Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Mardi Gras 5k Beach Run/Walk

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Thomas New Smyra Beach FL 248 27 1 20:20 6:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Hamlen Fredericksburg VA 149 29 3 21:44 7:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dovan Fumat Sanford FL 423 12 10 24:13 7:49/M
2 Brandon Darmani Sanford FL 421 12 24 27:15 8:47/M
3 Sebastian Davila Ormond Beach FL 98 8 108 39:32 12:47/M
4 Palmer Wynne Lake Mary FL 442 13 124 44:36 14:23/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Sonner Arcade NY 199 13 56 30:41 9:56/M
2 Emily Williams New Smyrna Beach FL 216 13 73 33:11 10:46/M
3 Lillian Magee New Smyrna Beach FL 163 6 116 42:30 13:47/M
4 Caleigh Burke Deland FL 121 8 157 56:12 18:13/M
5 Alyssa Buttitta Geneva FL 435 9 161 1:06:54 21:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhianna Stenberg New Smyrna Beach FL 203 17 51 30:26 9:54/M
2 Molly Gibbs Arcade NY 142 16 55 30:35 9:55/M
3 Sydney Hazen Port Orange FL 153 18 110 41:17 13:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Wright Daytona Beach FL 225 23 16 25:51 8:23/M
2 John Caroleo Oak Hill FL 124 24 43 29:19 9:28/M
3 Doug Phillips New Smyrna Beach FL 177 22 96 36:20 11:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Pump New Smyrna Beach FL 182 21 25 27:19 8:49/M
2 Laura Curran Winter Springs FL 128 23 45 29:52 9:39/M
3 Maddy Lee New Smyrna Beach FL 160 23 77 33:47 10:58/M
4 Emily Wallschlaeger New Smyrna Beach FL 207 22 111 41:18 13:26/M
5 Caitlyn Cameron Oak Hill FL 123 23 131 47:35 15:24/M
6 Cindi Adams Orange City FL 102 24 132 47:46 15:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ridgely Fredericksburg VA 187 27 9 24:11 7:49/M
2 Dylan Shanghnessy Daytona Beach FL 231 29 42 29:18 9:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Gration Kissimmee FL 146 29 11 24:14 7:49/M
2 Kelbie Abercrombie Ormond Beach FL 101 28 12 24:32 7:55/M
3 Emily Flynn Port Orange FL 139 26 31 28:07 9:08/M
4 Aleesha Denning Ormond Beach FL 222 27 35 28:39 9:18/M
5 Amanda Maudlin Ormond Beach FL 223 25 46 30:02 9:44/M
6 Lisa Nix S Daytona FL 172 25 53 30:32 9:58/M
7 Marie Carmelle Racine Orlando FL 183 28 69 32:15 10:24/M
8 Jessica Scott Nsb FL 196 26 70 32:17 10:29/M
9 Kelly Borich New Smyrna Beach FL 114 29 87 35:14 11:24/M
10 Ashley Wallschlaeger Oak Hill FL 208 28 112 41:20 13:27/M
11 Sarah Nordeen New Smyrna Beach FL 173 29 118 43:05 13:57/M
12 Katie Labeau-Potter New Smyrna Beach FL 159 26 148 52:37 17:06/M
13 Stephanie Parr Daytona Beach FL 234 25 153 55:28 18:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke McKinney New Smyrna Beach FL 40 33 2 21:44 7:01/M
2 Brian Blouin New Smyrna Beach FL 113 30 17 26:02 8:25/M
3 Michael Moore Port Orange FL 167 32 20 26:28 8:38/M
4 Joe Norman Elmira NY 420 34 28 27:56 9:02/M
5 Jonathan Bialochowski Ft Benning GA 110 32 32 28:10 9:07/M
6 Andy Akers New Smyrna Beach FL 103 34 34 28:39 9:17/M
7 David Gration Kissimmee FL 145 30 62 31:38 10:13/M
8 Jose Guzman New Smyrna Beach FL 439 32 102 38:23 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Norman Elmira NY 415 34 29 27:56 9:02/M
2 Alicia Gautreaux Ormond Beach FL 221 30 40 29:00 9:25/M
3 Erica Deaton Edgewater FL 130 31 54 30:34 9:55/M
4 Jennifer Green Orange City FL 147 30 64 31:41 10:14/M
5 Katie Shipman Port Orange FL 197 33 68 32:03 10:25/M
6 Jessica Miron Port Orange FL 240 32 79 34:00 11:05/M
7 Annie Alexander Va Beach VA 431 33 89 35:25 11:26/M
8 Lindsay Watson Ormond Beach FL 209 30 107 39:31 12:46/M
9 Jamie Erlanger New Smyrna Beach FL 137 30 147 52:37 17:07/M
10 Shannon Stefanick Port Orange FL 202 33 156 55:40 18:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Gonzalez Port Orange FL 235 36 23 26:57 8:42/M
2 Clint Hayworth South Daytona FL 151 39 26 27:27 8:52/M
3 Tracy Alexander Va Beach VA 432 39 90 35:26 11:26/M
4 Jordan Johnson Lewisville TX 158 35 99 37:57 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Moore Port Orange FL 168 35 85 34:51 11:20/M
2 Susan Goetz Hively Daytona Beach FL 144 37 100 38:05 12:18/M
3 Stacy Smith Edgewater FL 198 36 109 40:57 13:16/M
4 Brooke Appy New Smyrna Beach FL 104 36 150 52:47 17:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shiloh Wagers Edgewater FL 88 41 5 22:55 7:24/M
2 Georges Darmani Sanford FL 422 44 7 23:34 7:36/M
3 Todd Bloker New Smyrna Beach FL 112 40 14 24:57 8:06/M
4 David Reus Moose WY 186 40 18 26:04 8:25/M
5 James Stimson New Smyrna Beach FL 204 44 30 28:05 9:12/M
6 Eric Schmit New Smyrna Beach FL 93 42 37 28:46 9:19/M
7 Raymond Ohland Deltona FL 175 42 75 33:34 10:54/M
8 Jon Williams New Smyrna Beach FL 217 43 120 43:12 14:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Bloker New Smyrna Beach FL 111 41 27 27:33 8:57/M
2 Paula Scherry Lufkin TX 190 43 63 31:39 10:16/M
3 Theresa Maes Port Orange FL 162 44 66 31:57 10:24/M
4 Sara Gibbs Arcade NY 143 43 74 33:23 10:49/M
5 Krista Schultz New Smyrna Beach FL 193 41 76 33:47 10:58/M
6 Heather Nighman Port Orange FL 171 41 80 34:11 11:04/M
7 Angela Leeds Titusville FL 161 44 92 35:36 11:32/M
8 Dorothy Williams New Smyrna Beach FL 215 41 94 36:00 11:41/M
9 Nicci Ohland Deltona FL 174 42 104 38:55 12:37/M
10 Dorothe Foster Edgewater FL 242 44 105 39:15 12:44/M
11 Heather Wilson New Smyrna Beach FL 219 44 113 41:42 13:30/M
12 Holly Diaz New Smynra Beach FL 134 40 115 42:04 13:38/M
13 Catherine Whitten New Smyrna Beach FL 213 41 136 49:01 15:51/M
14 Tina Phinney New Smyrna Beach FL 180 41 143 50:45 16:26/M
15 Angela Boston Deltona FL 115 44 152 54:25 17:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Curtis Westminster MA 427 47 6 22:58 7:26/M
2 Eric Degenhardt New Smyrna Beach FL 132 46 8 24:05 7:49/M
3 Ray Jarrett New Smyrna FL 156 47 19 26:20 8:31/M
4 Raymer Sale Mims FL 189 46 21 26:33 8:36/M
5 Patrick Geraghty Sanford FL 141 48 44 29:46 9:40/M
6 Lindsay Whittaker New Smyrna Beach FL 425 48 71 32:47 10:37/M
7 Brian Foster Edgewater FL 250 46 88 35:19 11:28/M
8 Jack Holcomb New Smyrna Beach FL 99 46 101 38:06 12:24/M
9 Jim Phillips New Smyrna Beach FL 178 48 106 39:23 12:45/M
10 Ralph Buchanan Port Orange FL 117 46 140 50:21 16:22/M
11 Kyle Phinney New Smyrna Beach FL 179 45 142 50:45 16:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Stimson New Smyrna Beach FL 205 48 47 30:09 9:49/M
2 Susan Rothell Titusville FL 239 48 52 30:30 9:51/M
3 Rebecca Sonner Arcade NY 200 46 59 30:53 10:01/M
4 Wendy Schwoerer New Smyrna Beach FL 194 47 61 31:19 10:10/M
5 Meghan Traverse New Smyrna Beach FL 206 46 67 31:58 10:24/M
6 Nickie Barnes New Smyrna Beach FL 424 47 72 32:48 10:37/M
7 Cheryl Holland Westminster MA 428 47 86 34:59 11:23/M
8 Carol Souve Cocoa FL 201 48 91 35:34 11:32/M
9 Valerie Eastman Cocoa FL 135 46 93 35:39 11:33/M
10 Penny Williams Port Orange FL 214 49 114 41:45 13:33/M
11 Joyce Ordonez Lake Mary FL 440 46 125 44:45 14:26/M
12 Laura Hazen Port Orange FL 152 46 126 44:52 14:30/M
13 Darlene Byars New Smyrna Beach FL 122 46 129 46:42 15:11/M
14 Theresa McCoy Port Orange FL 165 49 134 48:50 15:47/M
15 Linnet Phoenix Oviedo FL 181 46 137 50:15 16:15/M
16 Susan Buchanan Port Orange FL 118 45 139 50:21 16:22/M
17 Pami Shimp Debary FL 41 47 146 52:10 16:50/M
18 Christa Wei New Smyrna Beach FL 210 46 151 54:13 17:37/M
19 Robyn Schmidt Deland FL 192 49 158 56:30 18:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Wilson Crossville TN 218 53 41 29:07 9:25/M
2 Demi Brownrigg Ormond Beach FL 236 51 49 30:13 9:45/M
3 John Beni Titusville FL 107 51 50 30:14 9:48/M
4 John Burke Edgewater FL 120 50 57 30:45 10:02/M
5 Kevin Wynne Lake Mary FL 441 50 123 44:32 14:22/M
6 Rob Schmidt Deland FL 191 51 128 45:52 14:54/M
7 Bill Pence Ormond Beach FL 402 50 144 51:41 16:45/M
8 Paul Shimp Debary FL 42 52 145 51:58 16:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Bovaird Port Orange FL 243 51 38 28:52 9:20/M
2 Tammy Japes New Smyrna FL 443 53 103 38:54 12:37/M
3 Elizabeth Griffith New Smyrna Beach FL 148 50 117 42:46 13:52/M
4 Lori Duester Titusville FL 406 52 119 43:06 13:55/M
5 Wendy Castino New Smryna Beach FL 125 51 121 43:13 14:00/M
6 Lee Zitrick Ormond Beach FL 403 50 122 43:48 14:13/M
7 Barbara Hayes Orange City FL 150 54 127 45:03 14:36/M
8 Donna Barnette Altamonte Springs FL 105 52 135 48:50 15:47/M
9 Barbara Dewees Oviedo FL 133 52 138 50:17 16:15/M
10 Jacqueline Payne New Smyrna Beach FL 238 53 141 50:40 16:26/M
11 Brenda Scott New Smyrna Beach FL 195 52 149 52:46 17:04/M
12 Mary Chernati New Smyrna Beach FL 126 52 160 58:19 18:55/M
13 Ely Ramos Deland FL 184 52 162 1:09:42 22:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Conner Shalimar FL 127 58 4 22:21 7:13/M
2 Steve Berberich Port Orange FL 109 55 39 28:59 9:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Murphy Chesterfield VA 169 56 48 30:12 9:47/M
2 Marge Curran Winter Springs FL 129 59 78 33:53 10:56/M
3 Beverly Matthews Port Orange FL 164 56 81 34:15 11:05/M
4 Joanne Berberich Port Orange FL 108 55 82 34:25 11:12/M
5 Debi Frakes Titusville FL 244 55 97 37:12 12:01/M
6 Cheryl Miller Chicago IL 416 58 98 37:43 12:18/M
7 Tamara Armstrong New Smyrna Beach FL 426 55 130 47:29 15:26/M
8 Liz Orr New Smyrna Beach FL 430 58 154 55:37 18:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Nannarello Edgewater FL 170 63 33 28:10 9:05/M
2 Lee Westbrook Hammondsport NY 211 63 36 28:46 9:18/M
3 Mike Filippi Westfield Center OH 138 64 58 30:51 10:00/M
4 Michael Parker New Smyrna Beach FL 176 64 60 31:13 10:05/M
5 Mike Ramos Deland FL 185 62 163 1:10:25 22:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 H. Elizabeth Johnson Edgewater FL 157 61 133 48:14 15:40/M
2 Molly Brethour New Smyrna Beach FL 429 61 155 55:37 18:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Ross Ionia MI 188 65 13 24:55 8:03/M
2 Dennis Hockenberry Fenwick MI 154 69 22 26:50 8:39/M
3 Tom Piersa Edgewater FL 87 67 95 36:16 11:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Yadon-Garcia New Smyrna Beach FL 220 66 65 31:57 10:22/M
2 Gwen Hughes New Smyrna Beach FL 155 68 84 34:44 11:14/M
3 Lorraine Curtis Port Orange FL 224 66 159 58:16 18:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Bell New Smyrna Beach FL 106 71 15 25:10 8:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 241 72 83 34:29 11:13/M