:00:01.1
6 Deedie Weaver 555 56 2 126 1:00:24.4
7 Teri Basil-Flippen 133 55 3 132 1:00:36.2
8 Carmen Torres-Nisbet 538 59 3 196 1:06:39.3
9 Elizabeth Rowe 482 58 3 248 1:11:45.5
10 Diane Ratcliffe 462 56 3 257 1:13:12.6
11 Ruth Johnson 324 56 6 285 1:17:14.5
12 Leslie Deford 214 57 2 294 1:18:21.0
13 Dale Cover 204 56 2 295 1:18:22.1
14 Katherine Rogers 474 58 4 344 1:30:12.6
15 Darlean Basuedayva 134 55 6 347 1:31:26.4
16 Simone Breuninger 151 58 5 362 1:49:47.3
17 Darlene Gabele 254 57 6 382 3:13:09.6
Top

Dudettes 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Debra Lee Allen 109 60 4 79 55:39.8
2 Leslie Bishop 142 61 2 85 56:33.4
3 Elizabeth Wright 585 60 4 138 1:00:56.3
4 Barbara Sadler 486 64 2 161 1:02:50.6
5 Victoria Knicely 341 60 4 165 1:03:06.6
6 Judith Johnson 321 61 4 166 1:03:07.1
7 Susan Canedy 166 62 3 184 1:05:37.0
8 Debrah Jenkusky 318 60 2 230 1:10:45.5
9 Cindy Clarke 18 60 6 282 1:16:41.4
10 Janet Glasofer 262 64 2 361 1:39:33.3
11 Patricia Dunphy 230 61 4 373 2:11:34.8
12 Ninajo Hennessee 291 60 2 376 2:18:24.5
13 Barbara Christie 186 63 2 379 2:46:36.1
Top

Dudettes 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Gail Lucado-Phelps 368 66 2 279 1:16:27.5
2 Susan Schock 497 65 4 297 1:18:31.9
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dereck S. Newport News VA 600 14 4 1 35:03.5
Top

Dudes 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Carter Casady 179 11 5 15 43:42.5
2 Dylan Nelson 411 13 5 31 48:27.5
3 Fletcher Adametz 102 14 2 37 49:58.1
4 Evan McGrael 384 8 2 68 53:13.9
5 Bryce Badgett 125 13 4 120 59:59.7
6 Ahshaun Gilchrist 260 9 4 188 1:05:44.6
7 Braden Skaggs 510 10 4 206 1:07:47.9
8 Hayden Cratsley Carrollton VA 89 12 3 308 1:21:09.9
Top

Dudes 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Keagan Aue-Drummond 122 16 2 28 47:14.1
2 Jordan Williams 574 16 2 44 50:14.2
3 Jay Williams 572 17 3 90 57:33.7
4 Parker Mayer 378 16 2 93 57:54.7
5 Wyatt Bingham 141 16 6 146 1:01:43.2
6 Alex Brown 153 19 4 157 1:02:28.9
7 Ben Johnson 320 15 7 363 1:54:18.2
Top

Dudes 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Cj Drury 227 22 2 88 57:11.0
2 Jake Brown 158 22 4 156 1:02:28.4
3 Carol Perkins 441 24 4 290 1:18:14.1
Top

Dudes 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Brown 155 29 3 24 46:19.2
2 Nicolas Coleman 198 25 3 216 1:09:27.0
3 Travis Arnold 115 28 4 277 1:16:22.1
4 Cody Houston Carver 176 29 5 340 1:29:51.0
5 Ryan Dewitt 219 27 4 369 2:08:12.7
Top

Dudes 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Driscoll 223 34 3 9 40:58.1
2 Christopher Hain 275 30 4 14 43:23.0
3 Timothy Murphy 410 32 6 127 1:00:24.5
4 Jeffrey Kempe 333 31 2 171 1:03:47.4
5 John Hamilton 279 32 3 199 1:07:01.3
6 Courtney Roque 475 32 7 228 1:10:43.2
7 Joseph Roque 476 33 7 229 1:10:44.3
8 Nader Balbeisi 129 34 3 262 1:13:22.8
9 Corey Skay 511 31 3 266 1:14:45.3
10 Brian Adornato 105 33 2 300 1:19:41.8
Top

Dudes 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brian Whitehead 561 35 2 32 49:05.5
2 Timothy Wood 581 38 3 38 49:59.5
3 Jake Lachowsky 349 37 3 42 50:00.7
4 Eric Nelson 412 39 5 47 51:12.9
5 Myron Hawkins 285 38 2 53 51:44.4
6 Charlie Thomas 530 36 2 103 59:00.2
7 Marcus Beier 138 35 2 111 59:10.4
8 Art Kelly 332 39 5 113 59:41.7
9 Mark Tunstall 541 35 4 119 59:48.8
10 Frank Kotlarsic 344 35 4 134 1:00:41.7
11 Samuel Bingham 140 37 6 145 1:01:39.6
12 Adam Sischy 508 37 2 267 1:14:50.9
13 Benjamin Hutt Hampton VA 96 38 5 306 1:20:42.5
14 Jim Puckett 453 36 4 324 1:23:24.1
15 Andrew Thagard 529 35 2 336 1:28:55.7
16 Norman Williams III 569 37 4 368 2:07:48.2
Top

Dudes 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Aden Scott 499 40 2 2 36:53.3
2 Jeremy Loftis 363 41 3 5 38:50.0
3 Craig Engler 236 41 2 27 46:40.1
4 Derek Adametz 101 44 2 40 49:59.6
5 Chris Holm 300 42 3 96 58:17.0
6 Don Swain 526 44 2 98 58:25.5
7 Bryant Akins 106 41 3 100 58:40.6
8 Matt Whiteford Newport News VA 87 43 2 109 59:07.5
9 Michael Cumbia 208 41 4 122 1:00:02.2
10 John Branch 147 43 4 137 1:00:51.0
11 Donald Rice 468 44 6 142 1:01:20.6
12 Keith Wagner 549 43 3 143 1:01:31.1
13 Scott Drummond 226 43 2 148 1:01:49.8
14 Jack Epstein 237 44 2 160 1:02:40.5
15 Eric Carpenter 170 40 4 164 1:03:05.1
16 Blake Laing 351 43 4 169 1:03:40.3
17 Joseph Milosevich 395 42 5 190 1:06:09.1
18 Forrest Carr 172 40 5 195 1:06:32.2
19 Andres Dejesus 216 40 4 273 1:15:51.1
Top

Dudes 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Don Vivier 545 47 2 21 44:43.5
2 George Knierbein 342 48 3 26 46:32.8
3 Kevin Sadler 487 46 2 58 52:06.3
4 Quinn McGrael 385 48 2 69 53:16.8
5 David Rose 479 46 6 72 53:47.3
6 Chuck Conway 200 48 3 91 57:45.9
7 Drew Mayer 377 46 2 94 57:59.2
8 Edward Lynch 369 48 6 102 58:58.8
9 Shawn Hall 276 47 2 180 1:04:55.0
10 Dennis Moen 400 46 4 211 1:09:13.0
11 John Raleigh 458 49 4 212 1:09:16.9
12 Eric Marwitz 376 49 3 251 1:12:19.1
13 Gil Bantay 130 49 4 259 1:13:13.7
14 Brian Dilks 220 46 2 275 1:16:20.1
15 Daniel Popham 447 45 3 335 1:28:48.5
16 Harold Armstead 113 45 2 381 2:58:49.7
Top

Dudes 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Wes Owens 426 52 4 8 40:23.1
2 Rush Cole 196 50 3 18 44:20.4
3 Michael Aselin 118 53 3 51 51:41.8
4 Tim Wolf 579 51 2 112 59:20.1
5 Jim Flippen 246 53 3 131 1:00:30.6
6 Steve E. Hampton VA 92 52 4 155 1:02:15.2
7 Jim Kral 345 53 3 167 1:03:14.4
8 Bill Bailey 127 52 2 181 1:05:10.2
9 Craig Lessor 359 50 4 217 1:09:45.4
10 James Wenschlag 558 51 3 218 1:09:53.2
11 Donald Keyser 336 54 3 269 1:15:06.1
12 Scot Perkins 442 54 4 292 1:18:15.7
13 Charles Cratsley Carrollton VA 88 53 3 307 1:21:08.1
14 Stuart Shippey 505 51 2 339 1:29:21.6
15 James Williams 571 52 6 364 1:58:19.8
Top

Dudes 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Donald Bressette 148 57 3 54 51:53.9
2 Bill Brown 154 55 4 71 53:29.5
3 Courtney Gensler 257 55 2 129 1:00:25.2
4 Steve Newing 417 59 2 151 1:01:51.4
5 James Purvis 454 55 2 241 1:11:30.9
6 Robert Deford 215 56 2 293 1:18:19.5
7 Steve Cover 205 56 2 296 1:18:22.8
Top

Dudes 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brian Schmitt 495 60 3 4 38:23.6
2 Stephen Reilly 464 62 2 63 52:43.1
3 George Sicay 506 60 3 185 1:05:39.4
4 Richard Ayala 124 62 4 187 1:05:41.8
5 Alex Brown 152 61 3 214 1:09:18.3
6 Donald Rowe 481 60 3 247 1:11:45.5
7 Jonathan Breuninger 150 60 6 283 1:17:10.7
8 Richard Woods 584 62 2 286 1:17:53.0
9 David Rogers 473 62 4 346 1:30:28.8
Top

Dudes 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Paul Demarsh 217 69 2 57 51:57.6
2 Thomas Daley 209 65 4 75 55:21.1
3 Lewis Wright 586 66 4 136 1:00:50.5
4 James Puckett 452 65 4 150 1:01:51.0
Top

Dudes 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Mel Hutt 309 76 5 305 1:20:40.3


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Extreme Wave

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin King 44 37 2 1:12:43.2
Top

Dudettes14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Coffman 19 13 44 1:57:33.8
Top

Dudettes 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacie Schuster 64 22 5 1:15:52.9
2 Victoria Boomer 4 22 21 1:30:38.3
3 Kallie Brown 8 23 69 2:50:58.5
Top

Dudettes 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Lasch 48 25 13 1:26:55.5
2 Brittiany Phillips 59 25 17 1:28:52.4
Top

Dudettes 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Autumn Rodriguez Newport News VA 97 32 8 1:21:51.8
2 Casey Meigs 55 31 12 1:26:37.0
3 Katie McDonald 52 34 16 1:28:51.0
4 Ksenia Gale 28 33 22 1:30:40.7
5 Valerie Wang 78 34 40 1:49:40.4
6 Erin Dorsey 22 34 52 2:12:39.8
7 Zaadawon Jaworski 39 30 54 2:13:18.5
8 Janis Knox 46 34 65 2:30:28.1
9 Amy Rinner 61 31 78 3:14:09.8
Top

Dudettes 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Ilich 38 38 15 1:28:07.0
2 Jessica Wolkowich 83 37 26 1:37:17.2
3 Nichole Peterson 58 39 29 1:39:36.6
4 Rose Cross 20 35 35 1:47:13.3
5 Jill Stafford 71 37 48 1:59:45.1
6 Jessica Galeano 30 36 53 2:12:40.3
Top

Dudettes 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Alvord 2 40 23 1:34:18.5
2 Robin Burges 13 44 36 1:47:31.3
3 Samantha Shaffer 65 40 37 1:47:32.2
4 Candice Bujak 12 40 45 1:57:42.8
5 Tracy Brown 11 40 49 1:59:47.0
6 Brittany Brown 5 41 51 2:04:16.0
7 Jen Smith 68 43 56 2:22:38.9
8 Kenna Joyce 43 41 57 2:23:50.1
9 Beth Aloi 1 44 59 2:23:57.1
10 Amy Dunn-Brown 25 41 60 2:27:56.5
11 Beverly Grimmett 34 41 64 2:30:18.5
12 Jenny Hansen 281 40 66 2:32:34.2
13 Debbie Doss 23 40 74 2:57:54.8
Top

Dudettes 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Ramsey 60 45 6 1:17:19.5
2 Wendy Derr Chesapeake VA 90 48 32 1:43:17.4
3 Jennifer Foster 26 45 33 1:43:31.0
4 Jennifer Soutar 69 45 47 1:59:44.2
5 Frances (kathy) Dorish 21 46 58 2:23:54.8
6 Kathy Martin 51 49 63 2:30:08.2
7 Lisa Hartz 284 49 67 2:32:44.6
8 Heather Payne 436 48 68 2:32:47.2
9 Wendy McGrael 53 45 72 2:53:14.6
10 Suzanne Nirdlinger 57 46 73 2:57:46.5
Top

Dudettes 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sherri Halloran 35 53 38 1:49:13.6
2 Sheila Logan 364 52 39 1:49:14.1
3 Maria Vasquez 76 51 42 1:55:42.2
4 Rebecca Clark 17 50 77 3:13:54.9
Top

Dudettes 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Jeffers 40 57 11 1:26:27.9
2 Cindy Brown 6 57 70 2:51:03.0
3 Patricia Wiedemann 80 57 75 3:09:41.1
Top

Dudettes 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dottie Humphreys 37 65 71 2:51:25.6
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Harbour Chesapeake VA 85 42 1 1:08:35.0
Top

See Timer, Dude!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 132 132 24 1:35:02.6
Top

Dudes 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hans Gottschalk 33 20 4 1:15:48.1
Top

Dudes 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Rinner 62 28 76 3:13:13.1
Top

Dudes 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Davis Magwell 99 32 7 1:20:30.5
2 Darren Leslie Port Saint Joe FL 98 34 9 1:23:17.5
3 Phillip Gale 29 32 19 1:30:07.4
4 Justin Garner 31 34 55 2:13:19.2
Top

Dudes 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Alvord 3 37 10 1:25:33.9
2 Aaron Kriekel 47 35 18 1:29:25.3
3 Eddie Smith 67 36 25 1:35:32.1
4 Joshua Wang 77 37 41 1:49:41.3
Top

Dudes 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry McKenzie 54 44 20 1:30:16.1
2 Kendrick Brown 9 40 50 2:04:15.4
Top

Dudes 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Simpson 66 49 3 1:13:09.7
2 Doug Wolkowich 82 48 30 1:40:21.3
3 Scott Foster 27 47 34 1:43:32.6
4 Gordon King 45 47 43 1:55:57.7
5 Mike Brown 10 46 62 2:28:07.9
Top

Dudes 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Woodard 84 54 14 1:28:05.8
2 Tyrone Lawrence 356 50 46 1:57:43.2
Top

Dudes 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Liceaga 49 58 27 1:37:36.5
2 Marty Horton 36 59 28 1:39:34.9
3 Russell Dunn 24 59 61 2:28:07.3
Top

Dudes 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Brown 7 69 31 1:42:24.0