Age Groups

Male Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Eric Graveling 92 33 1 5:23 21:32/M 0:56 2 37:58 2:27/M 0:46 1 19:01 6:08/M 1:04:06
2 2 Brad Kuper-Smith 334 32 2 5:40 22:40/M 1:11 3 38:33 2:29/M 0:35 2 19:56 6:26/M 1:05:57
3 3 Joshua Servi 257 28 3 7:10 28:40/M 0:44 1 37:35 2:25/M 0:41 3 20:31 6:37/M 1:06:43
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Zackary Durastanti 64 13     8:36 1 48:28 3:08/M 0:51 1 20:54 6:45/M 1:18:51
2 145 Blaine Kinne 152 19 2 8:02 32:08/M 2:50 2 58:02 3:45/M 1:19 2 34:18 11:04/M 1:44:32
3 161 Chrisher Quillen 213 17 1 7:13 28:52/M 4:02 3 58:53 3:48/M 1:55 3 37:21 12:03/M 1:49:25
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 104 Stephen Hinds 121 24 3 15:30 62:00/M 1:36 2 53:19 3:26/M 0:41 1 24:12 7:48/M 1:35:20
2 107 Tyler Shaw 261 20 1 6:53 27:32/M 2:13 3 56:57 3:40/M 1:05 2 28:51 9:18/M 1:36:01
3 114 Joshua McKinney 180 22 2 11:04 44:16/M 3:54 1 50:41 3:16/M 1:42 3 29:43 9:35/M 1:37:06
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Josh Ashley 330 28 1 5:32 22:08/M 0:48 2 40:02 2:35/M 0:45 1 20:09 6:30/M 1:07:18
2 10 Shay Soprenuk 339 29 2 7:01 28:04/M 0:54 1 37:34 2:25/M 0:37 3 22:02 7:06/M 1:08:09
3 35 Alexander Hurtado 135 25 5 9:11 36:44/M 1:43 3 45:35 2:56/M 0:54 2 21:43 7:00/M 1:19:08
4 56 Jonathan McCarthy 175 25 4 8:26 33:44/M 1:06 4 48:33 3:08/M 1:05 4 24:46 7:59/M 1:23:59
5 178 Benjamin Tincher 285 28 3 8:23 33:32/M 3:42 5 53:27 3:27/M 2:00 5 46:26 14:59/M 1:53:59
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Nick Hochstein 122 33 1 6:14 24:56/M 0:50 2 39:22 2:32/M 0:45 1 19:30 6:17/M 1:06:44
2 8 Michael Trachsel 325 34 4 8:20 33:20/M 1:14 1 38:00 2:27/M 0:33 2 19:38 6:20/M 1:07:47
3 17 Adam Russell 240 31 3 7:48 31:12/M 1:09 3 40:18 2:36/M 0:45 6 23:40 7:38/M 1:13:41
4 21 Walter Watts 297 34 2 7:24 29:36/M 1:19 6 44:09 2:51/M 0:40 3 21:09 6:49/M 1:14:41
5 23 Tom Wiedenbauer 304 31 6 8:47 35:08/M 0:58 4 43:09 2:47/M 0:45 4 21:40 6:59/M 1:15:21
6 41 Brian Sallee 244 30 7 8:50 35:20/M 1:49 5 43:51 2:50/M 1:06 9 25:13 8:08/M 1:20:51
7 42 Josh Hudson 131 33     9:32 8 47:04 3:02/M 0:44 7 23:43 7:39/M 1:21:04
8 45 Derek Redel 222 34 11 9:45 39:00/M 1:51 7 46:29 3:00/M 0:55 5 22:33 7:16/M 1:21:35
9 52 Tim Fridsma 78 31 8 9:03 36:12/M 1:09 9 47:46 3:05/M 0:51 8 24:36 7:56/M 1:23:27
10 64 Chrisher Greenwood 93 33 5 8:46 35:04/M 2:02 10 47:51 3:05/M 1:05 10 26:20 8:30/M 1:26:05
11 99 Kyle Roessler 235 30     11:31 13 52:25 3:23/M 1:49 13 28:57 9:20/M 1:34:43
12 101 Bryan Weinstein 326 30 9 9:13 36:52/M 2:15 11 49:01 3:10/M 1:49 15 32:41 10:33/M 1:35:01
13 108 Justin Gilmore 85 32 10 9:25 37:40/M 2:30 12 50:29 3:15/M 2:07 14 31:33 10:11/M 1:36:06
14 128 Lubin Carvajal 39 31 12 10:04 40:16/M 2:13 15 58:17 3:46/M 0:53 11 28:16 9:07/M 1:39:45
15 149 Garry White 301 34 14 15:10 60:40/M 2:25 14 57:27 3:42/M 1:19 12 28:20 9:08/M 1:44:44
16 191 Terry Cox Jr. 47 32 13 13:08 52:32/M 3:45 16 1:04:46 4:11/M 2:24 16 38:33 12:26/M 2:02:38
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Daniel Kowal 333 36 1 6:41 26:44/M 1:05 1 37:59 2:27/M 0:46 1 20:29 6:36/M 1:07:01
2 18 John Burnside 34 35 2 7:22 29:28/M 1:09 2 42:10 2:43/M 0:54 3 22:41 7:19/M 1:14:17
3 24 Joe Ventura 291 37 3 7:36 30:24/M 0:53 3 42:29 2:44/M 0:54 5 23:28 7:34/M 1:15:22
4 48 Erik Hart 107 35 4 7:50 31:20/M 1:00 4 45:13 2:55/M 0:47 8 27:32 8:53/M 1:22:24
5 58 Steven Block 24 37 5 8:55 35:40/M 3:47 6 47:49 3:05/M 1:30 2 22:26 7:14/M 1:24:29
6 62 Joao Barbosa 11 39 7 9:04 36:16/M 1:17 7 48:14 3:07/M 0:50 6 26:19 8:29/M 1:25:46
7 72 Matthew Eng 270 37 8 10:16 41:04/M 1:30 8 48:49 3:09/M 1:26 7 27:03 8:44/M 1:29:05
8 77 Brian Moore 184 38 9 11:24 45:36/M 2:01 5 47:18 3:03/M 1:43 9 27:36 8:54/M 1:30:05
9 109 Lynn Walter 294 36 10 11:32 46:08/M 1:25 11 54:16 3:30/M 0:40 10 28:35 9:13/M 1:36:30
10 122 Bryan Bernsten 310 35 13 13:13 52:52/M 2:29 9 50:36 3:16/M 1:46 11 30:03 9:42/M 1:38:08
11 146 Jose Jimenez 140 37 11 11:43 46:52/M 2:30 10 51:42 3:20/M 1:52 14 36:43 11:51/M 1:44:33
12 153 Michael Robinson 232 36 12 12:14 48:56/M 2:48 12 54:41 3:32/M 1:31 13 34:34 11:09/M 1:45:50
13 158 Aaron Spahl 75 38 14 15:59 63:56/M 2:28 13 55:29 3:35/M 1:33 12 32:24 10:27/M 1:47:54
14 196 Bryan Carson 37 35 6 8:59 35:56/M 2:28 14 1:27:11 5:37/M 1:59 4 23:27 7:34/M 2:04:06
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Rick Taylor 278 43 1 6:03 24:12/M 1:02 2 38:41 2:30/M 0:35 4 21:58 7:05/M 1:08:21
2 12 Tenadore Dean 57 41 7 8:08 32:32/M 1:04 3 40:04 2:35/M 0:53 2 21:02 6:47/M 1:11:12
3 14 Craig McGray 178 42 4 7:30 30:00/M 1:09 4 40:53 2:38/M 1:00 3 21:55 7:04/M 1:12:29
4 28 Sean Brown 30 42 8 8:25 33:40/M 2:43 9 45:21 2:56/M 0:41 1 19:59 6:27/M 1:17:10
5 32 Derek Grieve 95 42 5 7:52 31:28/M 1:14 7 44:47 2:53/M 0:52 6 23:13 7:29/M 1:18:00
6 36 Scott White 341 43 10 9:00 36:00/M 1:10 8 45:18 2:55/M 1:13 5 22:41 7:19/M 1:19:23
7 39 Luke Lukasik 267 44     4:13 11 48:08 3:06/M 1:03 10 27:03 8:44/M 1:20:27
8 53 Neil Nipper 193 42 9 8:52 35:28/M 1:30 10 45:34 2:56/M 0:53 9 26:52 8:40/M 1:23:43
9 55 John MacDonald 105 44 15 10:57 43:48/M 1:42 6 44:41 2:53/M 0:52 7 25:38 8:16/M 1:23:52
10 81 David Groomes 96 40 2 6:03 24:12/M 1:15 12 49:19 3:11/M 1:32 16 32:27 10:28/M 1:30:38
11 83 Marcus Wooten 308 41 14 10:54 43:36/M 2:00 13 49:31 3:12/M 0:58 11 27:26 8:51/M 1:30:51
12 88 Bernie Daven 53 42 12 9:43 38:52/M 1:58 5 44:30 2:52/M 1:50 18 33:06 10:41/M 1:31:09
13 96 Eric Heffley 113 42 18 11:47 47:08/M 2:46 16 51:28 3:19/M 1:29 8 25:58 8:23/M 1:33:29
14 103 Eric Remington 224 42 11 9:10 36:40/M 4:01 1 0:00 0:00/M 52:24 12 29:44 9:35/M 1:35:20
15 112 Anthony Whited 302 43 13 10:51 43:24/M 2:55 14 49:38 3:12/M 1:46 14 31:42 10:14/M 1:36:54
16 113 Javier Reus 338 43 17 11:46 47:04/M 1:42 17 51:43 3:20/M 1:35 13 30:07 9:43/M 1:36:54
17 120 Frank Lill 320 44 3 6:18 25:12/M 2:36 19 54:48 3:32/M 2:10 15 32:12 10:23/M 1:38:06
18 125 Rene Lozada 166 43 16 11:04 44:16/M 2:15 15 50:55 3:17/M 1:42 17 32:47 10:35/M 1:38:45
19 163 Benjamin Block 23 43 21 12:52 51:28/M 4:39 18 54:47 3:32/M 2:27 19 35:28 11:26/M 1:50:15
20 168 Chris Danielski 51 44 19 11:52 47:28/M 3:39 21 55:36 3:35/M 2:21 20 37:42 12:10/M 1:51:12
21 189 Chuck Bryan 312 44 20 12:47 51:08/M 3:15 20 55:26 3:35/M 2:37 22 45:42 14:45/M 1:59:48
22 203 James Butscher 35 42 22 13:53 55:32/M 4:08 22 1:10:53 4:34/M 1:41 21 42:44 13:47/M 2:13:22
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 John Dodd 62 49 2 5:55 23:40/M 1:25 1 38:19 2:28/M 0:46 2 21:09 6:49/M 1:07:37
2 9 Andrea Ugazio 286 49 1 5:37 22:28/M 0:53 3 40:56 2:38/M 0:41 1 19:52 6:25/M 1:08:02
3 13 Kerry Mowlam 335 45     7:54 2 40:31 2:37/M 0:57 3 22:01 7:06/M 1:11:25
4 19 Craig Rosewicz 237 49 4 7:02 28:08/M 0:59 5 42:56 2:46/M 0:51 5 22:34 7:17/M 1:14:23
5 22 Thomas Wheeler 300 47 5 7:39 30:36/M 1:00 4 42:19 2:44/M 0:52 7 23:05 7:27/M 1:14:58
6 26 Casey Klein 154 48 3 6:20 25:20/M 1:38 7 44:47 2:53/M 0:57 6 23:00 7:25/M 1:16:43
7 38 Kurt Hubbard 130 45 7 9:11 36:44/M 2:28 6 44:29 2:52/M 1:43 4 22:28 7:15/M 1:20:21
8 61 James Watkins 296 48 9 9:27 37:48/M 1:31 8 44:55 2:54/M 1:37 11 28:11 9:05/M 1:25:42
9 68 Joe Heller 114 47 10 9:30 38:00/M 1:36 9 45:03 2:54/M 1:14 14 30:20 9:47/M 1:27:46
10 71 Jim Weber 298 48 8 9:23 37:32/M 1:46 16 49:51 3:13/M 0:58 9 26:57 8:42/M 1:28:57
11 74 Bob Hadden 98 47 13 10:49 43:16/M 2:00 11 47:24 3:03/M 1:39 10 27:27 8:51/M 1:29:22
12 76 Chris Schraer 249 45 12 10:37 42:28/M 2:01 12 47:25 3:04/M 1:17 12 28:15 9:07/M 1:29:37
13 87 Thomas Martin 171 46 11 10:19 41:16/M 2:09 17 51:18 3:19/M 1:08 8 26:11 8:27/M 1:31:07
14 89 Robert Godfrey 88 49 16 11:56 47:44/M 2:01 13 48:21 3:07/M 1:01 13 28:31 9:12/M 1:31:52
15 117 David Kanesky 142 47 15 11:03 44:12/M 3:09 14 49:42 3:12/M 1:44 15 32:02 10:20/M 1:37:42
16 119 Richard Beckman 14 45 14 10:55 43:40/M 3:04 15 49:49 3:13/M 1:55 16 32:10 10:23/M 1:37:55
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Chrisher Narbeth 189 52 4 11:46 47:04/M 2:08 1 43:46 2:49/M 1:28 1 23:27 7:34/M 1:22:38
2 66 Anthony Diaz 269 51 2 9:55 39:40/M 1:09 2 44:48 2:53/M 1:47 4 29:30 9:31/M 1:27:12
3 86 Steven Parnell 199 53 6 14:07 56:28/M 2:28 3 46:47 3:01/M 2:12 2 25:31 8:14/M 1:31:07
4 92 Keith Escue 68 54 3 11:05 44:20/M 2:35 4 48:21 3:07/M 1:39 3 28:24 9:10/M 1:32:06
5 138 Bob Rand 220 54 1 6:41 26:44/M 3:14 5 52:27 3:23/M 2:14 7 37:56 12:14/M 1:42:34
6 187 Craig Halsey 100 54 7 14:41 58:44/M 3:45 6 1:04:24 4:09/M 1:12 5 34:35 11:09/M 1:58:39
7 206 Timothy Harris 101 54 5 12:23 49:32/M 3:52 7 1:19:27 5:08/M 0:57 6 37:42 12:10/M 2:14:23
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Michael Cain 313 55 1 7:28 29:52/M 1:42 1 40:25 2:36/M 0:51 3 25:42 8:17/M 1:16:11
2 47 Craig Hutchison 136 57 4 8:02 32:08/M 2:07 3 45:32 2:56/M 1:31 2 25:01 8:04/M 1:22:14
3 63 Matt Mahoney 321 59 12 12:42 50:48/M 1:10 8 48:22 3:07/M 0:37 1 22:57 7:24/M 1:25:51
4 69 Paul Everitt 69 58 2 7:34 30:16/M 2:16 7 48:08 3:06/M 0:44 6 29:13 9:25/M 1:27:57
5 80 Mike Perry 337 55 10 12:08 48:32/M 2:32 4 46:26 3:00/M 2:10 4 27:09 8:45/M 1:30:27
6 90 Russell Kirk 153 56 5 9:02 36:08/M 2:34 6 47:55 3:05/M 1:18 8 31:14 10:05/M 1:32:04
7 91 Edward Deustchio 58 57 11 12:10 48:40/M 2:02 5 47:23 3:03/M 1:27 5 29:03 9:22/M 1:32:06
8 97 Sandford Kinne 151 59 3 7:54 31:36/M 1:59 2 44:50 2:54/M 1:52 9 36:54 11:54/M 1:33:31
9 110 Gerald Keyes 146 59 6 9:38 38:32/M 3:34 10 52:27 3:23/M 1:30 7 29:32 9:32/M 1:36:43
10 160 Steve Scheurer 248 56 9 11:43 46:52/M 4:23 11 53:04 3:25/M 1:35 10 37:57 12:15/M 1:48:44
11 199 Maurice Amar 3 57 8 11:04 44:16/M 7:00 12 1:07:56 4:23/M 1:24 11 38:07 12:18/M 2:05:34
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 James Mayer 174 61 2 8:00 32:00/M 1:52 2 43:08 2:47/M 1:17 1 23:02 7:26/M 1:17:21
2 33 Will Hathaway 108 60 1 7:11 28:44/M 1:27 1 42:08 2:43/M 1:42 2 25:49 8:20/M 1:18:19
3 54 Randall Brown 31 62 3 10:13 40:52/M 1:11 3 44:53 2:54/M 0:59 3 26:25 8:31/M 1:23:44
4 129 Jim Spaulding 268 62 6 12:12 48:48/M 2:22 6 52:38 3:24/M 2:10 4 30:26 9:49/M 1:39:49
5 150 Mike McConnell 177 62 5 11:43 46:52/M 3:04 5 50:38 3:16/M 3:06 6 36:54 11:54/M 1:45:27
6 163 Robert Henry 117 60 7 15:51 63:24/M 3:22 4 49:50 3:13/M 2:04 7 43:21 13:59/M 1:50:30
7 166 Dan Johannes 141 62 4 10:59 43:56/M 4:37 7 56:51 3:40/M 2:54 5 35:17 11:23/M 1:50:40
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Bill Donahue 63 65 1 9:24 37:36/M 1:51 1 48:27 3:08/M 1:13 1 27:52 8:59/M 1:28:49
2 115 Tom Bell 20 67 2 11:21 45:24/M 1:52 2 52:18 3:22/M 1:15 2 30:20 9:47/M 1:37:10
3 181 Victor Behan 16 68 3 11:41 46:44/M 3:01 5 1:04:24 4:09/M 1:53 4 33:08 10:41/M 1:54:10
4 201 John Clark 41 69 4 30:06 **:24/M 2:20 3 1:00:36 3:55/M 1:12 5 36:33 11:47/M 2:10:48
5 207 Paul Gardner 82 66     37:15 4 1:02:24 4:02/M 4:03 3 31:35 10:11/M 2:15:18
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 124 Harry Williams 306 70 1 13:40 54:40/M 2:24 1 51:10 3:18/M 1:55 1 29:21 9:28/M 1:38:32
2 184 Walt Allen 2 72 3 15:38 62:32/M 3:55 2 51:14 3:18/M 2:25 2 43:20 13:59/M 1:56:34
3 208 Larry Pike 205 70 2 15:32 62:08/M 5:53 3 1:07:54 4:23/M 2:31 3 46:24 14:58/M 2:18:16
 

Female Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Kerry Simmons 263 48 1 6:08 24:32/M 1:05 2 42:15 2:44/M 0:49 2 22:21 7:13/M 1:12:41
2 16 Teale Beckenbach 331 24 3 7:02 28:08/M 0:56 1 42:11 2:43/M 0:55 1 21:37 6:58/M 1:12:44
3 20 Naomi Ventura 292 37 2 6:17 25:08/M 1:26 3 42:59 2:46/M 1:01 3 22:45 7:20/M 1:14:31
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 131 Lindsay Narbeth 190 18 1 8:34 34:16/M 3:27 1 58:52 3:48/M 1:13 1 28:15 9:07/M 1:40:21
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 116 Christine Lyles 169 23 1 10:23 41:32/M 1:30 1 55:00 3:33/M 0:51 1 29:36 9:33/M 1:37:22
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Lydia Easterling 66 27 10 9:30 38:00/M 1:32 1 47:25 3:04/M 0:54 1 21:09 6:49/M 1:20:31
2 73 Hayley Johnson 318 25 6 8:40 34:40/M 1:19 2 50:22 3:15/M 1:13 4 27:33 8:53/M 1:29:08
3 84 Sally-Ann Konigkramer 319 27 4 8:27 33:48/M 1:17 3 51:04 3:18/M 1:21 5 28:43 9:16/M 1:30:55
4 98 Ashley Skovira 265 25 1 7:39 30:36/M 2:50 6 55:36 3:35/M 1:13 2 26:50 8:39/M 1:34:10
5 106 Sasha Weiss 299 26 9 9:11 36:44/M 1:55 7 55:40 3:35/M 1:20 3 27:30 8:52/M 1:35:38
6 123 Kelsey Servi 258 27 7 8:46 35:04/M 1:48 5 54:26 3:31/M 1:44 6 31:36 10:12/M 1:38:22
7 141 Christina Matheney 137 29 8 9:00 36:00/M 2:08 8 56:25 3:38/M 1:13 8 34:46 11:13/M 1:43:35
8 152 Bethany Mitchell 182 26 5 8:28 33:52/M 2:50 10 1:00:28 3:54/M 1:03 7 32:58 10:38/M 1:45:49
9 159 Beth Anne Kieft 148 25 3 8:25 33:40/M 2:05 9 59:47 3:51/M 1:27 9 36:38 11:49/M 1:48:25
10 171 Melissa Hunnefeld 134 25 2 8:23 33:32/M 1:30 4 53:30 3:27/M 3:08 11 45:15 14:36/M 1:51:48
11 182 Misty Quillen 214 29 11 9:42 38:48/M 2:17 11 1:01:50 3:59/M 1:00 10 40:48 13:10/M 1:55:39
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Andrina Trachsel 324 31 1 7:33 30:12/M 1:31 1 43:41 2:49/M 0:52 2 23:16 7:30/M 1:16:55
2 44 Jessica Wiedenbauer 303 31 3 9:02 36:08/M 1:19 3 48:12 3:07/M 1:00 1 21:57 7:05/M 1:21:33
3 57 Deanna Abdin 1 32 2 8:30 34:00/M 1:14 2 47:44 3:05/M 1:24 3 25:16 8:09/M 1:24:12
4 78 Jamie Weinstein 327 30 5 10:09 40:36/M 1:54 4 48:20 3:07/M 1:22 5 28:21 9:09/M 1:30:08
5 94 Chelsea Partick 250 32 4 9:40 38:40/M 1:23 5 49:13 3:11/M 1:14 7 31:03 10:01/M 1:32:35
6 127 Kayla Manning 170 31 7 12:03 48:12/M 2:33 7 56:28 3:39/M 0:52 4 27:39 8:55/M 1:39:38
7 156 Hope Robinson 231 32 8 12:11 48:44/M 3:14 6 56:08 3:37/M 3:09 8 32:50 10:35/M 1:47:33
8 173 Leigh Stewart 274 34 10 12:18 49:12/M 4:49 9 1:00:15 3:53/M 1:59 9 33:26 10:47/M 1:52:49
9 183 Caroline Gibson 84 30 12 16:01 64:04/M 2:16 8 59:41 3:51/M 1:26 11 36:33 11:47/M 1:55:58
10 186 Elizabeth Bonds 26 34 11 12:56 51:44/M 4:46 12 1:06:58 4:19/M 3:18 6 30:22 9:48/M 1:58:22
11 188 Jamie Graveling 91 30 9 12:14 48:56/M 2:35 11 1:05:55 4:15/M 2:17 10 35:55 11:35/M 1:58:58
12 190 Mindy Morris 186 33 6 10:43 42:52/M 3:57 10 1:04:46 4:11/M 2:26 12 38:33 12:26/M 2:00:27
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Kelly Cory 46 36 5 8:24 33:36/M 1:08 1 44:44 2:53/M 0:40 1 22:24 7:14/M 1:17:22
2 37 Dr. Sara Dean 56 38 1 5:40 22:40/M 1:19 5 47:44 3:05/M 1:08 2 23:36 7:37/M 1:19:30
3 51 Rebecca Quinn 215 39 7 9:05 36:20/M 1:15 2 46:36 3:00/M 0:56 4 25:32 8:14/M 1:23:26
4 60 Michelle Heath 316 39 10 11:09 44:36/M 1:22 3 47:11 3:03/M 0:57 3 24:46 7:59/M 1:25:28
5 67 Michelle Reynolds 225 37 3 7:42 30:48/M 1:36 6 47:59 3:06/M 1:00 6 28:57 9:20/M 1:27:17
6 79 Melissa Scott 323 35 9 10:26 41:44/M 2:07 4 47:40 3:05/M   8 30:11 9:44/M 1:30:26
7 93 Catherine Lowe 164 38 4 8:07 32:28/M 2:30 7 50:02 3:14/M 1:53 7 29:43 9:35/M 1:32:18
8 121 Kim Cofrancesco 44 37 2 7:31 30:04/M 1:53 9 55:31 3:35/M 1:29 10 31:43 10:14/M 1:38:08
9 139 Erin Reed 223 35 6 8:29 33:56/M 2:31 10 55:57 3:37/M   16 35:44 11:32/M 1:42:42
10 147 Melissa Dirlam 61 39 14 13:50 55:20/M 2:28 11 56:37 3:39/M 0:48 9 30:52 9:57/M 1:44:38
11 148 Gabrielle Bell 18 37 16 14:58 59:52/M 3:09 8 54:52 3:32/M 3:04 5 28:37 9:14/M 1:44:42
12 151 Stacey Taylor 280 37 8 9:34 38:16/M 2:54 12 56:56 3:40/M 1:59 13 34:23 11:05/M 1:45:47
13 154 Keri Harris 103 35     11:39 13 58:52 3:48/M 2:12 14 34:33 11:09/M 1:47:17
14 169 Merrill Dytkowski 65 38 12 12:09 48:36/M 1:33 14 1:00:28 3:54/M 2:09 15 35:16 11:23/M 1:51:36
15 177 Julie Deyo 59 38 11 11:38 46:32/M 3:31 15 1:01:54 4:00/M 2:21 12 33:53 10:56/M 1:53:18
16 193 Ginger Kastor 143 38 15 14:16 57:04/M 3:30 17 1:10:33 4:33/M 1:51 11 32:45 10:34/M 2:02:58
17 202 Bina Patel 200 39 13 13:42 54:48/M 9:36 16 1:06:47 4:19/M 2:28 17 40:48 13:10/M 2:13:22
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Theresa Troiani 287 40 1 7:33 30:12/M 1:27 1 44:26 2:52/M 1:11 2 26:38 8:35/M 1:21:17
2 49 Regan Davenport 54 42 2 8:21 33:24/M 1:23 2 48:52 3:09/M 0:40 1 23:19 7:31/M 1:22:36
3 85 Mica Cyrus 314 40 6 10:10 40:40/M 1:30 3 50:11 3:14/M 1:21 3 27:48 8:58/M 1:31:01
4 126 Susan Jenik 139 41 9 12:40 50:40/M 1:59 4 52:34 3:23/M 2:21 4 29:44 9:35/M 1:39:19
5 132 Heather Baker 7 43 5 9:26 37:44/M 2:48 5 53:08 3:26/M 2:07 8 32:59 10:38/M 1:40:30
6 134 Lisa Ward 295 40 4 9:22 37:28/M 1:47 6 55:54 3:36/M 1:59 6 31:57 10:18/M 1:41:01
7 135 Stacy Jemtrud 138 42 7 11:00 44:00/M 1:55 7 56:21 3:38/M 1:52 5 30:48 9:56/M 1:41:59
8 143 Stacy Stoner 276 44 3 9:11 36:44/M 2:17 8 58:21 3:46/M 1:20 7 32:41 10:33/M 1:43:53
9 170 Tammy Hemmy 127 41 8 12:37 50:28/M 1:57 9 59:29 3:50/M 1:50 10 35:42 11:31/M 1:51:37
10 185 Krista Ghaffarian 83 44 11 13:11 52:44/M 2:50 10 1:02:18 4:01/M 2:12 11 36:58 11:55/M 1:57:31
11 192 Vickie Pleus 206 40 12 13:40 54:40/M 3:52 12 1:09:04 4:27/M 0:59 9 35:20 11:24/M 2:02:57
12 195 Yvette Hughes 132 40 10 12:42 50:48/M 3:22 11 1:07:57 4:23/M 0:59 12 38:36 12:27/M 2:03:38
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Sue Matschner 173 49 2 6:59 27:56/M 1:23 2 45:54 2:58/M 0:58 1 22:22 7:13/M 1:17:39
2 46 Stephanie Narbeth 191 45 3 7:11 28:44/M 1:43 3 46:53 3:01/M 1:00 2 24:51 8:01/M 1:21:40
3 59 Jamie Moses 187 45 5 8:11 32:44/M 1:22 1 44:37 2:53/M 1:03 4 29:16 9:26/M 1:24:31
4 65 Micaela Riseling 227 45 7 10:49 43:16/M 1:47 4 47:04 3:02/M 1:27 3 25:40 8:17/M 1:26:49
5 82 Christine Utter 289 45 1 6:52 27:28/M 2:10 5 50:02 3:14/M 1:44 5 29:52 9:38/M 1:30:43
6 105 Deborah Roberts 230 49 4 7:28 29:52/M 1:48 7 54:45 3:32/M 1:19 6 30:12 9:45/M 1:35:33
7 118 Susan Haag 97 48 6 10:24 41:36/M 1:41 6 50:15 3:15/M 1:56 8 33:37 10:51/M 1:37:54
8 172 Jae Hilgers 120 46 8 12:58 51:52/M 3:29 8 1:01:21 3:57/M 1:24 7 33:13 10:43/M 1:52:27
9 197 Daniela Holloway 125 47 10 13:30 54:00/M 2:14 11 1:05:59 4:15/M 1:08 10 41:15 13:18/M 2:04:08
10 200 Kristina Murphy 188 47 9 13:12 52:48/M 5:16 9 1:05:41 4:14/M 2:34 9 39:56 12:53/M 2:06:40
11 205 Beverley Lewis 163 49 11 13:55 55:40/M 3:09 10 1:05:52 4:15/M 2:27 11 48:35 15:40/M 2:14:01
12 209 Christine Barnett 12 48 12 14:08 56:32/M 3:06 12 1:12:28 4:41/M 4:42 12 56:34 18:15/M 2:31:00
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 95 Dlynn Phelps 204 50 3 10:13 40:52/M 2:42 3 51:59 3:21/M 1:25 1 26:18 8:29/M 1:32:38
2 100 Darla Schultz 251 54 4 10:38 42:32/M 2:01 2 51:40 3:20/M 2:15 2 28:17 9:07/M 1:34:53
3 102 Joy Von Werder 340 51 2 10:10 40:40/M 2:12 1 48:04 3:06/M 1:36 6 33:09 10:42/M 1:35:12
4 136 Roseanne Stocker 275 52 5 11:08 44:32/M 1:51 6 56:49 3:40/M 1:42 3 30:28 9:50/M 1:42:01
5 142 Maureen Powers 210 51 7 11:33 46:12/M 2:00 4 52:03 3:21/M 1:48 11 36:13 11:41/M 1:43:40
6 155 Emma Savas 246 50     6:10 12 1:05:00 4:12/M 1:43 9 34:25 11:06/M 1:47:19
7 162 Teresa Rogers 236 53 6 11:11 44:44/M 2:45 8 58:09 3:45/M 1:55 10 35:48 11:33/M 1:49:49
8 164 Mary King 150 51 11 13:09 52:36/M 1:47 9 1:00:08 3:53/M 1:46 7 33:27 10:47/M 1:50:20
9 167 Barbara McKinney 179 53 12 13:47 55:08/M 3:59 7 57:47 3:44/M 2:40 4 32:34 10:30/M 1:50:49
10 175 Becky Scheurer 247 53 10 13:05 52:20/M 2:52 5 56:38 3:39/M 1:50 12 38:44 12:30/M 1:53:11
11 179 Beverley Burke 33 53 8 11:45 47:00/M 4:55 10 1:02:02 4:00/M 1:18 8 34:05 11:00/M 1:54:07
12 180 Rhonda Harris 102 53 9 12:52 51:28/M 2:54 11 1:04:18 4:09/M 1:08 5 32:54 10:37/M 1:54:08
13 204 Judy Stevens 273 50 1 9:18 37:12/M 3:15 13 1:05:45 4:15/M 2:46 13 52:54 17:04/M 2:14:01
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 75 Druanne Fridsma 79 55 1 8:35 34:20/M 1:56 1 49:57 3:13/M 1:13 1 27:43 8:56/M 1:29:26
2 111 Sue Clifton 43 58 2 10:54 43:36/M 1:23 3 52:37 3:24/M 1:07 2 30:45 9:55/M 1:36:48
3 133 Cheryl Moothart 185 56 3 11:05 44:20/M 2:07 2 50:18 3:15/M 1:32 3 35:35 11:29/M 1:40:38
4 165 Michele Pollman 207 56 5 12:24 49:36/M 2:53 4 53:18 3:26/M 1:43 5 40:03 12:55/M 1:50:22
5 174 Bonita Pennardt 202 58 6 12:49 51:16/M 1:54 5 55:01 3:33/M 2:12 6 41:10 13:17/M 1:53:09
6 176 Sherry Keyes 147 58 4 11:27 45:48/M 5:06 6 55:53 3:36/M 2:54 4 37:50 12:12/M 1:53:12
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 140 Jo Dee Baer 311 60 1 5:18 21:12/M 4:00 3 1:08:24 4:25/M 2:35 1 22:46 7:21/M 1:43:05
2 144 Liz Lee 161 60     14:33 2 57:57 3:44/M 0:55 2 30:43 9:55/M 1:44:09
3 157 Deborah Horst 129 61 2 11:27 45:48/M 2:08 1 55:12 3:34/M 1:57 3 36:51 11:53/M 1:47:36
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 130 Lindsay Bell 19 65 2 12:36 50:24/M 2:04 1 53:51 3:28/M 1:25 1 30:05 9:42/M 1:40:03
2 137 Janet Thompson 284 69 1 8:30 34:00/M 2:33 2 54:56 3:33/M 1:30 2 34:35 11:09/M 1:42:06
3 194 Kathy Royer 239 65 3 17:43 70:52/M 3:52 3 1:00:19 3:53/M 2:57 3 38:32 12:26/M 2:03:24
 

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 198 Willy Moolenaar 183 73 1 20:13 80:52/M 2:48 1 1:04:15 4:09/M 1:16 1 35:48 11:33/M 2:04:22
 

First-Timers

Male Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Timothy English 67 30     12:52 1 46:17 2:59/M 0:59 2 28:17 9:07/M 1:28:26
2 2 Conrad Beckman 15 27 2 11:18 45:12/M 2:46 2 50:32 3:16/M 2:46 1 25:21 8:11/M 1:32:46
3 3 Adam Barringer 13 48 1 8:08 32:32/M 2:33 3 51:45 3:20/M 1:45 3 29:44 9:35/M 1:33:56
 

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Robbie Kerns 145 45 1 10:29 41:56/M 3:24 6 57:15 3:42/M 1:41 3 28:18 9:08/M 1:41:09
2 7 Brian Quinn 216 46 6 12:00 48:00/M 2:17 2 47:05 3:02/M 3:06 8 37:21 12:03/M 1:41:52
3 9 Joseph Digby 60 18 4 11:50 47:20/M 3:18 8 59:34 3:51/M 1:40 2 28:02 9:03/M 1:44:26
4 10 David Novack 194 36 3 11:23 45:32/M 2:57 5 55:12 3:34/M 1:57 6 33:06 10:41/M 1:44:36
5 11 Eddie Rapoano 221 18 2 10:54 43:36/M 2:16 10 1:05:33 4:14/M 0:38 1 27:11 8:46/M 1:46:33
6 12 Tom Sejnowski 255 30 8 12:44 50:56/M 1:55 4 53:27 3:27/M 0:59 9 38:14 12:20/M 1:47:21
7 14 Gary Laxton 159 45 5 11:52 47:28/M 2:49 3 52:04 3:22/M 1:49 11 40:39 13:07/M 1:49:15
8 20 John Hoes 123 56 7 12:39 50:36/M 4:44 7 59:04 3:49/M 2:46 10 38:54 12:33/M 1:58:10
9 22 Wayne Taylor 279 54 10 14:46 59:04/M 5:24 1 0:00 0:00/M 1:05:38 7 36:46 11:52/M 2:02:36
10 25 Ian Baldwin 8 41 11 14:58 59:52/M 5:04 12 1:10:21 4:32/M 3:34 4 30:19 9:47/M 2:04:18
11 31 Jeffrey Miller 322 43 9 13:03 52:12/M 2:56 9 1:03:36 4:06/M 2:22 12 46:39 15:03/M 2:08:38
12 34 Rod Mateo 172 52     31:35 11 1:07:01 4:19/M 2:48 5 31:29 10:09/M 2:12:55
 

Female Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Shannon Blanton 22 31 1 8:42 34:48/M 2:54 2 53:55 3:29/M 1:21 1 27:15 8:47/M 1:34:09
2 5 Dalila Homes 126 37 3 10:48 43:12/M 2:13 1 53:36 3:27/M 1:01 2 30:34 9:52/M 1:38:13
3 8 Brittany Sakovich 243 25 2 10:30 42:00/M 3:44 3 56:18 3:38/M 1:33 3 32:18 10:25/M 1:44:24
 

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Valerie Hayes 109 49 6 11:48 47:12/M 2:06 4 59:40 3:51/M 0:49 9 33:26 10:47/M 1:47:51
2 15 Dominica Stanger 271 30 13 16:29 65:56/M 2:47 6 59:52 3:52/M 0:47 1 29:37 9:33/M 1:49:34
3 16 Christie Brooks 29 52 12 14:50 59:20/M 3:10 1 57:29 3:43/M 2:10 8 33:21 10:45/M 1:51:02
4 17 Elizabeth Petrey 203 24 1 9:39 38:36/M 2:07 9 1:07:03 4:20/M 1:11 5 31:28 10:09/M 1:51:30
5 18 Jacqueline Hayman 110 30 3 11:09 44:36/M 4:12 7 1:02:47 4:03/M 1:34 6 32:01 10:20/M 1:51:46
6 19 Jennifer Finch 73 51 5 11:29 45:56/M 2:11 2 58:42 3:47/M 2:07 15 39:17 12:40/M 1:53:47
7 21 Karen Judith La Halal 99 45 10 12:21 49:24/M 7:52 5 59:50 3:52/M 3:36 12 37:19 12:02/M 2:00:59
8 23 Christa Sweigart 277 36 15 19:10 76:40/M 6:10 3 58:46 3:47/M 2:46 11 36:46 11:52/M 2:03:40
9 24 Andi Christman 40 42 11 13:40 54:40/M 6:25 11 1:10:20 4:32/M 3:33 3 30:18 9:46/M 2:04:18
10 26 Karen Holland 124 57 8 12:03 48:12/M 6:44 14 1:14:05 4:47/M 1:45 2 30:00 9:41/M 2:04:40
11 27 Michelle Lyles 168 45 14 17:33 70:12/M 3:14 8 1:03:47 4:07/M 2:40 13 38:04 12:17/M 2:05:20
12 28 Kara Holland 144 23 4 11:16 45:04/M 3:46 15 1:17:41 5:01/M 1:31 4 31:19 10:06/M 2:05:36
13 29 Darlene Capps 36 40 7 11:52 47:28/M 3:12 10 1:09:12 4:28/M 1:13 16 41:31 13:24/M 2:07:01
14 30 Shana Culpepper 48 48 2 10:47 43:08/M 3:46 13 1:12:28 4:41/M 0:59 14 39:04 12:36/M 2:07:05
15 32 Nicole Ralston 219 34 16 20:15 81:00/M 3:45 12 1:10:33 4:33/M 2:00 10 35:28 11:26/M 2:12:02
16 33 Elizabeth Henderson 116 30 9 12:20 49:20/M 3:34 16 1:22:45 5:20/M 1:48 7 32:25 10:27/M 2:12:54
 

Clydesdale

Male Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jim Lucas 167 48 5 7:35 30:20/M 0:59 5 44:23 2:52/M 1:00 4 27:05 8:44/M 1:21:03
2 2 Yensys Loyola 165 38 6 7:51 31:24/M 1:27 4 43:29 2:48/M 1:25 5 28:00 9:02/M 1:22:14
3 3 Andrew Thompson 283 40 4 7:33 30:12/M 1:00 6 47:03 3:02/M 1:02 6 28:36 9:14/M 1:25:15
 

39 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Matthew Glass 86 36 2 11:15 45:00/M 3:01 1 47:51 3:05/M 1:58 1 27:57 9:01/M 1:32:04
2 7 Cory Griesse 94 23 1 8:43 34:52/M 2:29 2 50:47 3:17/M 0:49 2 30:15 9:45/M 1:33:06
 

40 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ray Ball 9 48 1 9:05 36:20/M 1:58 2 45:16 2:55/M 1:11 1 30:08 9:43/M 1:27:40
2 5 Jeff Ritchey 228 53 3 9:18 37:12/M 1:59 1 45:00 2:54/M 1:22 2 30:14 9:45/M 1:27:55
3 8 Billy Price 211 46 4 9:22 37:28/M 2:08 4 48:35 3:08/M 2:09 4 34:22 11:05/M 1:36:38
4 9 Greg McClellan 176 59 8 11:20 45:20/M 2:18 3 48:17 3:07/M 1:16 6 36:03 11:38/M 1:39:15
5 10 Tom Hedman 112 51 5 10:23 41:32/M 2:22 5 48:47 3:09/M 1:17 8 38:25 12:24/M 1:41:16
6 11 Ian Westman 328 44 2 9:14 36:56/M 1:56 7 54:25 3:31/M 1:24 5 35:16 11:23/M 1:42:17
7 12 Jerry Humphrey 133 45 6 10:35 42:20/M 2:52 8 55:29 3:35/M 2:05 3 31:54 10:17/M 1:42:57
8 13 Matt Coleman 45 42 11 14:48 59:12/M 2:20 9 57:04 3:41/M 1:02 7 36:11 11:40/M 1:51:26
9 14 Mark Schwab 253 54     19:24 6 49:32 3:12/M 2:15 11 41:49 13:29/M 1:53:02
10 15 Matt Bruckert 32 46 7 10:36 42:24/M 2:54 11 58:43 3:47/M 1:13 10 39:50 12:51/M 1:53:19
11 16 Timothy Rowand 238 50 9 11:27 45:48/M 2:47 10 57:27 3:42/M 3:04 12 50:36 16:19/M 2:05:22
12 17 Scott Sterbens 272 41 10 11:35 46:20/M 6:48 12 1:09:13 4:28/M 1:28 9 38:32 12:26/M 2:07:38
 

Athena

Female Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Wendy Hartman 27 49 2 10:14 40:56/M 2:15 1 50:52 3:17/M 1:23 3 36:15 11:42/M 1:41:01
2 2 Rachel Ryder 242 43 3 11:42 46:48/M 3:05 2 54:33 3:31/M 1:41 1 33:24 10:46/M 1:44:27
3 3 Teresa Williams 305 53 1 9:38 38:32/M 2:33 3 55:43 3:36/M 2:29 2 35:49 11:33/M 1:46:15
 

39 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ashley Temple 282 38 1 12:43 50:52/M 3:00 1 58:10 3:45/M 2:28 2 42:03 13:34/M 1:58:27
2 10 Suzan Kurtz 157 35 2 14:38 58:32/M 5:20 2 1:56:27 7:31/M 1:10 1 34:00 10:58/M 2:51:38
 

40 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Sharon Dannel 52 45 2 11:39 46:36/M 2:22 1 53:09 3:26/M 2:26 1 37:25 12:04/M 1:47:03
2 5 Connie Schwab 252 49 3 14:20 57:20/M 3:10 2 53:24 3:27/M 2:13 2 38:17 12:21/M 1:51:25
3 7 Lisa Edwards 315 47 4 15:22 61:28/M 4:15 3 53:55 3:29/M 3:33 3 42:14 13:37/M 1:59:20
4 8 Dianne O'Neal 196 50 1 10:50 43:20/M 1:44 5 1:00:51 3:56/M 2:00 5 46:31 15:00/M 2:01:59
5 9 Michele Paulson 201 47 5 19:04 76:16/M 3:32 4 1:00:29 3:54/M 2:16 4 46:13 14:55/M 2:11:35
 

Male Relay

Male Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 TBS Xtreme Team 376 19 3 6:30 26:00/M 0:36 1 36:41 2:22/M 0:10 1 19:11 6:11/M 1:03:11
2 2 TBS Contenders 370 45 1 5:41 22:44/M 0:40 2 37:31 2:25/M 0:23 2 21:14 6:51/M 1:05:31
3 3 TBS Destroyers 373 47 2 6:19 25:16/M 0:52 3 37:43 2:26/M 0:23 3 21:26 6:55/M 1:06:44
 

Teams

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Team Bullets 382 31 1 11:02 44:08/M 1:01 1 54:52 3:32/M 0:40 1 18:46 6:03/M 1:26:22
 

Female Relay

Female Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Team Cathy & Sara 385 53 1 7:46 31:04/M 1:00 1 56:38 3:39/M 1:20 1 41:12 13:17/M 1:47:58
 

Coed Relay

Female Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Team Jenifers Prince 390 45 3 7:52 31:28/M 0:55 2 49:05 3:10/M 0:32 3 28:59 9:21/M 1:27:25
2 2 Team Halifax 379 29 4 8:20 33:20/M 0:52 4 57:27 3:42/M 0:59 2 28:09 9:05/M 1:35:49
3 3 Team TST 393 0 2 7:28 29:52/M 0:48 3 51:29 3:19/M 1:26 4 34:44 11:12/M 1:35:57
 

Teams

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Team JTB 387 16 1 12:51 51:24/M 1:37 1 1:22:50 5:21/M 0:36 1 31:23 10:07/M 2:09:19
 

Did Not Complete Full Course

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ TR 1 ------------ Bike ------------ TR 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Roxanne Foster 77 56 1 14:09 56:36/M 5:10     27:18 1 51:02 16:28/M 1:37:41