Mount Dora Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 18, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leonardo Canete Miami FL 353 38 1 19:54.2
Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Ertel Orlando FL 375 49 3 20:09.8
Top

Please See Timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 517 517 461 2:32:20.2
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kj Fofana Lake Mary FL 86 8 41 26:28.1
2 Kelby Fofana Lake Mary FL 377 7 89 29:00.3
3 Nathan Lewis Mount Dora FL 408 8 147 32:16.6
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lilliana Vu Sorrento FL 302 8 54 27:20.3
2 Freya Fullerton Roxbury Crossing MA 91 7 165 33:21.6
3 Madison Cook Lake Mary FL 365 7 168 33:24.5
4 Amina Fofana Lake Mary FL 83 6 243 37:20.0
5 Natalie Polo Windermere FL 222 8 296 40:19.5
Top

Male 9 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucas Coan Ocoee FL 364 11 11 22:07.0
2 Tyler Smith Oviedo FL 277 12 13 22:33.2
3 Jack Morgan Mount Dora FL 545 12 29 25:01.5
4 Austin Lanktree Mount Dora FL 163 11 36 26:00.6
5 Joshua Lore Windermere FL 507 10 73 28:13.6
6 Hayden McLachlan Eustis FL 420 9 122 31:03.2
7 Johnny Schwemin Mount Dora FL 260 10 136 31:38.1
8 Benjamin Rains Bartow FL 443 10 172 33:35.3
9 Gregory Polo Windermere FL 220 10 189 34:10.4
10 Carter Simeon Orlandoando FL 458 10 224 35:57.7
11 Javier Suriel Saint Cloud FL 290 11 277 38:59.8
12 Antonio Rivera Mount Dora FL 231 13 290 40:01.8
13 Zachary Lapierre Longwood FL 168 13 321 42:57.7
14 Hunter Lanktree Mount Dora FL 164 13 411 50:51.3
15 Brandon Asay Mount Dora FL 6 10 428 52:52.5
Top

Female 9 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noelle Vu Sorrento FL 304 10 22 24:12.9
2 Jordan Simeon Orlandoando FL 459 12 48 27:06.9
3 Fanta Fofana Lake Mary FL 84 10 88 28:54.2
4 Sarah Lewis Mount Dora FL 409 13 114 30:31.4
5 Ona Grandey Apopka FL 386 9 170 33:29.0
6 Ainsley Homich Mount Dora FL 395 11 191 34:16.3
7 Morgan Pawlak Eustis FL 213 11 236 36:42.0
8 Arena Gomez Orlando FL 101 9 316 42:34.1
9 Sydney McMahan Deltona FL 421 9 359 46:24.8
10 Hannah Lewis Mount Dora FL 407 11 387 48:03.4
11 Niya Patel Mount Dora FL 208 10 427 52:49.8
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dalton Brown Mount Dora FL 22 15 2 19:59.9
2 Loal Vance Leesburg FL 468 15 6 21:20.5
3 Bearett Miller Howey In The Hills FL 427 14 12 22:20.9
4 Cameron MacLean Tavares FL 182 14 66 28:06.0
5 Jacob Grabill Howey In The Hills FL 483 14 79 28:27.3
6 Christopher Paquette Leesburg FL 490 14 81 28:40.6
7 Isaiah Hampton Mount Dora FL 117 14 104 29:46.8
8 Kyle Gibb Astatula FL 384 15 119 30:49.3
9 Chad Troxell Tavares FL 466 14 133 31:27.9
10 Hunter Cook Leesburg FL 478 14 160 32:56.1
11 Paul Owens Apopkaapopka FL 434 14 184 34:02.2
12 Matthew Clark Tavares FL 361 15 239 36:55.3
13 Cian Pinney Leesburg FL 442 14 242 37:20.0
14 Giovanni Rodriguez Tavares FL 239 14 274 38:49.8
15 Cody Woebse Tavares FL 474 14 288 39:50.2
16 Robert Miller Howey In The Hills FL 426 14 292 40:06.8
17 Bryce Cox Leesburg FL 52 15 293 40:11.7
18 Skyler Rivera Mount Dora FL 233 15 324 43:04.6
19 Kyle Lucas Leesburg FL 548 15 326 43:13.1
20 Caleb Urban Leesburg FL 532 14 331 43:39.8
21 Thomas Kirkland Leesburg FL 154 15 355 46:14.0
22 Kalen Harbaugh Leesburg FL 122 15 356 46:14.1
23 Alex Kidd Tavares FL 402 14 360 46:25.8
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Meers Sorrento FL 422 15 4 20:35.9
2 Grace Motl Mount Dora FL 429 15 111 30:19.0
3 Julia Arruda Neto Mount Dora FL 338 15 115 30:39.5
4 Gina Mamo Apopka FL 413 14 196 34:39.1
5 Kendall Brandt Orlando FL 510 16 251 37:58.2
6 Brooklyn Rufrano Mount Dora FL 248 14 252 37:58.9
7 Sandra Rodriguez Tavares FL 240 14 278 39:05.0
8 Abigail Hagan Port Orange FL 389 16 282 39:18.0
9 Mckenzie Lapierre Longwood FL 167 15 317 42:46.9
10 Taylor Wolf Tavares FL 475 14 329 43:21.7
11 Rebecca Pearce Tavares FL 440 15 343 44:55.8
12 Haley Cooper Astatula FL 366 14 375 47:01.4
13 Isabel Lugo Tavares FL 412 15 376 47:01.8
14 Johnna Timmsen Tavares FL 463 14 422 52:07.7
15 Jayla Rodriguez Leesburg FL 491 14 441 56:28.2
16 Jessica Baez Tavares FL 339 14 445 57:03.4
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Cox Tavares FL 536 18 14 22:36.6
2 Anthony Trabulsy Orlando FL 464 19 43 26:42.3
3 Evan Meneses Orlando FL 424 18 64 27:58.2
4 Jonathan McDonnell Yalaha FL 419 17 96 29:15.1
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Buddendorff Mount Dora FL 28 17 5 21:12.4
2 Claire Epaillard Mount Dora FL 79 19 106 29:58.2
3 Sarah Shulz 515 19 113 30:25.1
4 Paula Hough Tampa FL 135 18 126 31:15.0
5 Madison Hickman Oviedo FL 394 18 129 31:19.1
6 Mariah Hampton Mount Dora FL 119 19 173 33:35.6
7 Rebecca Patterson Loxahatchee FL 437 18 240 37:03.0
8 Mariah Pelton Lady Lake FL 216 19 301 40:39.6
9 Giselle Imperio Bradenton FL 137 17 361 46:28.9
10 Lauren Suansing Ocoee FL 287 17 423 52:18.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Freeburn Winter Springs FL 379 24 9 21:49.9
2 Christian Perez Kissimmee FL 441 24 15 22:39.9
3 Josh Franklin Mount Dora FL 378 21 65 28:01.7
4 Richard Wooten Mount Dora FL 328 21 124 31:09.8
5 Joshua Justin Imperio Loma Linda CA 396 23 207 35:13.9
6 Wilson Woodyard Sorrento FL 326 20 244 37:27.5
7 Neil Santos Ocoee FL 450 24 312 41:36.0
8 Leonard James Imperio Loma Linda CA 397 20 347 45:28.1
9 Spencer Coleman Winter Garden FL 1205 24 363 46:37.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taelor Cuppett Orlando FL 372 22 42 26:31.0
2 Hally Roe 499 20 97 29:17.8
3 Marisa Rodo Orlando FL 235 23 175 33:38.7
4 Jade Lewis Nashville TN 173 23 186 34:03.9
5 Genesis Rodriguez Orlando FL 237 23 217 35:33.1
6 Lauren Seeley Apopka FL 263 23 263 38:25.4
7 Gabby Chesney Mount Dora FL 42 24 299 40:27.7
8 Jillane Santos Ocoee FL 449 20 357 46:17.9
9 Katie Weber Winter Springs FL 2224 24 364 46:38.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Geoff Furey Odessa FL 92 27 35 25:58.3
2 Brooks Saunders Winter Park FL 451 28 51 27:10.9
3 Drake Groves Brandon FL 387 28 68 28:06.9
4 David Christian Mount Dora FL 44 27 71 28:08.6
5 Rudy Caraballo Ocoee FL 354 25 87 28:50.6
6 Jonathan Casto Sorrento FL 37 29 108 29:58.5
7 Steven Christian Mount Dora FL 46 29 128 31:15.7
8 Tyler Knowles Orlando FL 155 27 131 31:23.7
9 Devin Sullivan Roxbury Crossing MA 289 29 164 33:21.1
10 Adam Fullerton Roxbury Crossing MA 90 29 166 33:21.7
11 Alan Reisman Leesburg FL 229 27 253 37:59.1
12 Stephan Rosario Kissimmee FL 245 27 388 48:23.7
13 Patrick Van Dyke Orlando FL 297 27 389 48:23.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ariel Silverstein Mount Dora FL 272 26 33 25:38.7
2 Beth Hackler Winter Park FL 388 26 56 27:27.3
3 Tina Garcia Orlando FL 383 27 67 28:06.8
4 Jeanne Hackler Mount Dora FL 113 29 110 30:10.7
5 Emily McLoughlin Winter Springs FL 192 29 112 30:19.9
6 Juanita Carbajal Apopka FL 33 28 125 31:13.1
7 Adrianna Miranda Orlando FL 196 27 148 32:26.0
8 Katie Davis Orlando FL 373 27 163 33:20.2
9 Kiarisel Newell Kissimmee FL 202 25 180 33:50.9
10 Jazmin Lewis Longwood FL 174 27 181 33:53.3
11 Megan Phipps Sorrento FL 217 29 222 35:55.9
12 Kara Trombly Sanford FL 465 27 241 37:12.8
13 Lindsey Sandhouse Coral Springs FL 253 25 246 37:32.9
14 Vania Walters Tampa FL 309 29 284 39:20.2
15 Amber Lanier Tavares FL 485 29 319 42:55.9
16 Brooke Strnad Mount Dora FL 285 28 330 43:24.2
17 Elizabeth Wendler Casselberry FL 2227 28 384 47:42.3
18 Shanina Autry Orlando FL 1037 29 436 54:29.4
19 Rachael Flynn Eustis FL 146 26 447 58:01.7
20 Olivia Tidwell Fort Myers FL 493 25 463 2:50:16.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Clark West New York NJ 1188 31 8 21:28.6
2 Todd Jameson 502 33 18 23:26.2
3 George Champigny Orlando FL 355 32 32 25:31.9
4 Roger Russell Lakeland FL 250 33 34 25:47.9
5 Clay Pointer Windermere FL 541 33 63 27:52.5
6 Ben Westermann-Clark Gainesville FL 2232 31 149 32:27.8
7 Jonathan Chavis Sorrento FL 358 30 151 32:30.2
8 Jermaine Pulliam Deltona FL 224 33 190 34:13.2
9 Stephen Gaymont Davenport FL 96 34 285 39:22.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catie Leach Windermere FL 540 30 39 26:19.0
2 Jocelyn Williams Winter Garden FL 472 31 40 26:20.3
3 Brienne Sharff Eustis FL 265 34 57 27:37.6
4 Jamie Roberts Grand Island FL 234 33 70 28:08.5
5 Grace Crawford Eustis FL 370 32 72 28:10.5
6 Heather Wynn Umatilla FL 476 33 78 28:27.1
7 Marly Wilson Brooklyn NY 2262 32 95 29:12.4
8 Cassie Leach Windermere FL 539 30 99 29:26.4
9 Maria Collins Longwood FL 48 30 103 29:42.6
10 Chelsea Bossory Apopka FL 19 30 121 30:57.1
11 Katie Gresham Ilkley UKM 107 32 199 34:42.3
12 Christina Courtright Sorrento FL 368 30 205 35:13.3
13 Tana Wilson Mount Dora FL 473 30 208 35:17.1
14 Shandi Connell Eustis FL 50 33 226 36:12.5
15 Jessica Schiavone Leesburg GA 256 31 230 36:17.6
16 Vanessa Castro New York NY 38 31 261 38:14.5
17 Monica Bailey Sorrento FL 340 33 264 38:29.9
18 Kira Lake Sanford FL 160 34 286 39:25.4
19 Ann Tran Maitland FL 295 31 314 42:00.2
20 Jennifer Jones Lecanto FL 1568 34 332 43:58.4
21 Jennifer Wood Wildwood FL 325 32 334 44:10.4
22 Lane Furey Odessa FL 93 33 351 45:48.4
23 Caitin Roberts Mount Dora FL 445 33 367 46:43.7
24 Lasonya Mathis Orlando FL 417 31 374 46:56.2
25 Katherine Devlin Orlando FL 63 32 419 52:01.4
26 Rebekah Johnson 506 32 426 52:49.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leonardo Santos Apopka FL 254 35 7 21:28.4
2 Daryl Byrd Fort Lauderdale FL 1137 37 21 23:50.7
3 David Favreau Orlando FL 376 35 59 27:42.6
4 Victor Rodriguez Orlando FL 241 36 60 27:45.4
5 Edmond Blaskowski Sanford FL 15 35 86 28:49.9
6 Jorge Guzman Winter Springs FL 112 36 102 29:35.4
7 Jeremy Ross Longwood FL 246 35 143 31:55.9
8 Christopher Shogren Eustis FL 456 36 156 32:43.2
9 Randy Cook Lake Mary FL 509 38 169 33:24.5
10 Joshua Sullivan Eustis FL 535 39 200 34:48.0
11 Daniel Sharff Eustis FL 266 37 201 34:48.2
12 Rashad Sharpe Apopka FL 455 39 454 1:01:08.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawn Koval Saint Augustine FL 1625 39 45 26:48.7
2 Jennifer Croeze Mount Dora FL 371 35 46 26:55.8
3 Olivia Herrera Mount Dora FL 129 37 61 27:45.7
4 Heather Fofana Lake Mary FL 85 35 91 29:02.4
5 Carissa Rogers Winter Springs FL 242 35 109 30:07.9
6 Sarah Hampton Mount Dora FL 120 37 137 31:39.6
7 Nichole Schroeder Sorrento FL 257 39 138 31:41.0
8 Azyadeh Batista Bayamon PR 12 36 146 32:04.6
9 Sarah R. Jupiter FL 512 39 157 32:46.6
10 Christine Sharpe Apopka FL 2058 39 167 33:24.3
11 Kara Blaskowski Sanford FL 16 35 176 33:40.2
12 Sommer Lewis Mount Dora FL 410 39 177 33:40.2
13 Brandy Harris Tavares FL 124 35 232 36:36.1
14 Tatiana Cayce Sorrento FL 40 36 238 36:43.3
15 Cj Forward Mount Dora FL 87 39 247 37:37.4
16 Nicole Bynum Lady Lake FL 30 36 260 38:14.1
17 Erin Rogers Winter Park FL 244 36 269 38:39.4
18 Jill Brown Mount Dora FL 348 39 276 38:56.2
19 Maria Suriel Saint Cloud FL 291 35 281 39:15.5
20 Janet Cady State College PA 1139 37 291 40:02.0
21 Shelley Lewis Mount Dora FL 175 37 300 40:32.3
22 Ary Bermundez 504 36 336 44:13.7
23 Jenifer Owen Sorrento FL 433 38 338 44:23.4
24 Jamie Chatman Sorrento FL 357 37 339 44:24.3
25 Heather Kinsel Deltona FL 404 39 358 46:23.8
26 Kaylin Lanktree Mount Dora FL 165 39 412 50:53.5
27 Cassandra Danielson Leesburg FL 55 35 413 51:31.0
28 Julia Rousey Mount Dora FL 247 38 416 51:59.3
29 Shani Wright Ormond Beach FL 331 38 417 52:00.4
30 Franchesca Reyes Belleview FL 230 35 434 54:09.0
31 Nannette Hines Lake Mary FL 1518 36 437 54:29.9
32 Jessica Luby Eustis FL 181 37 439 55:45.9
33 Sarah Gust Comstock Park MI 111 38 457 1:03:41.0
34 Patty Rodowsky Orlando FL 236 39 462 2:41:10.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Lopez Oviedo FL 411 42 53 27:19.6
2 Bill Brooks Grand Island FL 346 44 58 27:40.2
3 Renato Gomes Vassouras 100 41 75 28:16.7
4 Quino Martinez Orlando FL 415 43 82 28:43.9
5 Felix Marcano Orlando FL 531 40 154 32:40.6
6 Michael Johnston Port Saint Lucie FL 144 43 193 34:29.0
7 Michael Hooker Deltona FL 134 43 289 39:53.1
8 Gustavo Camara 501 44 397 49:18.9
9 Neal Wright Mount Dora FL 330 44 410 50:35.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Vallee Mount Dora FL 494 42 28 25:01.1
2 Stephanie Mohrenne Mount Dora FL 198 43 38 26:15.9
3 Shannon Vossberg Umatilla FL 300 40 77 28:18.7
4 Amy Picar Davenport FL 218 40 153 32:36.6
5 Leah Payne Tampa FL 511 43 158 32:47.1
6 Dori Hanna Mount Dora FL 121 44 162 33:12.5
7 Nicolle Pantazoglou Eustis FL 435 40 182 33:55.1
8 Amy Braun Mount Dora FL 345 41 183 33:55.2
9 Celeste MacKenzie Winter Springs FL 1712 42 185 34:02.9
10 Jennifer Smith Oviedo FL 275 42 188 34:06.8
11 Ginny Lynne Johnston Port Saint Lucie FL 143 42 194 34:29.1
12 Jenn Littlefield Egg Harbor Township NJ 176 41 197 34:39.3
13 Shannon Duffy Maitland FL 538 44 225 36:03.9
14 Natasja Martin-Van Zeeland Kissimmee FL 187 41 233 36:36.8
15 Kim Hinman Eustis FL 132 44 250 37:54.7
16 Cricket Stickney Oviedo FL 282 44 255 38:07.5
17 Cheryl Pawlak Eustis FL 212 42 262 38:24.3
18 Maria Burns The Villages FL 29 42 267 38:36.0
19 Ginger Midgett Lake Mary FL 495 44 268 38:38.5
20 Yesenia Undieme Orlando FL 2186 41 275 38:52.7
21 Kim Polo Windermere FL 221 41 302 40:45.0
22 Sandra Smith Sanford FL 276 43 304 40:54.5
23 Amy Hooker Deltona FL 133 42 309 41:22.6
24 Julianne Bosch Orlando FL 1097 44 310 41:31.8
25 Christine Szymanski Windermere FL 492 42 340 44:29.5
26 Desaray Asay Mount Dora FL 7 40 368 46:45.2
27 Tammy Marris Daytona Beach FL 185 41 380 47:28.7
28 Kathleen Rufrano Mount Dora FL 249 44 400 49:40.6
29 Allison Brooks Kissimmee FL 1111 40 404 49:48.5
30 Geni Wright Mount Dora FL 329 42 405 49:51.2
31 Melinda Green Lakeland FL 105 44 409 50:16.0
32 Pammy-Jean Caputo Clermont FL 32 44 415 51:58.5
33 Lilliana Guardiola Mount Dora FL 109 41 420 52:01.7
34 Monica Adams-Christenson Debary FL 2 44 421 52:02.1
35 Amy Stone Apopka FL 283 42 431 53:15.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wim Vergauwen Longwood FL 469 49 16 22:54.8
2 Jeremy Hill 521 48 17 22:59.3
3 Mark Waller North Ridgeville OH 508 48 23 24:14.4
4 Bob Lenig Mount Dora FL 172 49 27 24:59.3
5 Joel Turransky Apopka FL 296 45 37 26:08.6
6 Joao Seixas Vassouras 264 46 76 28:17.5
7 Neil Newton Deltona FL 547 46 85 28:49.5
8 David Turner Deland FL 467 49 98 29:23.8
9 Erik Stonebreaker Sorrento FL 461 45 139 31:41.4
10 Sam King Winter Garden FL 151 47 144 31:58.0
11 William Picar Davenport FL 219 47 152 32:36.1
12 Steven Martinez Mount Dora FL 188 45 161 32:57.3
13 Jim Hampton Mount Dora FL 118 45 171 33:35.3
14 David Gresham Ilkley UKM 106 47 198 34:42.0
15 Paul Whitaker Sorrento FL 470 48 265 38:30.6
16 Tim Patton Indiatlantic FL 211 49 280 39:15.3
17 Andy Hagan Port Orange FL 390 49 283 39:18.8
18 Matthew Cella Sanford FL 41 47 460 1:03:43.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Vu Sorrento FL 303 45 52 27:12.3
2 Pam Gladd Winter Garden FL 99 45 55 27:21.4
3 Karen Johnson Mount Dora FL 141 48 90 29:02.2
4 Shawna Sherman Eustis FL 269 48 123 31:05.0
5 Melissa Samar Tavares FL 252 48 141 31:49.1
6 Shannon Spear Mount Dora FL 280 48 145 32:01.5
7 Jessica Rogers Lakeland FL 1968 46 150 32:28.3
8 Joan Weesies Gulfport FL 314 47 179 33:50.1
9 Stacey Faulk Altamonte Springs FL 1342 45 187 34:05.0
10 Francine Archie Eustis FL 5 49 210 35:22.0
11 Erika Delaney Clermont FL 59 45 219 35:43.7
12 Kerry Mullen Mount Dora FL 1807 46 223 35:56.4
13 Selina Bowers Grand Island FL 342 46 279 39:11.4
14 Jodi Brown Winter Springs FL 23 46 298 40:24.5
15 Heather Ambrose Howey In The Hills FL 4 49 306 41:13.0
16 Jody A Anderson Mount Dora FL 336 49 307 41:13.3
17 Catherine Shubert 514 49 308 41:20.1
18 Linda Hill St Neots CAM 131 45 315 42:11.6
19 Suzanne Ward Orlando FL 2215 49 341 44:34.4
20 Lynn Christian Mount Dora FL 45 49 371 46:51.9
21 Angela Smith Ocala FL 273 48 386 47:44.7
22 Grace Aponte New Smyrna Beach FL 337 49 403 49:48.4
23 Smita Patel Mount Dora FL 209 45 452 59:26.0
24 Dawn Rose Tavares FL 446 46 453 1:00:27.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Winsor Sanford FL 322 52 26 24:50.7
2 Shane Sherman Eustis FL 268 50 120 30:49.8
3 Dean Harris Winter Park FL 391 50 134 31:29.9
4 Steven Wagner Winter Haven FL 306 50 155 32:42.5
5 Steve Muldoon Egg Harbor Township NJ 200 50 195 34:38.6
6 Kevin Buth Mount Dora FL 351 50 227 36:14.1
7 Vincent Schu Evansville IN 259 54 259 38:12.3
8 David Carroll Clermont FL 36 52 323 43:01.1
9 Gerard Lapierre Longwood FL 166 50 327 43:16.7
10 Bill Brown Mount Dora FL 347 53 395 48:56.4
11 Jeff Jester Mount Dor FL 139 51 435 54:24.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connie Frady Mount Dora FL 88 53 74 28:14.1
2 Kristine Buddendorff Mount Dora FL 27 50 80 28:32.1
3 Sandy Radzak Orange City FL 227 52 118 30:48.7
4 Michelle Brown Mount Dora FL 24 52 135 31:36.9
5 Kelly Lalonde Ponte Vedra Beach FL 161 53 140 31:49.0
6 Linda Freeburn Winter Springs FL 381 54 203 34:57.2
7 Kealey West Longwood FL 315 53 212 35:25.3
8 Jeanmarie York Grand Island FL 477 54 215 35:30.9
9 Bee Thaxton Ocala FL 292 53 221 35:51.5
10 Jenny Miner Lewisville TX 428 52 229 36:17.3
11 Julia Schu Evansville IN 258 53 257 38:11.9
12 Maria Shafer Orlando FL 454 52 271 38:42.6
13 Tracy Fetchick Lake Mary FL 480 54 272 38:42.8
14 Carol Silhan Mount Dora FL 271 54 287 39:31.1
15 Carol Carroll Clermont FL 35 50 322 43:00.6
16 Dalle Rivera Mount Dora FL 232 51 345 45:24.2
17 Heid Loescher Eustis FL 177 54 346 45:25.2
18 Alley Williams Eustis FL 471 51 350 45:41.3
19 Kara Cox Leesburg FL 53 52 353 45:57.4
20 Febelain Imperio Bradenton FL 136 51 362 46:29.4
21 Theresa Harter-Miles Orlando FL 1489 52 366 46:41.2
22 Carrie Borho Orlando FL 1093 53 372 46:52.0
23 Genesis Rodriguez Orlando FL 238 54 373 46:54.3
24 Sandi Nelson Apopka FL 201 54 381 47:35.4
25 Kristin Kirby Kissimmee FL 551 51 407 50:03.5
26 Janice Epaillard Mount Dora FL 80 52 446 57:30.5
27 Marisa Biever Sanford FL 14 50 459 1:03:43.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Musante New Smyrna Beach FL 1813 59 10 21:50.0
2 Erik Boehm Riverview FL 341 56 24 24:20.0
3 Luiz A Barbosa Bauru 11 56 31 25:26.6
4 Scott Varga Winter Park FL 299 56 62 27:46.4
5 Don White Astatula FL 316 55 93 29:09.3
6 Matt Weber Winter Springs FL 311 55 117 30:47.0
7 Tom Wyatt Clermont FL 2273 59 142 31:54.0
8 Scott Freeburn Winter Springs FL 382 56 178 33:44.5
9 Kevin Neal Tavares FL 431 58 206 35:13.9
10 Scott Chaput Mount Dora FL 356 56 209 35:17.4
11 Joe Sheppard Concord NC 267 55 237 36:43.1
12 James Carles Lake Mary FL 34 57 342 44:35.6
13 Karl Williams Orlando FL 319 57 349 45:41.2
14 Paul Sacks Oviedo FL 251 56 390 48:32.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Gillespie Winter Park FL 482 56 92 29:07.5
2 Michelle Kane Orlando FL 401 57 130 31:20.1
3 Mary Abbott Orlando FL 335 55 132 31:25.4
4 Karen Kieri Saint Augustine FL 149 58 159 32:54.5
5 Pam Weber Winter Springs FL 312 58 202 34:51.0
6 Christine Bryant Mount Dora FL 25 59 204 35:05.1
7 Theresa Henns Grand Island FL 393 58 214 35:29.9
8 Cammie Dewey Orlando FL 64 55 216 35:31.7
9 Estela Suansing Ocoee FL 286 55 220 35:50.1
10 Janet Wyatt Clermont FL 2272 59 228 36:16.0
11 Marie Scoggins Mount Dora FL 452 59 234 36:38.4
12 Karen Curtis Daytona Beacdh FL 1241 59 249 37:48.6
13 Paula Gray Orlando FL 104 58 258 38:12.1
14 Linda Johnson Mount Dora FL 142 59 266 38:35.6
15 Denice Rogers Umatilla FL 243 59 270 38:41.3
16 Janice Entsminger Oviedo FL 1326 55 295 40:16.4
17 Cathy Kort Orlando FL 156 55 303 40:52.0
18 Kimberly Warner Mount Dora FL 310 55 318 42:52.4
19 Kathy Lapan Tampa FL 406 59 325 43:06.7
20 Fran Pace Debary FL 207 58 335 44:11.7
21 Dianne Patterson Loxahatchee FL 436 57 337 44:14.9
22 Martha Boyd Winter Garden FL 344 57 344 45:00.3
23 Linda Walters Oviedo FL 308 55 378 47:16.2
24 Vicki Jensen Orlando FL 138 59 391 48:38.1
25 Ann Marie Varga Winter Park FL 298 56 396 49:14.9
26 Amy Campbell Mount Dora FL 31 56 401 49:44.8
27 Anna Diaz Deland FL 65 59 432 53:44.2
28 Peggy Lawless Riverview FL 169 56 444 56:43.4
29 Helen Flynn Eustis FL 145 56 448 58:01.7
30 Barbara Lane Tavares FL 162 56 451 58:57.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Jackson Longwood FL 399 60 19 23:29.8
2 Rick Cooper Mount Dora FL 367 63 25 24:33.1
3 Gary Sieczkowski 497 61 44 26:48.7
4 Daryl Jenkins Port Orange FL 2369 60 69 28:07.9
5 Richard Sparer Casselberry FL 2107 63 84 28:47.3
6 Lloyd Purdy Mount Dora FL 225 64 94 29:12.3
7 Lance Elias Ringgold GA 75 62 100 29:32.8
8 Tim Morgan Mount Dora FL 546 61 101 29:34.8
9 Carl Scharwate 505 62 116 30:43.5
10 Tom Council Kissimmee FL 51 62 192 34:26.7
11 Doug Vogel 516 62 211 35:23.1
12 Patrick Kieri Saint Augustine FL 150 61 213 35:28.1
13 David Mann Eustis FL 183 60 231 36:24.4
14 Kevin White Beaver Island MI 318 61 235 36:40.2
15 Joseph Fetchick, Jr. Lake Mary FL 481 61 273 38:43.0
16 Elmore Santos Ocoee FL 448 60 311 41:33.1
17 Ciro Manzari West Palm Beach FL 414 62 333 44:02.6
18 David Boyd Winter Garden FL 343 61 370 46:47.4
19 Michael McLoughlin Winter Springs FL 193 63 394 48:53.8
20 Scott Sklenar Lawrenceville GA 460 60 449 58:29.5
21 Joey Childress Orlando FL 359 60 450 58:30.2
22 Mike Kozak Orlando FL 158 62 456 1:01:16.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Kozak Orlando FL 157 60 105 29:48.6
2 Heidi Leon 498 60 127 31:15.5
3 Suzanne Dusch Longwood FL 1303 60 248 37:46.7
4 Dawn Hagarty Eustis FL 115 60 256 38:11.8
5 Joni Hansen Groveland FL 484 60 320 42:56.3
6 Patricia Deleon-Stark Tavares FL 374 63 369 46:45.6
7 Terry Rafter-Carles Lake Mary FL 228 60 379 47:25.3
8 Claire Duchemin Tallahassee FL 71 61 382 47:36.1
9 Karen Messano Leesburg FL 194 60 383 47:36.8
10 Elise Enloe Oviedo FL 77 61 385 47:42.8
11 Linda Francis Mount Dora FL 89 62 393 48:45.4
12 Chrissie Hawkes Mount Dora FL 127 63 402 49:46.3
13 Pat Garza Mount Dora FL 95 60 406 49:56.7
14 Chris Walker Odessa FL 307 60 408 50:04.0
15 Michelle Wooten Mount Dora FL 327 62 425 52:45.4
16 Gina Seeley Apopka FL 262 60 429 52:57.6
17 Linda Solash-Reed Winter Park FL 279 61 433 54:03.6
18 Phyllis Scott Longwood FL 261 61 442 56:36.2
19 Charlotte Hendelson Lake Mary FL 128 63 443 56:37.8
20 Patricia Masciantoni Winter Park FL 189 61 455 1:01:16.1
21 Suzanne Cubberley Mount Dora FL 54 62 458 1:03:41.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Chmielewski Leesburg FL 360 65 20 23:47.7
2 Dudley Askew Mount Dora FL 8 65 47 26:59.9
3 Doug Bryant Mount Dora FL 26 67 50 27:10.7
4 Andy Sendry Miami FL 453 67 107 29:58.5
5 Frank Shorter Boulder CO 270 69 174 33:36.1
6 Dennis Devlin Leesburg FL 62 68 418 52:01.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sue Herscher Winter Garden FL 1510 67 83 28:46.6
2 Kathryn Carter-Golden Mount Dora FL 1160 69 254 38:00.8
3 Cindy Noble Apopka FL 1828 68 297 40:21.0
4 Patricia Desruisseau Mount Plymouth FL 61 69 352 45:52.2
5 Terry Butler Mount Dora FL 352 68 365 46:39.1
6 Mary Baldassano Orlando FL 10 68 377 47:04.7
7 Susan Gertel Orlando FL 98 65 392 48:40.1
8 Janice Elsheimer Winter Park FL 479 66 398 49:28.0
9 Paula S Masterson Mount Dora FL 190 69 399 49:38.9
10 Linda Mingay Mount Dora FL 195 68 424 52:31.0
11 Joan Biance The Villages FL 13 65 440 56:04.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Kingsley Sorrento FL 152 70 30 25:09.2
2 Frank McCann The Villages FL 489 70 294 40:14.4
3 Conard Peacock Leesburg FL 1872 74 348 45:34.7
4 Jim Weesies Leesburg FL 313 73 354 46:02.1
5 Steven Gertel Orlando FL 97 70 438 54:39.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruth Del Manzano Longwood FL 58 72 218 35:39.7
2 Patricia Elias Ringgold GA 76 73 245 37:29.2
3 Dianne Showers Sorrento FL 457 74 313 41:38.4
4 Priscilla Peacock Leesburg FL 215 74 414 51:36.3
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hugh Wilson Dorval QC 320 76 49 27:08.8
2 Chuck McLaughlin Oviedo FL 191 76 305 41:00.0
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Phil Radford The Villages FL 226 84 328 43:20.1
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eileen Davenport Eustis FL 56 80 430 53:08.8