Tomoka Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 21, 2017


Run 4 a Cause


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Scroll down to the bottom to see special divisions,relay's and team results.

Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ryan Hamm Port Orange FL 388 22             ***** 1:04:01.0 20:39/M 1:04:01.0
2 2 William Hartje Neptune Beach FL 74 25 ***** 5:26.4 0:45.1 ***** 38:57.3 2:26/M 0:41.7 ***** 18:33.1 5:59/M 1:04:23.7
3 3 Jamie Marchio Saint Augustine FL 504 46 ***** 7:53.4 0:17.4 ***** 40:26.1 2:32/M 0:43.5 ***** 19:09.7 6:11/M 1:08:30.2
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Lucas Thompson Saint Johns FL 630 13 1 8:00.5 1:52.2 1 45:18.5 2:50/M 0:29.3 1 23:14.0 7:30/M 1:18:54.8
2 150 Connor Culhane Orange City FL 264 14 2 10:29.8 3:53.4 2 50:32.1 3:10/M 5:12.6 3 31:30.3 10:10/M 1:41:38.4
3 225 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL 547 13 3 19:35.1 4:07.0 3 1:18:42.9 4:55/M 1:14.4 2 25:09.0 8:07/M 2:08:48.5
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Zack Durastanti Wauchula FL 125 16 3 7:53.7 1:03.7 1 48:21.2 3:01/M 0:47.5 1 19:19.2 6:14/M 1:17:25.5
2 66 Bryan Rerko Port Orange FL 549 18 1 7:11.4 2:20.9 2 52:27.5 3:17/M 1:02.8 2 22:45.8 7:20/M 1:25:48.6
3 91 Steven Gutierrez Hernando FL 27 17 5 8:39.8 2:02.4 4 54:47.4 3:25/M 1:06.1 4 23:02.6 7:26/M 1:29:38.4
4 94 James Gutierrez Hernando FL 25 17 4 8:05.0 2:55.0 5 55:04.1 3:27/M 1:00.9 3 22:48.0 7:21/M 1:29:53.2
5 98 Tim Narbeth Edgewater FL 527 17 2 7:44.6 2:33.6 3 54:16.0 3:24/M 0:43.6 5 25:34.1 8:15/M 1:30:52.1
6 193 Logan Sepe Palm Coast FL 572 17 6 12:28.1 4:19.3 6 55:32.9 3:28/M 1:58.5 6 36:49.0 11:53/M 1:51:08.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Alex Brown Jacksonville Beach FL 63 24             4 1:10:29.0 22:44/M 1:10:29.0
2 9 Charlie Le Grand Gainesville FL 492 20 1 8:13.9 0:54.4 1 42:54.2 2:41/M 0:53.7 1 20:20.8 6:34/M 1:13:17.2
3 140 Blaine Kinne Tallahassee FL 620 22     15:13.1 2 48:32.5 3:02/M 1:39.3 3 33:06.3 10:41/M 1:38:31.4
4 162 Melvin Stack Austin TX 657 21 2 11:06.4 4:01.7 3 1:02:26.7 3:54/M 2:12.0 2 24:00.7 7:45/M 1:43:47.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Field Dutton Flagler Beach FL 638 28 1 6:34.7 1:26.5 1 41:41.7 2:36/M 0:39.4 1 19:59.5 6:27/M 1:10:22.1
2 12 Casey Worth Jacksonville FL 625 25     8:16.7 4 42:41.0 2:40/M 1:01.8 4 21:47.6 7:02/M 1:13:47.3
3 15 Wessel Vuijk Amsterdam NH 604 28 3 7:46.4 1:45.3 2 42:22.1 2:39/M 1:34.0 3 21:28.6 6:55/M 1:14:56.5
4 32 Aaron Fulgenzi Green Cove Springs FL 623 28 6 9:07.4 0:34.8 3 42:31.1 2:39/M 1:00.2 7 26:02.0 8:24/M 1:19:15.6
5 43 Stephen Hinds Savannah GA 415 27 12 12:55.8 1:16.4 5 43:42.5 2:44/M 1:23.0 2 21:00.6 6:46/M 1:20:18.5
6 54 Nicholas Ewing Kissimmee FL 293 26 2 7:45.9 1:12.9 8 46:16.0 2:54/M 1:05.2 10 27:03.4 8:44/M 1:23:23.6
7 81 Alberto Rodriguez Port Orange FL 554 27 9 11:10.3 1:53.7 7 45:56.8 2:52/M 1:47.0 9 26:55.0 8:41/M 1:27:43.0
8 87 Brandon Brunhammer Orlando FL 248 29 7 9:43.1 1:22.5 6 44:52.7 2:48/M 1:23.9 12 31:22.3 10:07/M 1:28:44.6
9 116 Paul Pivec Saint Petersburgtreasure FL 541 26 4 8:52.8 2:05.1 10 50:29.4 3:09/M 1:28.7 14 31:58.3 10:19/M 1:34:54.4
10 119 Max Anderson Daytona Beach FL 220 28 5 8:55.6 1:41.9 13 58:31.4 3:39/M 0:57.3 6 25:33.9 8:15/M 1:35:40.3
11 123 Omar Torres Cardona Port Orange FL 597 27 10 11:32.3 1:51.6 9 49:21.9 3:05/M 1:22.0 13 31:53.8 10:17/M 1:36:01.8
12 130 Case Aubin Port Orange FL 636 28 13 15:52.3 1:35.2 11 55:09.4 3:27/M 0:45.4 5 24:16.7 7:50/M 1:37:39.2
13 149 Joseph Kline Deltona FL 487 25 11 11:54.4 1:59.3 15 59:53.9 3:45/M 0:36.9 8 26:46.2 8:38/M 1:41:10.8
14 171 Chris McDonald Port Orange FL 512 29 8 9:59.2 3:16.7 12 57:01.1 3:34/M 1:43.3 15 33:43.3 10:53/M 1:45:43.7
15 223 Wesley Roe Weirsdale FL 555 28 14 17:57.2 3:05.4 16 1:04:27.0 4:02/M 1:24.4 17 40:21.8 13:01/M 2:07:16.0
16 230 Noel Caban Port Orange FL 254 28 15 26:03.4 1:39.1 17 1:11:39.9 4:29/M 1:20.2 11 30:38.0 9:53/M 2:11:20.8
17 236 Oniel Gonzalez Port Orange FL 333 27 16 39:56.8 1:53.0 14 59:19.3 3:42/M 2:24.3 16 37:52.1 12:13/M 2:21:25.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Carsten Georg Ormond Beach FL 622 32 1 6:08.6 0:22.7 1 41:12.2 2:35/M 0:56.3 5 24:43.9 7:58/M 1:13:23.9
2 11 Alexander Fedorov Indialantic FL 295 34 3 8:33.2 0:36.8 2 42:51.1 2:41/M 0:41.2 2 20:56.7 6:45/M 1:13:39.2
3 20 Stephan Lubosch Port Orange FL 641 34 2 7:59.9 2:04.3 4 44:59.4 2:49/M 0:42.1 1 20:26.2 6:35/M 1:16:12.0
4 34 Dale Adkins Ocala FL 209 31             14 1:19:25.0 25:37/M 1:19:25.0
5 40 Mike Ranocchia Winter Garden FL 545 31 10 10:35.5 3:03.2 3 43:19.8 2:42/M 1:25.9 3 21:40.2 6:59/M 1:20:04.7
6 48 Tom Wiedenbauer Melbourne FL 611 34 9 10:22.1 0:57.2 6 45:06.1 2:49/M 0:52.8 4 24:01.4 7:45/M 1:21:19.8
7 53 Ryan Brooks Orlando FL 632 32 6 10:03.1 1:08.7 5 45:03.0 2:49/M 0:53.3 8 25:55.6 8:22/M 1:23:04.0
8 69 Michael Torres Edgewater FL 596 32 5 9:50.7 1:29.0 7 46:21.6 2:54/M 1:29.8 9 26:54.2 8:41/M 1:26:05.5
9 73 Tyler Debord Ormond Beach FL 268 31 4 9:08.4 2:01.5 11 48:56.2 3:04/M 1:30.5 6 24:45.3 7:59/M 1:26:22.0
10 89 Felix Vazquez Port Orange FL 603 30 13 12:43.7 2:08.2 8 47:15.9 2:57/M 0:49.7 7 25:51.3 8:20/M 1:28:49.1
11 124 Oscar Nieves Port Orange FL 528 33 11 12:19.0 1:23.9 10 47:51.4 2:59/M 1:32.1 11 32:55.9 10:37/M 1:36:02.5
12 141 Christopher McClure Cocoa FL 29 31 14 14:05.3 1:44.7 12 50:59.4 3:11/M 1:36.7 10 30:25.0 9:49/M 1:38:51.2
13 208 Tim Hoes Ormond Beach FL 418 30 15 16:40.1 6:39.2 14 58:20.3 3:39/M 2:45.6 12 32:56.6 10:37/M 1:57:21.8
14 224 Michael Dayle 507 33 12 12:34.3 4:16.0 15 1:15:05.5 4:42/M 2:02.5 13 33:41.9 10:52/M 2:07:40.3
DQ DQ Tahir Edwards Jacksonville FL 287 34 7 10:07.5 0:56.6 13 55:53.9 3:30/M   DQ --- --- ---
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Eduardo Gonzalez 513 37 3 7:40.9 1:18.2 2 42:15.6 2:38/M 0:40.1 2 21:56.7 7:05/M 1:13:51.7
2 14 Joshua Griffin Saint Augustine FL 367 38 1 6:53.4 1:38.9 3 42:39.7 2:40/M 1:02.6 3 22:29.9 7:15/M 1:14:44.7
3 18 Pedro J. Llanos Daytona Beach FL 497 38 6 9:06.7 1:05.2 4 42:50.0 2:41/M 1:00.4 1 21:25.5 6:55/M 1:15:28.0
4 23 Erik Hart Lake Mary FL 618 38 4 8:15.5 0:53.7 1 42:09.2 2:38/M 0:46.1 6 25:56.4 8:22/M 1:18:01.0
5 50 Jeffrey Steinberg Ormond Beach FL 586 37 2 7:38.7 1:29.1 5 46:13.2 2:53/M 1:42.7 5 25:27.9 8:13/M 1:20:01.7
6 101 James Godwin Oviedo FL 311 39 8 10:13.8 2:37.0 9 52:25.2 3:17/M 1:12.1 4 24:50.1 8:01/M 1:31:18.4
7 111 Barrett Snedaker Winter Park FL 581 37 12 11:29.2 2:48.8 6 48:51.6 3:03/M 1:43.1 10 28:51.7 9:18/M 1:33:44.6
8 122 Juan Ochoa Ocala FL 529 39 14 14:20.3 2:12.1 7 49:00.6 3:04/M 1:21.0 9 28:51.5 9:18/M 1:35:45.6
9 125 Chris Kirk Edgewater FL 648 35 9 10:16.3 4:27.7 8 51:18.3 3:12/M 1:31.2 8 28:35.0 9:13/M 1:36:08.6
10 133 Chris Fair Jacksonville Beach FL 294 37 7 9:48.0 2:37.7 11 53:40.5 3:21/M 1:39.9 12 30:11.0 9:44/M 1:37:57.3
11 165 Christopher Greenwood Deltona FL 366 36 11 10:45.1 2:24.2 10 53:08.7 3:19/M 2:20.8 13 35:43.3 11:31/M 1:44:22.3
12 188 Jeremy Litz Lake Mary FL 496 36 15 17:43.0 2:42.5 13 58:20.1 3:39/M 2:30.5 7 27:38.8 8:55/M 1:48:54.9
13 194 Luke Detering Palm Coast FL 269 36 13 13:53.8 2:57.7 14 1:02:33.7 3:55/M 2:35.2 11 29:22.2 9:28/M 1:51:22.7
14 198 Thomas Grant Winter Haven FL 347 39 10 10:34.4 3:41.7 12 56:51.3 3:33/M 5:19.7 14 36:55.4 11:55/M 1:53:22.7
15 242 Cesar Diaz Saint Augustine FL 282 38 16 24:10.4 5:48.1 15 1:17:54.2 4:52/M 5:45.2 15 50:01.4 16:08/M 2:43:39.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Scott Miller Jacksonville Beach FL 518 42 1 6:56.4 0:21.4 1 41:17.7 2:35/M 0:39.7 1 20:29.7 6:36/M 1:09:45.2
2 27 Vincent Barre Jacksonville FL 55 43 2 8:58.7 1:13.2 3 44:01.7 2:45/M 0:46.2 2 23:41.1 7:38/M 1:18:41.2
3 36 Michael Kennett Tallahassee FL 480 44             10 1:19:33.8 25:40/M 1:19:33.8
4 57 Shed Roberson Ormond Beach FL 551 44 3 9:58.4 2:47.8 2 43:19.1 2:42/M 1:27.9 3 26:21.9 8:30/M 1:23:55.3
5 128 Lewis Heaster Ormond Beach FL 395 43             11 1:37:21.0 31:24/M 1:37:21.0
6 155 Todd Sontag Winter Springs FL 584 42 4 10:07.2 2:34.4 6 54:08.3 3:23/M 2:31.4 5 33:07.1 10:41/M 1:42:28.7
7 161 Chad Thompson Saint Johns FL 629 42 5 11:39.9 2:20.6 5 53:23.5 3:20/M 1:28.9 6 34:53.0 11:15/M 1:43:46.2
8 182 Aubrey Saam Tallahassee FL 559 43 7 13:21.8 1:38.5 4 52:10.0 3:16/M 1:13.3 8 39:06.4 12:37/M 1:47:30.2
9 186 Larry Greenwood Deltona FL 353 44 6 13:17.8 2:48.9 7 54:11.6 3:23/M 2:19.9 7 35:41.3 11:31/M 1:48:19.6
10 197 Mayol Gutierrez Hernando FL 17 42 9 18:22.0 1:01:26.8     **:00/M 35:59.4     **:29/M 1:52:24.0
11 204 John Picione Port Orange FL 539 44 10 22:01.6 2:34.6 9 59:32.0 3:43/M 1:03.7 4 30:06.6 9:43/M 1:55:18.6
12 214 Gera Kittman Mims FL 486 40 8 13:34.6 4:44.5 8 59:10.0 3:42/M 2:57.0 9 39:29.4 12:44/M 1:59:55.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Michael Unklesbay Port Orange FL 599 45 2 8:04.8 0:17.6 1 39:08.0 2:27/M 0:44.9 2 21:24.4 6:54/M 1:09:40.0
2 17 Judson Walker Jacksonville Beach FL 605 47 1 6:36.8 0:34.5 3 43:10.2 2:42/M 0:55.7 6 24:07.2 7:47/M 1:15:24.5
3 30 Anthony Libretti Palm Coast FL 643 46 3 8:16.3 0:56.6 2 42:57.1 2:41/M 1:17.4 10 25:40.2 8:17/M 1:19:07.8
4 37 Sean Brown Wauchula FL 123 45 7 9:41.7 1:37.8 9 47:25.5 2:58/M 0:33.8 1 20:19.7 6:33/M 1:19:38.7
5 41 Scott White Ormond Beach FL 635 46 6 9:12.1 1:48.4 4 43:36.3 2:44/M 1:29.7 4 24:01.3 7:45/M 1:20:07.9
6 59 Derek Sandland Jacksonville Beach FL 563 46 4 8:26.2 1:43.7 7 46:09.0 2:53/M 1:05.7 14 26:48.7 8:39/M 1:24:13.5
7 61 Jason Gibson Port Orange FL 303 45 11 10:29.5 2:40.5 6 45:57.5 2:52/M 1:23.8 5 24:02.0 7:45/M 1:24:33.6
8 68 Chris Schraer Saint Augustine FL 568 48 9 10:00.0 1:46.3 5 44:52.1 2:48/M 0:59.1 19 28:22.0 9:09/M 1:25:59.7
9 75 Robbie Kerns Port Orange FL 646 48 5 9:06.0 2:15.2 13 49:13.3 3:05/M 0:54.9 9 25:19.0 8:10/M 1:26:48.6
10 90 Michael Sharp Jacksonville Beach FL 574 45 13 10:48.6 1:49.4 18 50:06.9 3:08/M 1:36.2 8 24:51.1 8:01/M 1:29:12.4
11 95 Thorsten Starner St Augustine FL 585 49 17 11:44.2 1:39.3 15 49:44.6 3:07/M 1:15.4 11 25:58.6 8:23/M 1:30:22.2
12 99 David Barker Deland FL 233 49 15 11:24.1 2:05.1 10 48:10.4 3:01/M 1:16.2 16 28:03.6 9:03/M 1:30:59.6
13 103 Danny Ron Deltona FL 557 48 18 12:49.2 1:37.5 8 47:15.0 2:57/M 1:42.2 18 28:21.1 9:09/M 1:31:45.1
14 105 Matthew Bonin Saint Augustine FL 238 47 23 16:54.4 1:55.3 14 49:42.7 3:06/M 1:17.9 3 22:31.1 7:16/M 1:32:21.5
15 106 Paul Shorstein Ponte Vedra FL 576 46 16 11:32.6 2:27.0 20 51:48.8 3:14/M 0:41.7 12 26:08.5 8:26/M 1:32:38.8
16 109 James Allen Palm Coast FL 211 47 19 13:56.7 2:05.2 12 49:01.2 3:04/M 1:54.1 13 26:34.8 8:34/M 1:33:32.1
17 112 Kurt Hubbard Saint Augustine FL 472 48 10 10:29.1 4:48.0 19 50:48.0 3:11/M 3:16.4 7 24:37.0 7:56/M 1:33:58.7
18 118 Bernie Berania Middleburg FL 237 45 12 10:32.4 1:01.3 21 52:50.2 3:18/M 1:13.8 21 29:52.5 9:38/M 1:35:30.4
19 134 Shawn Morin Edgewater FL 522 46 22 15:30.9 2:28.6 16 49:54.1 3:07/M 1:43.0 20 28:23.6 9:09/M 1:38:00.3
20 143 Juan Garcia Palm Coast FL 298 46 20 14:11.7 4:31.2 17 50:03.0 3:08/M 2:34.9 15 27:44.9 8:57/M 1:39:05.9
21 164 Jorge Santiago Deland FL 564 45 21 15:10.6 1:49.6 11 48:14.0 3:01/M 0:57.3 24 37:55.7 12:14/M 1:44:07.5
22 181 David Garns Saint Augustine FL 299 45 14 10:59.6 3:26.8 22 52:53.7 3:18/M 3:06.0 23 36:56.3 11:55/M 1:47:22.6
23 190 Alain Pinto Port Orange FL 540 46 8 9:49.0 1:19.7 24 1:08:23.4 4:16/M 1:35.6 17 28:12.2 9:06/M 1:49:20.1
24 201 Giusepe Abarca Sanford FL 199 49             27 1:54:50.0 37:03/M 1:54:50.0
25 207 David Robinson III Casselberry FL 553 48 24 22:30.9 4:08.9 23 58:31.2 3:39/M 1:55.9 22 30:05.2 9:42/M 1:57:12.3
26 243 Asdrubal Martinez Saint Augustine FL 506 49 25 24:20.1 5:48.9 25 1:17:46.8 4:52/M 5:53.6 25 49:58.3 16:07/M 2:43:47.9
27 245 Howard Brenner Sanford FL 244 47 26 30:50.5 7:36.9 26 1:35:46.7 5:59/M 2:25.1 26 1:12:25.2 23:22/M 3:29:04.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Brian Buettell Saint Augustine FL 253 51 3 9:38.9 0:52.0 1 43:26.9 2:43/M 0:47.1 2 23:36.2 7:37/M 1:18:21.3
2 29 Joe Savard St.agustine FL 566 50 1 7:48.3 2:04.9 4 45:26.9 2:50/M 1:44.6 1 22:02.7 7:06/M 1:19:07.6
3 70 David Morrison Deltona FL 523 51 2 8:30.2 1:01.3 5 46:06.0 2:53/M 0:57.4 11 29:37.9 9:33/M 1:26:12.8
4 80 Bob Hadden Lake Mary FL 626 50 6 11:52.3 2:47.6 2 44:11.7 2:46/M 2:27.5 9 26:10.2 8:26/M 1:27:29.5
5 83 Michael Urban Elkton FL 600 54 7 12:04.1 1:14.6 3 45:17.1 2:50/M 1:07.4 10 28:10.2 9:05/M 1:27:53.6
6 104 Jay Couture Deland FL 262 52 10 12:16.0 2:54.9 7 48:31.6 3:02/M 2:15.3 8 26:07.3 8:25/M 1:32:05.4
7 117 Peyton Godwin St Augustine FL 319 52 5 11:40.2 3:07.8 10 53:30.5 3:21/M 2:39.4 4 24:27.0 7:53/M 1:35:25.1
8 127 Thomas Esmont Orlando FL 291 51 8 12:09.0 1:59.0 14 57:09.5 3:34/M 1:44.8 3 23:59.8 7:44/M 1:37:02.3
9 129 Kris Singh Chuluota FL 627 50 15 13:43.2 2:39.1 11 53:34.4 3:21/M 1:27.3 7 26:04.9 8:25/M 1:37:29.0
10 137 Alain Smets Sanford FL 578 53 14 13:41.6 1:42.3 6 48:01.4 3:00/M 1:51.8 15 32:59.8 10:38/M 1:38:17.1
11 146 Paul Dillman Winter Springs FL 285 54 9 12:11.5 1:51.9 9 53:25.2 3:20/M 1:50.0 13 30:32.7 9:51/M 1:39:51.5
12 147 Jim Wells Kissimmee FL 608 54 18 20:33.4 1:15.4 8 51:16.5 3:12/M 1:15.4 6 25:47.2 8:19/M 1:40:08.1
13 156 Timothy Roe Groveland FL 556 54 4 9:59.4 2:34.0 15 58:35.6 3:40/M 1:32.4 12 29:59.1 9:40/M 1:42:40.7
14 176 Patrick Wallis Daytona Beach FL 162 50 11 12:18.8 7:12.3 12 54:14.8 3:23/M 1:40.8 14 31:06.3 10:02/M 1:46:33.1
15 196 Drew Kehr Deltona FL 479 54 13 13:18.3 2:30.5 13 56:14.8 3:31/M 2:01.0 17 37:47.3 12:11/M 1:51:52.1
16 202 Michael Holliday Jacksonville Beach FL 468 51 12 12:33.2 3:46.2 16 1:00:50.1 3:48/M 1:42.1 16 36:13.0 11:41/M 1:55:04.7
17 226 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL 548 51 17 19:34.8 4:06.2 17 1:18:43.2 4:55/M 1:15.5 5 25:08.7 8:06/M 2:08:48.7
18 244 George Villalobos Deland FL 144 54 16 16:21.4 5:45.0 18 2:02:22.2 7:39/M 1:33.7 18 1:00:59.9 19:40/M 3:27:02.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Stephen Curran Ponte Vedra Beach FL 266 55 1 7:43.1 0:42.0 1 43:58.8 2:45/M 1:06.9 1 22:21.2 7:13/M 1:15:52.1
2 56 Chris Narbeth Edgewater FL 524 55 7 11:15.7 1:44.8 2 44:57.6 2:49/M 0:49.5 3 25:00.6 8:04/M 1:23:48.3
3 65 Garland Gould Winter Park FL 637 56 6 11:10.0 1:47.6 6 46:48.2 2:56/M 1:03.5 2 24:40.7 7:57/M 1:25:30.2
4 67 Chuck Schwanger St Augustine FL 571 56 4 9:52.6 1:20.2 4 45:10.5 2:49/M 1:13.3 6 28:12.5 9:06/M 1:25:49.4
5 77 Russell Kirk Ocala FL 649 59 2 7:59.9 1:57.8 5 46:09.2 2:53/M 1:05.0 7 29:50.9 9:37/M 1:27:03.0
6 79 Roberto Amengual Oviedo FL 634 59 8 11:29.4 1:41.6 3 45:09.7 2:49/M 1:37.0 4 27:25.0 8:51/M 1:27:22.9
7 107 Michael Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 477 58 3 8:46.9 2:15.8 7 52:06.9 3:15/M 2:19.8 5 27:36.7 8:54/M 1:33:06.2
8 151 Roger Smith Oviedo FL 580 57 5 10:01.8 1:40.0 9 55:31.3 3:28/M 2:18.4 9 32:24.6 10:27/M 1:41:56.3
9 160 Al Ortiz Winter Park FL 532 59 9 11:42.0 3:43.9 8 52:37.7 3:17/M 3:04.0 10 32:35.2 10:31/M 1:43:43.1
10 169 Manolo Marquez Deland FL 505 59 13 14:03.2 3:02.4 10 55:50.5 3:29/M 2:01.7 8 30:16.4 9:46/M 1:45:14.4
11 216 James Culhane Orange City FL 263 55 11 12:04.6 4:47.2 12 1:03:37.0 3:59/M 2:05.7 12 38:27.1 12:24/M 2:01:01.8
12 217 John Egolf Longwood FL 288 55 12 12:11.1 3:59.3 11 1:00:16.1 3:46/M 3:31.7 14 42:29.8 13:42/M 2:02:28.3
13 220 John Hoes Amsterdam NH 419 59 10 11:45.0 3:56.0 13 1:06:11.6 4:08/M 1:23.7 13 42:05.2 13:35/M 2:05:21.7
14 237 Dan Hardaway Maitland FL 392 57 14 15:50.9 4:15.2 14 1:23:34.2 5:13/M 3:24.9 11 35:23.6 11:25/M 2:22:28.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Paul Hough Tampa FL 470 60 1 8:21.4 0:33.5 1 41:38.7 2:36/M 0:58.3 4 26:35.8 8:35/M 1:18:07.8
2 52 Robert Barnhill Saint Augustine FL 234 60 5 9:30.7 1:54.7 3 44:55.4 2:48/M 1:01.9 2 25:38.4 8:16/M 1:23:01.4
3 55 Bill Andrews Deland FL 221 60 6 9:55.8 1:33.3 4 46:58.2 2:56/M 1:53.6 1 23:21.7 7:32/M 1:23:42.7
4 78 Jack Finucan Apopka FL 296 64 7 10:09.0 1:33.9 8 48:40.5 3:03/M 1:17.6 3 25:39.5 8:16/M 1:27:20.7
5 85 Paul Everitt Port Orange FL 616 61 2 8:52.2 1:16.0 9 50:34.4 3:10/M 0:50.5 5 26:44.0 8:37/M 1:28:17.3
6 92 David Garrett Lynn Haven FL 300 60 3 9:06.1 1:56.8 2 44:13.4 2:46/M 1:49.7 8 32:36.5 10:31/M 1:29:42.7
7 110 Barry Asmann New Smyrna Beach FL 226 60 4 9:06.4 2:40.4 7 48:33.4 3:02/M 4:05.8 6 29:12.3 9:25/M 1:33:38.4
8 115 Ed D'Eustachio New Smyrna Beach FL 280 60 8 13:21.3 1:35.3 6 48:33.1 3:02/M 1:27.3 7 29:53.8 9:38/M 1:34:51.0
9 154 Jeffrey Owens Palm Coast FL 535 61 9 13:42.8 1:41.0 5 47:26.0 2:58/M 1:19.9 9 38:08.4 12:18/M 1:42:18.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 Steven Williams St. Johns FL 613 68 2 9:23.7 1:53.8 1 47:43.7 2:59/M 1:40.1 1 25:32.8 8:14/M 1:26:14.3
2 136 Jerry Botvin Palm Coast FL 239 67 3 10:45.7 2:53.8 2 52:07.8 3:15/M 2:23.6 2 30:00.7 9:41/M 1:38:11.7
3 167 Gary Gorman Winter Park FL 342 68 1 7:56.8 3:05.3 4 58:24.9 3:39/M 1:48.6 3 33:16.1 10:44/M 1:44:31.9
4 199 Mike Hohrein Winter Springs FL 427 65 4 12:58.8 3:20.3 3 56:54.4 3:33/M 2:20.7 4 38:23.2 12:23/M 1:53:57.6
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 170 Harry Williams Tampa FL 614 73 1 13:49.2 2:29.4 1 51:47.2 3:14/M 3:17.4 2 34:14.3 11:03/M 1:45:37.6
2 174 Michael Pennington Saint Augustine FL 537 72 2 15:23.2 2:19.9 2 53:57.7 3:22/M 1:49.3 1 32:46.5 10:34/M 1:46:16.9
3 219 John Clark Port Orange FL 259 72 3 19:40.4 2:37.5 3 1:00:21.3 3:46/M 1:09.1 3 40:11.3 12:58/M 2:03:59.7
 
Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Rebecca Ledesma Jacksonville Beach FL 62 35             ***** 1:13:04.0 23:34/M 1:13:04.0
2 16 Tracey Bruce Neptune Beach FL 639 30 ***** 6:30.4 0:44.9 ***** 42:48.5 2:41/M 0:45.5 ***** 24:20.2 7:51/M 1:15:09.6
3 22 Alana Shawah Palm Coast FL 575 32 ***** 6:09.8 1:36.7 ***** 42:47.5 2:40/M 1:12.2 ***** 25:45.5 8:18/M 1:17:32.0
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Heather House Ponte Vedra FL 471 19 1 6:47.8 0:57.1 1 45:44.7 2:52/M 1:01.6 1 24:52.1 8:01/M 1:19:23.6
2 102 Liliana Angulo Jacksonville FL 222 15 2 9:08.8 0:34.6 2 50:44.1 3:10/M 0:39.5 2 30:31.6 9:51/M 1:31:38.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 97 Shelby Pompi Port Orange FL 542 22 3 8:44.0 1:50.9 1 53:07.2 3:19/M 1:23.8 1 25:25.5 8:12/M 1:30:31.7
2 114 Taelor Cuppett Orlando FL 265 23 1 6:55.5 1:47.5 2 53:27.5 3:20/M 0:50.4 3 31:03.2 10:01/M 1:34:04.3
3 135 Lindsay Narbeth Edgewater FL 526 21 2 7:32.2 1:38.7 3 54:22.0 3:24/M 1:32.9 4 33:04.2 10:40/M 1:38:10.2
4 184 Gabrielle Buckles Longwood FL 249 23 6 16:29.7 2:40.4 4 56:06.6 3:30/M 1:45.3 2 30:52.4 9:57/M 1:47:54.6
5 185 Kelsey Ewing Kissimmee FL 292 24 4 9:08.0 1:46.9 5 58:49.7 3:41/M 1:06.7 6 37:20.1 12:03/M 1:48:11.5
6 221 Addie Villalobos Deland FL 147 20 5 9:48.2 4:00.8 6 1:12:27.0 4:32/M 2:26.1 5 36:44.7 11:51/M 2:05:27.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 Christine Hinds Savannah GA 412 26 3 9:36.6 0:54.2 1 47:34.1 2:58/M 0:53.3 4 27:41.9 8:56/M 1:26:40.2
2 86 Ashley Aubin Port Orange FL 228 28 1 9:07.1 0:37.9 3 52:49.2 3:18/M 1:03.4 2 24:54.3 8:02/M 1:28:32.0
3 132 Kristen Robinson St. Augustine FL 552 27 2 9:31.7 1:36.7 2 51:51.9 3:14/M 1:15.1 8 33:41.1 10:52/M 1:37:56.7
4 158 Jessica Lyon Clearwater FL 501 25 4 10:31.2 3:58.6 8 59:40.1 3:44/M 1:29.2 3 27:16.4 8:48/M 1:42:55.7
5 159 Holly Clayton Jacksonville FL 624 29 6 11:17.8 2:18.5 5 58:27.2 3:39/M 2:15.7 5 29:17.7 9:27/M 1:43:37.1
6 163 Amanda Ward Orlando FL 110 28 5 10:40.0 3:33.3 4 57:16.4 3:35/M 1:29.0 6 31:02.4 10:01/M 1:44:01.3
7 177 Maria Moncayo Jacksonville FL 621 27 9 12:33.0 2:02.0 11 1:06:23.7 4:09/M 1:24.6 1 24:31.3 7:55/M 1:46:54.8
8 192 Catherine Rosekelly Deland FL 558 29 7 11:20.2 2:05.4 9 1:00:33.5 3:47/M 1:46.2 9 35:03.1 11:18/M 1:50:48.6
9 195 Kaytlynn Milliken Port Orange FL 519 27 10 12:44.4 2:09.1 10 1:03:10.4 3:57/M 1:37.3 7 32:00.3 10:19/M 1:51:41.8
10 211 Staci Ranocchia Winter Garden FL 546 28 8 12:12.7 3:15.1 7 59:10.2 3:42/M 2:20.4 11 41:36.9 13:25/M 1:58:35.4
11 212 Jordan Hoes Amsterdam NH 426 26 12 13:51.9 7:09.5 6 59:06.7 3:42/M 2:19.7 10 36:12.9 11:41/M 1:58:40.9
12 235 Mary Lueder Davenport FL 499 29 11 13:48.3 6:49.4 12 1:14:59.8 4:41/M 2:53.1 12 41:56.5 13:32/M 2:20:27.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Valencia Smith Saint Petersburg FL 579 31 1 6:42.9 1:34.1 1 49:39.6 3:06/M 1:00.2 1 23:37.9 7:37/M 1:22:34.9
2 131 Maggie Deweerth Ormond Beach FL 281 32 2 9:27.6 2:52.3 4 55:31.1 3:28/M 1:06.8 3 28:48.4 9:17/M 1:37:46.5
3 144 Kathryn Matta Orlando FL 111 31 3 10:33.2 2:01.3 3 55:16.9 3:27/M 1:05.1 4 30:27.7 9:49/M 1:39:24.3
4 148 Gina Kalis Ormond Beach FL 478 32 4 11:29.2 2:53.9 5 56:58.9 3:34/M 0:57.5 2 28:18.2 9:08/M 1:40:37.8
5 166 Estenfanta Wallis Daytona Beach FL 165 30 5 14:48.7 2:28.3 2 54:18.3 3:24/M 1:41.3 5 31:06.5 10:02/M 1:44:23.3
6 239 Nicole Stinner Deltona FL 587 34 6 16:25.5 4:06.5 6 1:17:52.4 4:52/M 3:55.5 6 40:45.9 13:09/M 2:23:05.9
7 240 Elaine Wiedemer Casselberry FL 610 32     23:11.0     2:02:59.0     **:29/M 2:25:25.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Michelle McCullough Ponte Vedra Beach FL 511 39 3 9:36.3 0:52.4 2 46:43.3 2:55/M 1:07.9 1 22:35.2 7:17/M 1:20:55.4
2 63 Michelle Libretti Palm Coast FL 642 39 6 10:11.0 1:01.1 1 46:32.2 2:55/M 1:06.2 4 26:11.4 8:27/M 1:25:02.1
3 72 Meredith Maguire Ponte Vedra Beach FL 81 37             14 1:26:20.0 27:51/M 1:26:20.0
4 88 Monica Showers Grand Island FL 577 37 8 10:49.9 1:57.8 3 51:46.9 3:14/M 1:06.2 2 23:04.6 7:26/M 1:28:45.6
5 100 Laura Coppola Waldo FL 260 39 4 9:42.8 1:43.7 5 52:47.1 3:18/M 1:01.0 3 26:01.9 8:24/M 1:31:16.8
6 113 Andrea Powell Gainesville FL 543 37 7 10:47.1 1:04.8 4 52:37.1 3:17/M 1:09.1 7 28:22.2 9:09/M 1:34:00.5
7 120 Patricia Maldonado Port Orange FL 503 37 2 9:31.5 2:44.8 9 55:21.5 3:28/M 1:42.3 5 26:24.1 8:31/M 1:35:44.4
8 138 Kimberly Makinster Jacksonville Beach FL 502 35 5 9:53.7 2:06.6 7 54:53.4 3:26/M 1:32.5 10 29:58.3 9:40/M 1:38:24.6
9 142 Katharyn Owen Cape Coral FL 534 37 1 9:20.5 1:32.9 6 52:54.1 3:18/M 1:40.8 13 33:32.7 10:49/M 1:39:01.2
10 145 Karen Chase Saint Petersburg FL 257 35 9 12:24.5 2:23.1 10 57:01.0 3:34/M 1:35.6 6 26:26.9 8:32/M 1:39:51.2
11 152 Margaret Godwin Oviedo FL 308 39 12 15:48.5 1:40.6 8 55:02.5 3:26/M 1:18.7 8 28:22.4 9:09/M 1:42:12.9
12 175 Jennifer Huyett Sanford FL 473 38 11 15:10.7 2:49.8 11 57:53.7 3:37/M 1:33.5 9 29:02.2 9:22/M 1:46:30.0
13 210 Stacie Kittman Mims FL 485 38 10 14:02.8 4:18.2 12 1:06:39.0 4:10/M 2:03.6 12 31:23.6 10:07/M 1:58:27.4
14 238 Lovelyn Findley Orlando FL 121 37 13 31:28.7 3:04.9 13 1:15:58.9 4:45/M 1:24.4 11 30:57.2 9:59/M 2:22:54.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Sonia Millan Ormond Beach FL 517 41 1 6:50.8 1:38.6 6 45:32.8 2:51/M 1:05.3 1 24:05.6 7:46/M 1:19:13.3
2 35 Keely Anderson Sanford FL 212 42 4 8:41.9 0:44.7 3 44:28.7 2:47/M 0:47.9 3 24:49.2 8:00/M 1:19:32.5
3 38 Chrissy Sandland Jacksonville Beach FL 562 41 2 8:13.2 1:06.8 2 43:45.9 2:44/M 1:00.8 5 25:35.6 8:15/M 1:19:42.5
4 39 Nicole Brown Winter Park FL 245 41 3 8:34.2 0:58.9 4 44:38.2 2:47/M 1:01.8 2 24:38.7 7:57/M 1:19:52.0
5 49 Rebecca Quinn Debary FL 544 42 7 9:23.0 1:32.3 5 45:27.3 2:50/M 0:57.2 4 24:52.7 8:01/M 1:22:12.6
6 64 Theresa Troiani Odessa FL 598 43 6 9:00.6 1:11.8 1 43:21.5 2:43/M 1:24.0 8 30:24.1 9:48/M 1:25:22.2
7 76 Sarah Day Longwood FL 267 44 8 10:43.2 1:08.8 7 46:44.2 2:55/M 1:00.7 6 27:14.8 8:47/M 1:26:51.8
8 84 Teresa Kinstle Jacksonville Beach FL 76 43             14 1:27:58.0 28:23/M 1:27:58.0
9 96 Lisa Ward Edgewater FL 606 43 5 8:51.9 1:41.8 8 48:55.3 3:03/M 1:06.8 7 29:46.3 9:36/M 1:30:22.4
10 139 Andrea Gross Lake Mary FL 378 41 9 11:18.0 1:58.4 9 52:09.5 3:16/M 1:58.5 10 31:00.3 10:00/M 1:38:24.9
11 191 Misha Wagoner Saint Augustine FL 640 40 10 13:13.4 3:20.0 10 59:18.4 3:42/M 1:21.0 12 32:56.2 10:37/M 1:50:09.2
12 206 Jennifer Stoeke Oviedo FL 589 41 12 17:58.9 3:44.9 11 1:00:06.7 3:45/M 2:22.0 11 32:51.1 10:36/M 1:57:03.7
13 229 Lea Osol Ponte Vedra Beach FL 533 40 11 16:08.8 3:08.6 13 1:14:55.3 4:41/M 1:16.9 13 35:02.7 11:18/M 2:10:32.5
14 232 Anna McComb Ormond Beach FL 37 43                     2:11:31.1
15 234 Caroline Campbell Lake Mary FL 255 44 13 29:23.4 5:47.1 12 1:06:26.6 4:09/M 1:58.3 9 30:28.3 9:50/M 2:14:03.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Bego Lopez Deland FL 498 49 5 9:23.9 1:18.7 1 42:36.2 2:40/M 0:55.4 2 23:49.2 7:41/M 1:18:03.6
2 44 Tracy Moon Apopka FL 520 47 2 8:41.1 1:17.0 2 43:36.0 2:44/M 1:25.9 6 25:18.6 8:10/M 1:20:18.8
3 45 Stephanie Narbeth Edgewater FL 525 48 1 7:31.4 1:34.8 3 45:57.3 2:52/M 1:03.5 3 24:38.6 7:57/M 1:20:45.8
4 58 Andrea Sharp Jacksonville Beach FL 573 45 3 8:42.5 1:00.9 4 48:17.5 3:01/M 1:13.5 4 24:50.9 8:01/M 1:24:05.5
5 60 Regan Davenport Bowling Green FL 128 45 7 10:35.6 0:54.5 6 49:31.0 3:06/M 0:33.8 1 22:44.2 7:20/M 1:24:19.3
6 82 Lauri Barnhill Saint Augustine FL 235 49 4 9:14.7 2:55.4 5 49:16.1 3:05/M 1:25.4 5 24:54.7 8:02/M 1:27:46.4
7 180 Heather Baker Deland FL 230 46 6 10:29.4 3:10.4 7 56:38.3 3:32/M 2:26.4 8 34:27.8 11:07/M 1:47:12.4
8 187 Stacy Jemtrud Orlando FL 475 45 8 12:36.5 2:18.9 8 59:41.4 3:44/M 1:53.3 7 32:21.3 10:26/M 1:48:51.5
9 203 Suzanne Villalobos Deland FL 143 45 9 13:46.8 4:15.9 9 59:50.7 3:44/M 1:17.5 10 35:54.1 11:35/M 1:55:05.2
10 231 Susan Sullenberger Daytona Beach FL 39 45 10 15:33.2 3:54.9 11 1:14:24.8 4:39/M 2:29.1 9 35:09.2 11:20/M 2:11:31.3
11 241 Rosie Jimenez Sanford FL 476 45 11 38:32.0 2:19.5 10 1:02:18.7 3:54/M 2:43.3 11 49:11.9 15:52/M 2:35:05.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Sue Matschner Cocoa Beach FL 508 52 1 7:16.5 1:34.9 3 48:44.3 3:03/M 1:02.1 1 22:26.9 7:14/M 1:21:04.8
2 62 Betty English Deland FL 290 51 6 10:03.9 1:04.8 2 48:05.5 3:00/M 1:05.2 2 24:36.8 7:56/M 1:24:56.4
3 93 Angela Westfall Longwood FL 609 52 7 11:55.1 1:44.5 1 47:38.8 2:59/M 1:51.1 3 26:38.4 8:35/M 1:29:48.1
4 126 Sheila Hickson-Curran Ponte Vedra Beach FL 403 53 2 9:23.3 0:56.5 4 54:03.6 3:23/M 1:43.6 4 30:12.1 9:45/M 1:36:19.3
5 157 Shannon Healy Maitland FL 393 50 3 9:27.2 1:31.0 6 59:53.0 3:45/M 1:40.6 5 30:18.8 9:46/M 1:42:50.8
6 168 Sheri Gay Longwood FL 301 50 4 9:31.4 2:01.8 8 1:00:43.0 3:48/M 2:09.2 6 30:37.7 9:53/M 1:45:03.1
7 179 Judy Wilson Deland FL 590 51 5 9:51.5 3:26.9 7 1:00:23.0 3:46/M 2:02.6 7 31:27.5 10:09/M 1:47:11.8
8 213 Alma Ortiz Winter Park FL 531 52 10 16:04.2 2:05.9 5 58:46.0 3:40/M 2:16.5 10 40:35.4 13:05/M 1:59:48.1
9 227 Joanne Rice Gainesville FL 148 52 9 14:43.8 2:05.7 9 1:11:22.3 4:28/M 1:15.9 9 40:10.9 12:57/M 2:09:39.0
10 232 Cynthia Lally Maitland FL 628 54 8 14:21.9 4:22.4 10 1:17:23.8 4:50/M 1:41.3 8 34:25.7 11:06/M 2:12:15.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Sharon Lay Daytona Beach FL 491 56 2 8:39.3 1:22.9 1 44:23.2 2:46/M 1:15.8 1 24:31.4 7:55/M 1:20:12.7
2 108 Anne Woodhouse Jacksonville FL 615 56 4 10:12.1 1:53.6 3 52:52.2 3:18/M 1:34.3 2 26:39.6 8:36/M 1:33:11.9
3 121 Roseanne Stocker Flagler Beach FL 588 55 3 8:52.3 1:28.9 6 56:06.1 3:30/M 1:11.7 4 28:06.2 9:04/M 1:35:45.3
4 153 Vicki Owens Palm Coast FL 536 58 7 11:38.6 1:25.9 2 51:24.7 3:13/M 1:24.1 8 36:21.8 11:44/M 1:42:15.3
5 172 Patricia Hiller Hillsborough NJ 157 58 1 8:36.3 2:05.3 8 59:30.1 3:43/M 1:29.9 6 34:05.3 11:00/M 1:45:47.0
6 173 Robin Caston Longwood FL 256 57 6 11:16.4 2:58.6 4 54:32.6 3:25/M 3:27.0 5 33:47.5 10:54/M 1:46:02.2
7 178 Debra Varley Ponte Vedra Beach FL 602 56 9 14:22.6 1:42.8 10 1:01:58.8 3:52/M 1:37.7 3 27:24.4 8:50/M 1:47:06.6
8 183 Lisa Henry Geneva FL 402 55 5 11:12.7 2:01.1 5 55:45.0 3:29/M 2:14.2 9 36:39.4 11:49/M 1:47:52.7
9 205 Ruth Little Maitland FL 495 59 8 13:44.7 2:27.0 11 1:02:03.6 3:53/M 4:03.6 7 34:19.8 11:04/M 1:56:38.8
10 209 Connie Schroyer Daytona Beach FL 569 59 11 16:28.5 2:23.9 7 56:41.2 3:33/M 1:28.4 11 40:27.9 13:03/M 1:57:30.0
11 215 Mary Dier Daytona Beach FL 284 55 10 16:20.1 2:33.4 9 1:00:18.0 3:46/M 1:19.4 10 40:22.7 13:01/M 2:00:53.7
12 228 Elizabeth Braun Gainesville FL 158 55 12 18:45.9 2:50.7 12 1:06:37.8 4:10/M 1:11.7 12 40:38.3 13:06/M 2:10:04.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 200 Linda McClellan Winter Springs FL 509 61 2 13:41.5 2:22.2 1 59:57.4 3:45/M 3:04.4 1 35:31.2 11:27/M 1:54:37.0
2 218 Mary Jo McHaney Maitland FL 515 61 4 16:22.1 4:08.1 2 1:02:18.3 3:54/M 3:24.8 2 37:11.8 12:00/M 2:03:25.3
3 222 Mary Synk Daytona Beach FL 592 62 1 12:59.0 3:20.9 3 1:09:18.7 4:20/M 2:20.0 4 37:52.0 12:13/M 2:05:50.8
4 233 Melissa Swedberg Orlando FL 591 63 3 15:26.2 2:06.8 4 1:15:34.8 4:43/M 3:03.7 3 37:51.7 12:13/M 2:14:03.2
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 189 Janet Thompson Tampa FL 595 72 1 9:39.7 2:25.9 1 57:12.6 3:35/M 1:33.6 1 38:17.8 12:21/M 1:49:09.8


First Timer Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
First Timer Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99
Athena Women: Top Finishers 40-99
Fat Tire Men: Top Finishers
Fat Tire Women: Top Finishers

First Timer

Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tyler Debord Ormond Beach FL 268 31 ***** 9:08.4 2:01.5 ***** 48:56.2 3:04/M 1:30.5 ***** 24:45.3 7:59/M 1:26:22.0
2 3 James Allen Palm Coast FL 211 47 ***** 13:56.7 2:05.2 ***** 49:01.2 3:04/M 1:54.1 ***** 26:34.8 8:34/M 1:33:32.1
3 4 Barrett Snedaker Winter Park FL 581 37 ***** 11:29.2 2:48.8 ***** 48:51.6 3:03/M 1:43.1 ***** 28:51.7 9:18/M 1:33:44.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Max Anderson Daytona Beach FL 220 28 1 8:55.6 1:41.9 3 58:31.4 3:39/M 0:57.3 2 25:33.9 8:15/M 1:35:40.3
2 7 Case Aubin Port Orange FL 636 28 4 15:52.3 1:35.2 1 55:09.4 3:27/M 0:45.4 1 24:16.7 7:50/M 1:37:39.2
3 9 Joseph Kline Deltona FL 487 25 3 11:54.4 1:59.3 5 59:53.9 3:45/M 0:36.9 3 26:46.2 8:38/M 1:41:10.8
4 13 Chris McDonald Port Orange FL 512 29 2 9:59.2 3:16.7 2 57:01.1 3:34/M 1:43.3 4 33:43.3 10:53/M 1:45:43.7
5 27 Wesley Roe Weirsdale FL 555 28 5 17:57.2 3:05.4 6 1:04:27.0 4:02/M 1:24.4 6 40:21.8 13:01/M 2:07:16.0
6 30 Oniel Gonzalez Port Orange FL 333 27 6 39:56.8 1:53.0 4 59:19.3 3:42/M 2:24.3 5 37:52.1 12:13/M 2:21:25.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Tim Hoes Ormond Beach FL 418 30 1 16:40.1 6:39.2 1 58:20.3 3:39/M 2:45.6 1 32:56.6 10:37/M 1:57:21.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Jeremy Litz Lake Mary FL 496 36 2 17:43.0 2:42.5 1 58:20.1 3:39/M 2:30.5 1 27:38.8 8:55/M 1:48:54.9
2 18 Luke Detering Palm Coast FL 269 36 1 13:53.8 2:57.7 2 1:02:33.7 3:55/M 2:35.2 2 29:22.2 9:28/M 1:51:22.7
3 34 Cesar Diaz Saint Augustine FL 282 38 3 24:10.4 5:48.1 3 1:17:54.2 4:52/M 5:45.2 3 50:01.4 16:08/M 2:43:39.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Larry Greenwood Deltona FL 353 44 1 13:17.8 2:48.9 1 54:11.6 3:23/M 2:19.9 1 35:41.3 11:31/M 1:48:19.6
2 25 Gera Kittman Mims FL 486 40 2 13:34.6 4:44.5 2 59:10.0 3:42/M 2:57.0 2 39:29.4 12:44/M 1:59:55.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Alain Pinto Port Orange FL 540 46 1 9:49.0 1:19.7 2 1:08:23.4 4:16/M 1:35.6 1 28:12.2 9:06/M 1:49:20.1
2 21 David Robinson III Casselberry FL 553 48 2 22:30.9 4:08.9 1 58:31.2 3:39/M 1:55.9 2 30:05.2 9:42/M 1:57:12.3
3 35 Asdrubal Martinez Saint Augustine FL 506 49 3 24:20.1 5:48.9 3 1:17:46.8 4:52/M 5:53.6 3 49:58.3 16:07/M 2:43:47.9
4 37 Howard Brenner Sanford FL 244 47 4 30:50.5 7:36.9 4 1:35:46.7 5:59/M 2:25.1 4 1:12:25.2 23:22/M 3:29:04.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kris Singh Chuluota FL 627 50 2 13:43.2 2:39.1 1 53:34.4 3:21/M 1:27.3 1 26:04.9 8:25/M 1:37:29.0
2 19 Michael Holliday Jacksonville Beach FL 468 51 1 12:33.2 3:46.2 2 1:00:50.1 3:48/M 1:42.1 2 36:13.0 11:41/M 1:55:04.7
3 36 George Villalobos Deland FL 144 54 3 16:21.4 5:45.0 3 2:02:22.2 7:39/M 1:33.7 3 1:00:59.9 19:40/M 3:27:02.4
 
Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Liliana Angulo Jacksonville FL 222 15 ***** 9:08.8 0:34.6 ***** 50:44.1 3:10/M 0:39.5 ***** 30:31.6 9:51/M 1:31:38.7
2 8 Kimberly Makinster Jacksonville Beach FL 502 35 ***** 9:53.7 2:06.6 ***** 54:53.4 3:26/M 1:32.5 ***** 29:58.3 9:40/M 1:38:24.6
3 10 Jessica Lyon Clearwater FL 501 25 ***** 10:31.2 3:58.6 ***** 59:40.1 3:44/M 1:29.2 ***** 27:16.4 8:48/M 1:42:55.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Kelsey Ewing Kissimmee FL 292 24 1 9:08.0 1:46.9 1 58:49.7 3:41/M 1:06.7 1 37:20.1 12:03/M 1:48:11.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Amanda Ward Orlando FL 110 28 1 10:40.0 3:33.3 1 57:16.4 3:35/M 1:29.0 1 31:02.4 10:01/M 1:44:01.3
2 24 Jordan Hoes Amsterdam NH 426 26 3 13:51.9 7:09.5 2 59:06.7 3:42/M 2:19.7 2 36:12.9 11:41/M 1:58:40.9
3 29 Mary Lueder Davenport FL 499 29 2 13:48.3 6:49.4 3 1:14:59.8 4:41/M 2:53.1 3 41:56.5 13:32/M 2:20:27.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Nicole Stinner Deltona FL 587 34 1 16:25.5 4:06.5 1 1:17:52.4 4:52/M 3:55.5 1 40:45.9 13:09/M 2:23:05.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Stacie Kittman Mims FL 485 38 1 14:02.8 4:18.2 1 1:06:39.0 4:10/M 2:03.6 2 31:23.6 10:07/M 1:58:27.4
2 31 Lovelyn Findley Orlando FL 121 37 2 31:28.7 3:04.9 2 1:15:58.9 4:45/M 1:24.4 1 30:57.2 9:59/M 2:22:54.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Rosie Jimenez Sanford FL 476 45 1 38:32.0 2:19.5 1 1:02:18.7 3:54/M 2:43.3 1 49:11.9 15:52/M 2:35:05.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Sheri Gay Longwood FL 301 50 1 9:31.4 2:01.8 1 1:00:43.0 3:48/M 2:09.2 1 30:37.7 9:53/M 1:45:03.1
2 28 Cynthia Lally Maitland FL 628 54 2 14:21.9 4:22.4 2 1:17:23.8 4:50/M 1:41.3 2 34:25.7 11:06/M 2:12:15.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Ruth Little Maitland FL 495 59 1 13:44.7 2:27.0 2 1:02:03.6 3:53/M 4:03.6 1 34:19.8 11:04/M 1:56:38.8
2 26 Mary Dier Daytona Beach FL 284 55 2 16:20.1 2:33.4 1 1:00:18.0 3:46/M 1:19.4 2 40:22.7 13:01/M 2:00:53.7
 

Clydesdale

Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Andrew Thompson New Smyrna Beach FL 594 43 1 7:39.6 0:57.4 ***** 43:02.1 2:41/M 1:25.0 ***** 28:19.0 9:08/M 1:21:23.2
2 2 Brian Schultz Saint Augustine FL 570 44 2 8:31.3 1:52.5 ***** 47:38.1 2:59/M 1:07.9 ***** 23:38.3 7:37/M 1:22:48.2
3 3 Patrick Ogrady Flagler Beach FL 530 42 3 9:33.7 1:35.8 ***** 47:04.8 2:57/M 1:25.4 ***** 26:44.0 8:37/M 1:26:23.9
4 1 Spencer Ashley Ocala FL 617 27 5 10:10.8 1:53.6 3 52:44.5 3:18/M 1:43.9 3 33:59.6 10:58/M 1:40:32.6
5 2 Shaw Ashley Ormond Beach FL 225 32 6 10:35.2 1:27.2 2 54:56.1 3:26/M 1:45.3 4 33:26.6 10:47/M 1:42:10.6
6 3 Christopher Welch Clearwater FL 607 44 7 12:55.7 1:27.0 1 42:43.3 2:40/M 1:04.4 1 29:03.9 9:22/M 1:27:14.5
7 4 Jeff Ritchey Deltona FL 550 56 4 9:53.2 2:35.5 5 51:58.2 3:15/M 1:07.6 2 34:56.0 11:16/M 1:40:30.6
8 5 Charles Aston Orlando FL 227 48 10 29:27.2 5:50.8 7 56:10.8 3:31/M 3:49.1 7 25:16.9 8:09/M 2:00:35.1
9 6 Justin Sanders Apopka FL 561 44 8 12:01.6 3:06.0 6 55:50.1 3:29/M 2:17.1 5 50:01.7 16:08/M 2:03:16.8
10 7 Shawn Giewont Casselberry FL 304 45 9 14:04.9 2:23.0 4 56:52.8 3:33/M 2:21.2 6 47:56.3 15:28/M 2:03:38.4
 

Athena

Top

Winners

        ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Amanda Lennox Saint Augustine FL 494 35 2 10:40.9 1:58.7 2 54:12.6 3:23/M 1:58.0 4 34:50.9 11:14/M 1:43:41.4
2 2 Monica Sontag Winter Springs FL 583 40 3 11:37.1 2:24.7 3 54:53.8 3:26/M 1:45.7 1 33:44.8 10:53/M 1:44:26.2
3 3 Carolyn Lehmann Jacksonville FL 493 53 5 13:59.7 1:44.3 1 53:48.7 3:22/M 1:54.9 3 35:56.1 11:35/M 1:47:23.8
4 4 Jennifer Griggs Roebling NJ 369 45 4 11:49.5 3:22.7 4 58:58.7 3:41/M 1:46.6 2 42:21.1 13:40/M 1:58:18.6
5 5 Linda Buckles Longwood FL 251 53 1 10:22.6 4:18.7 5 1:00:51.3 3:48/M 2:32.6 5 41:16.5 13:19/M 1:59:22.0
6 6 Geri Huyett Sanford FL 619 44 6 16:30.4 3:47.4 6 1:08:07.2 4:15/M 3:02.2 6 52:23.6 16:54/M 2:23:51.0
7 7 Tommey Brady Lake Mary FL 243 51 7 21:05.0 4:41.1 7 1:22:39.1 5:10/M 3:26.9 7 55:24.2 17:52/M 2:47:16.5
 

Fat Tire

Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Greg Boyle Port Orange FL 242 48 ***** 12:39.6 2:10.5 ***** 51:42.0 3:14/M 0:52.1 ***** 26:14.1 8:28/M 1:33:38.5
2 3 Blake Galmarini Delray Beach FL 297 24 ***** 12:46.0 3:58.0 ***** 1:00:32.0 3:47/M 1:08.6 ***** 28:34.1 9:13/M 1:46:58.9
3 4 Drew Brown Edgewater FL 247 32 ***** 14:37.6 3:51.9 ***** 1:05:43.0 4:06/M 1:07.0 ***** 27:06.6 8:45/M 1:52:26.2
 
Top

Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Kathy Hamill Saint Augustine FL 387 52 ***** 9:53.5 2:14.9 ***** 56:31.8 3:32/M 1:41.1 ***** 31:06.2 10:02/M 1:41:27.7
2 5 Carlie Boyle Port Orange FL 241 23 ***** 16:00.6 3:09.9 ***** 59:56.6 3:45/M 1:04.3 ***** 35:05.5 11:19/M 1:55:17.0
3 6 Carey Brown Edgewater FL 246 37 ***** 14:11.8 4:42.5 ***** 1:10:47.6 4:25/M 1:26.5 ***** 32:28.2 10:28/M 2:03:36.8

 

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team Summary Report

    ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Surrounded by BEACHES (stellar B) 174 2 79 93
Top 3 Times: 3:58:41.7  
2 Turbo Smarticus 127 23 39 65
Top 3 Times: 4:01:23.5  
3 G-Force 426 100 104 222
Top 3 Times: 4:51:55.7  
4 Tri-Babes 614 159 184 271
Top 3 Times: 5:46:19.9  
5 Women on FIre 715 194 260 261
Top 3 Times: 6:05:30.6  
6 Villalobos Trio 764 229 254 281
Top 3 Times: 7:27:34.6  

Mixed Relay

 

 

 Place  Team No  Team Name                                            Time        Pace

 

     1      101  Tri Amigos                                                       1:20:13.4           

     2       84  Team Big Motor                                                   1:24:33.0           

     3      135  Variety Pack                                                     1:30:27.9           

     4        1  2 Adams & an Eve                                                 1:33:09.6 

     5       88  Thin Blue Line Trio                                              1:35:34.4              

     5       11  Bag It                                                           1:43:35.9           

 

 

 

Male Relay

 

 

 Place  Team No  Team Name                                            Time        Pace

 

     1      160  Stellar 2.0 Boys                                                 1:15:46.0           

     2      179  Stellar 1                                                        1:16:00.0           

     3       49  Old men Rule                                                     1:25:10.0           

     4      173  Stingrayz                                                        1:29:40.0            

 

 

 

Female Relay

 

 

 Place  Team No  Team Name                                            Time        Pace

        

     1      417  Gators                                                           1:46:04.9           

     2       41  MG Coffee Brews and Bites                                        2:40:39.0           

     3       67  Super Women                                                      2:49:30.7