Tomoka Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 22, 2016


Results by Run4acause | 5K Race Director


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

First Timer Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
First Timer Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Clydesdale & Athena Men: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99
Clydesdale & Athena Women: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99

Fat Tire

Teams

Mixed Relay
Male Relay Men
Female Relay Women

Top

Male Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Eric Graveling Deland FL 105 35 2 4:52.5 2 0:50.0 2 40:00.0 2 0:54.3 1 19:15.2 1:05:52.1
2 2 Ryan Hamm Port Orange FL 115 21 3 5:06.9 3 1:04.8 1 39:35.1 3 0:55.1 2 20:16.5 1:06:58.7
3 3 Alex Brown Jacksonville Beach FL 42 23 1 4:35.0 1 0:46.2 3 40:26.7 1 0:39.2 3 20:56.1 1:07:23.4
 
Top

Female Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Lauren Diaz Jacksonville Beach FL 75 34 2 6:19.9 3 1:16.1 1 42:32.5 2 0:46.3 1 21:14.1 1:12:09.0
2 21 Rebecca Ledesma Jacksonville Beach FL 1 34 1 5:38.7 1 1:06.7 2 43:10.4 1 0:44.7 2 22:10.8 1:12:51.6
3 35 Janna Edwards Ocoee FL 79 23 3 6:42.8 2 1:09.8 3 45:46.1     3 1:09:44.2 1:16:40.1
 
Top

Please See Timer

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 215 Unknown Partic. 437 437     2 21:44.7 1 1:10:49.3 2 1:34.4 1 16:06.6 1:50:15.1
2 264 Unknown Partic. 482 482     1 9:15.2     3 23:10.0 2 1:41:24.5 2:13:49.7
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 249 Ellis Strickland 99 9 1 17:03.5 1 2:13.3 1 1:11:25.6 1 1:22.2 1 32:02.3 2:04:07.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Tyler Simmons Port Orange FL 260 19 1 5:38.8 1 0:50.7 1 42:27.5 3 0:42.9 1 18:06.6 1:07:46.8
2 22 Anthony Rufrano Winter Park FL 463 18 3 6:25.6 2 0:54.1 2 44:59.9 1 0:41.5 3 19:52.0 1:12:53.3
3 29 Zack Durastanti Bowling Green FL 377 15 2 6:14.3 3 1:02.6 3 47:46.4 4 0:52.8 2 19:01.7 1:14:58.0
4 130 Tim Narbeth Edgewater FL 205 16 4 6:34.4 5 2:56.4 5 54:57.7 2 0:42.2 5 27:47.5 1:32:58.3
5 151 Bryan Rerko Port Orange FL 230 17 5 8:32.7 4 2:53.4 6 1:02:41.9 5 1:08.5 4 21:20.9 1:36:37.5
6 177 Logan Sepe Palm Coast FL 451 16 6 10:25.8 6 3:00.6 4 53:15.2 6 1:29.6 6 33:18.9 1:41:30.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 85 Heather House Ponte Vedra FL 139 18 1 5:48.5 1 1:55.7 1 50:57.0 1 1:27.3 1 24:28.6 1:24:37.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 179 Sandford Kinne Ormond Beach FL 155 20 2 8:56.8 2 2:22.5 1 52:51.0 1 1:40.7 1 35:47.6 1:41:38.8
2 267 Ridge Angeline Sanford FL 9 20 3 10:27.5 3 4:43.5 2 1:14:59.7 2 1:42.7 2 43:07.6 2:15:01.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 197 Hannah Gray Daytona Beach FL 368 24 2 9:41.5 2 3:01.9 1 58:51.8 2 1:26.2 1 30:36.1 1:43:37.7
2 216 Jessica Smith Jacksonville FL 266 24 3 10:56.0 1 2:38.0 2 1:00:01.9 3 1:40.4 3 35:09.9 1:50:26.4
3 253 Courtney Gray New Smyrna Beach FL 106 20 1 8:59.5 3 3:18.0 3 1:19:04.2 1 0:52.1 2 33:45.4 2:05:59.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Thomas Greene Jacksonville FL 107 29 1 5:42.1 1 1:05.2 1 40:59.9 2 0:44.9 4 23:06.3 1:11:38.5
2 27 Vincent Mingils Palm Coast FL 196 25 2 5:53.4 3 1:15.3 2 44:50.4 4 0:55.4 2 21:39.3 1:14:34.0
3 60 Alberto Rodriguez Port Orange FL 234 26 4 7:23.9 8 2:19.3 5 48:02.6 7 1:47.8 1 21:04.7 1:20:38.4
4 69 Brad Knox Palm Coast FL 159 25 7 9:44.5 4 1:39.1 4 46:50.2 1 0:34.0 5 23:25.7 1:22:13.8
5 77 Stephen Hinds Savannah GA 132 26 10 12:38.8 7 2:08.2 3 45:18.7 5 1:30.0 3 21:51.8 1:23:27.7
6 125 Pj Pivec Largo FL 464 25 3 6:28.8 6 2:02.0 6 52:48.9 6 1:30.1 6 28:00.7 1:30:50.8
7 137 Jacob Henderson Jacksonville FL 126 26 6 8:50.8 2 1:07.2 7 54:31.1 3 0:45.3 7 28:51.1 1:34:05.7
8 242 Craig Dale Port Orange FL 465 29 8 10:48.0 9 3:51.3 8 1:07:46.8 10 3:01.0 8 36:01.0 2:01:28.4
9 256 Brad Sparks Ormond Beach FL 268 28 9 11:42.3 10 4:05.1 10 1:11:09.5 8 2:05.5 9 40:03.7 2:09:06.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Amanda Morgan Gainesville FL 198 26 1 6:31.7 1 1:21.9 1 45:20.0 5 1:03.5 1 23:45.7 1:18:03.0
2 61 Tonya Wright Jacksonville FL 353 28 2 6:35.5 3 1:33.4 2 45:52.8 6 1:07.8 3 25:47.9 1:20:57.5
3 96 Brittany Snyder Jacksonville FL 267 25 5 7:39.1 7 1:59.1 3 50:57.2 3 0:53.9 2 24:41.1 1:26:10.6
4 113 Megan White New Smyrna Beach FL 324 29 7 8:13.7 5 1:42.3 4 50:59.8 8 1:20.4 5 26:39.2 1:28:55.6
5 121 Christine Hinds Savannah GA 131 25 6 7:54.7 2 1:25.8 5 51:05.4 2 0:48.9 7 28:52.7 1:30:07.7
6 144 Sara Bertrand Jacksonville FL 31 29 8 8:19.8 4 1:40.3 7 57:26.1 4 1:03.3 6 26:52.6 1:35:22.3
7 148 Laura Meehan Orlando FL 440 27     12 10:15.9 6 52:02.9 11 1:44.8 8 31:34.4 1:35:38.2
8 171 Ashley Aubin Port Orange FL 15 27 3 6:53.6 6 1:46.9 9 1:04:32.3 1 0:42.8 4 26:05.6 1:40:01.4
9 240 Beth Anne Kieft Daytona Beach FL 153 27 4 7:26.3 8 2:40.4 10 1:08:28.4 7 1:10.7 10 40:29.4 2:00:15.4
10 247 Sarah Hugenberg Ponte Vedra Beach FL 142 27 9 10:05.0 10 4:19.1 8 1:04:30.8 12 2:33.6 11 41:18.9 2:02:47.6
11 260 Kimberly Shapiro Ormond Beach FL 255 29 10 10:45.3 9 3:51.1 11 1:20:00.4 10 1:36.7 9 33:46.4 2:10:00.1
DQ DQ Rachelle Brown Port Orange FL 46 27 11 14:31.9 11 7:43.3 12 1:23:31.5 9 1:26.8 DQ --- ---
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Carsten Georg Ormond Beach FL 91 31 1 4:56.7 4 1:18.3 1 41:18.0 3 0:48.9 8 22:45.4 1:11:07.5
2 13 Aaron Jenkins Port Orange FL 147 31 3 5:46.1 3 1:14.1 3 42:24.2 6 1:02.7 4 21:09.7 1:11:36.9
3 16 Andrew Cown Jacksonville Beachjackson FL 65 31 5 6:13.8 9 1:38.3 2 41:25.9 5 1:00.6 5 21:42.6 1:12:01.4
4 31 Brett Robinson Ormond Beach FL 233 31 4 6:10.1 2 1:12.9 6 46:56.3 1 0:40.0 1 20:37.8 1:15:37.2
5 34 Bryon White New Smyrna Beach FL 321 30 2 5:24.3 8 1:36.0 8 47:30.8 7 1:02.7 2 20:59.8 1:16:33.6
6 39 Tom Wiedenbauer Melbourne FL 334 33 10 7:58.0 1 1:05.6 5 46:02.9 2 0:45.5 6 21:44.8 1:17:36.9
7 47 Adam Russell Lake Mary FL 466 33 9 7:53.3 5 1:18.4 4 43:37.7     19 1:10:29.8 1:18:43.1
8 70 Edison Carlo Orlando FL 55 31 17 9:19.4 14 2:21.9 10 48:43.5 4 0:57.6 3 21:00.9 1:22:23.6
9 72 Dale Adkins Ocala FL 5 30 7 7:47.2 12 2:05.5 9 48:33.8 14 1:34.4 7 22:32.8 1:22:33.8
10 81 Josh Manning Orlando FL 180 32 15 9:00.7 11 2:00.1 7 47:28.6 13 1:34.2 11 23:58.0 1:24:01.8
11 100 Ryan Brooks Orlando FL 397 31 11 8:25.1 10 1:46.8 12 51:17.2 12 1:28.9 9 23:33.4 1:26:31.6
12 120 Kenny Rodriguez Orlando FL 235 34 16 9:07.2 7 1:32.0 13 51:33.9     20 1:20:15.1 1:29:48.2
13 133 Michael Torres Edgewater FL 287 31 14 8:50.2 17 3:44.1 15 52:09.5 9 1:08.7 12 27:44.1 1:33:36.7
14 153 Clint Bagwell Ormond Beach FL 19 31 18 9:48.0 6 1:26.3 17 56:16.3 10 1:26.3 13 27:44.6 1:36:41.7
15 169 Erik Vilas San Juan PR 298 31 6 7:04.9 20 15:22.7 14 51:48.4 16 1:47.2 10 23:45.0 1:39:48.3
16 170 Ryan Avera Ormond Beach FL 17 31 13 8:48.9 15 2:57.4 11 50:40.0 15 1:40.4 17 35:44.6 1:39:51.5
17 195 Michael Swart Palm Beach Gardens FL 275 32 20 10:08.0 13 2:17.1 16 56:05.3 8 1:06.9 16 33:51.2 1:43:28.7
18 226 James Thrappas Daytona Beach FL 286 33 12 8:42.9 18 4:07.4 18 1:05:24.4 17 2:03.6 15 31:50.8 1:52:09.3
19 228 Kenneth Holman New Smyrna Beach FL 135 34 8 7:50.3 16 3:42.1 19 1:08:22.7 11 1:27.9 14 31:45.4 1:53:08.6
20 265 Tim Hubsch Orlando FL 439 30 19 9:59.5 19 6:30.4 20 1:16:33.0 18 2:39.2 18 38:13.5 2:13:55.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Lacey Chimienti Boca Raton FL 485 30 2 6:34.5 1 0:56.4 3 48:39.9 1 0:30.6 1 22:33.5 1:19:15.0
2 65 Holly Hamilton Boca Raton FL 114 30 3 6:58.7 2 1:21.7 2 47:53.2 4 1:03.2 4 24:21.3 1:21:38.1
3 66 Alana Shawah Palm Coast FL 256 31 1 5:11.3 4 1:32.7 1 45:53.7 8 1:12.6 7 27:59.9 1:21:50.3
4 79 Patricia Dovi Deland FL 426 32 4 8:38.0 3 1:28.5 4 48:40.4 3 0:58.7 3 23:56.8 1:23:42.6
5 105 Jessica Wiedenbauer Melbourne FL 328 33 5 8:47.9 5 1:34.5 6 52:43.1 6 1:05.6 2 23:14.5 1:27:25.9
6 128 Kayla Manning Orlando FL 181 33 6 10:59.7 6 1:51.4 5 52:22.0 5 1:03.9 6 26:25.6 1:32:42.8
7 155 Christine Beers Port Orange FL 29 34 7 11:08.0 7 1:59.2 7 56:59.8 2 0:50.7 5 25:51.9 1:36:49.8
8 244 Kelly Williams Edgewater FL 309 32 8 11:45.7 9 2:59.5 8 1:05:05.7 10 4:01.3 9 38:26.3 2:02:18.6
9 255 Brianna Kurtz Daytona Beach FL 164 33 9 12:33.3 8 2:28.1 9 1:15:00.5 7 1:07.8 8 37:07.6 2:08:17.4
10 272 Jane Failer Ormond Beach FL 82 33 10 20:13.4 10 6:40.1 10 1:29:28.0 9 1:54.7 10 42:32.2 2:40:48.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Daniel Kowal Jacksonville Beach FL 161 38 1 5:43.8 2 1:01.2 1 41:17.9 3 0:43.8 2 20:10.6 1:08:57.5
2 9 Joe Ventura Ormond Beach FL 295 39 3 5:57.5 1 0:57.5 2 41:34.7 1 0:34.3 3 21:50.8 1:10:54.9
3 37 Joshua Griffin Saint Augustine FL 447 37 2 5:51.6 4 1:30.3 3 44:44.9 7 1:01.4 9 24:06.3 1:17:14.7
4 43 Jeremy Caudill Saint Augustine FL 58 37 13 8:16.4 11 2:24.6 9 48:25.7 9 1:24.9 1 17:53.6 1:18:25.4
5 45 Troy Railsback Ormond Beach FL 226 37 5 6:28.6 6 1:41.0 5 46:55.0 2 0:35.7 6 22:49.1 1:18:29.6
6 49 David Weber Oldsmar FL 443 36 4 6:13.2 5 1:36.4 4 46:51.6 13 1:30.3 7 22:54.6 1:19:06.3
7 54 Brian Szallay Ponte Vedra FL 278 35 7 6:40.5 9 1:55.2 6 47:43.3 5 0:56.3 4 22:37.0 1:19:52.5
8 71 Nick Bosco Deltona FL 33 36 9 7:38.5 3 1:14.4 7 47:47.8 4 0:53.1 10 24:59.3 1:22:33.2
9 103 Jeffrey Steinberg Ormond Beach FL 269 36 6 6:37.0 8 1:51.4 10 49:29.0 12 1:28.7 14 27:28.8 1:26:55.1
10 109 Albert Gulfan Orlando FL 111 36 10 7:42.1 7 1:42.0 11 49:41.4 8 1:04.5 15 28:09.9 1:28:20.2
11 118 Chris Taylor Deland FL 434 38 16 10:40.6 14 3:10.8 8 48:14.7 10 1:25.2 12 25:50.6 1:29:22.1
12 123 Joseph Estevez Palm Coast FL 81 35 11 7:59.8 12 2:43.4 14 55:40.9 14 1:33.7 5 22:48.2 1:30:46.2
13 146 Steven Block Altamonte Springs FL 32 39 12 8:03.2 19 9:04.1 12 53:46.8     19 1:19:44.7 1:35:28.4
14 161 James Godwin Oviedo FL 95 38 14 8:17.8 10 2:21.9 17 1:02:26.0 11 1:26.0 8 23:14.4 1:37:46.4
15 192 Andy Ezell Deland FL 433 39 15 9:07.5 13 2:52.0 13 55:33.4 17 2:03.5 17 33:33.5 1:43:10.1
16 208 James Radcliff Winston GA 225 37 19 12:54.6 16 3:38.5 18 1:05:33.8 6 0:57.5 11 25:25.1 1:48:29.7
17 211 Eric Neihaus Gainesville FL 442 36 8 6:50.7 15 3:26.0 15 57:53.4 15 1:39.1 18 39:27.8 1:49:17.1
18 218 Brett MacIver Ormond Beach FL 175 39 17 10:56.3 17 5:21.4 16 1:01:06.4 18 2:30.3 16 30:44.9 1:50:39.3
19 243 Joseph Kines Daytona Beach FL 154 35 18 12:54.0 18 5:46.4 19 1:13:57.1 16 1:46.8 13 27:28.4 2:01:52.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Naomi Ventura Ormond Beach FL 296 39 1 6:49.3 3 1:34.6 1 46:49.9 2 0:58.1 2 22:17.1 1:18:29.3
2 82 Candice Harris Mims FL 117 35 2 7:05.6 2 1:23.7 3 47:53.7 3 1:01.1 5 26:45.0 1:24:09.2
3 88 Nikolitsa Taylor Deland FL 417 38 8 9:36.8 15 3:40.4 4 48:57.4 6 1:19.2 1 21:25.0 1:24:59.0
4 89 Melissa Phillips Saint Augustine FL 4 37 3 7:29.2 1 1:11.4 2 47:22.6 1 0:54.3 9 28:11.4 1:25:09.1
5 143 Leslie McClure Jacksonville Beach FL 188 37 9 9:59.3 4 1:47.7 7 54:34.7 5 1:17.0 6 27:35.8 1:35:14.7
6 145 Patricia Maldonado Port Orange FL 179 36 6 8:02.3 12 3:02.3 9 57:13.3 10 1:40.6 3 25:26.7 1:35:25.3
7 167 Shannon Schlissel Longwood FL 247 38 7 8:35.8 11 2:41.3 8 56:14.3 12 1:52.2 11 29:42.0 1:39:05.8
8 178 Corrina Kelch Elkton FL 150 39 14 13:03.9 10 2:35.2 6 53:48.9 11 1:41.8 12 30:25.4 1:41:35.3
9 185 Mindy Morris Palm Coast FL 201 35 10 10:02.0 6 2:12.9 5 53:00.0 9 1:34.2 15 35:21.2 1:42:10.5
10 186 Kirsten Doan Deland FL 76 38 4 7:44.5 14 3:06.4 13 1:00:58.1 15 2:50.3 7 27:51.0 1:42:30.5
11 194 Kimberly Beekman Deland FL 432 38 13 11:33.4 13 3:03.9 12 1:00:31.4 13 2:08.3 4 25:59.1 1:43:16.3
12 199 Erin Reed Deland FL 228 37 5 7:55.0 7 2:13.8 10 59:31.9 4 1:16.2 13 32:57.7 1:43:54.8
13 202 Margaret Godwin Oviedo FL 96 38 16 13:50.1 5 2:07.4 11 1:00:09.8 8 1:27.6 8 27:51.5 1:45:26.6
14 205 April Goodwin Deland FL 102 37 11 10:23.2 8 2:16.9 16 1:04:39.0 7 1:19.7 10 28:11.6 1:46:50.6
15 229 Denise Harshbarger Palm Coast FL 119 38 12 11:06.3 16 3:50.3 15 1:02:31.8 16 3:34.8 14 33:49.9 1:54:53.2
16 230 Maria Acosta Winter Springs FL 444 35 15 13:41.3 9 2:18.4 14 1:01:33.8     17 1:40:59.9 1:55:00.8
17 273 Laura Mican Daytona Beach FL 191 36 17 21:45.8 17 4:31.3 17 1:40:31.8 14 2:19.9 16 45:50.1 2:54:59.0
18 275 Johanna Kwartler Jacksonville Beach FL 165 37                 18 3:19:00.0 3:19:00.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Scott Miller Jacksonville Beach FL 195 41 5 6:00.4 1 0:48.2 6 42:24.8 3 0:43.9 2 20:29.2 1:10:26.7
2 12 Craig McGray Port Orange FL 190 44 3 5:47.3 5 1:01.7 4 41:54.0 2 0:41.9 5 21:50.8 1:11:15.8
3 18 David Gay Saint Augustine FL 90 42     26 7:03.0 3 41:38.5 10 0:57.8 7 22:32.0 1:12:11.5
4 19 Jeremy Phillips Saint Augustine FL 3 41 9 7:04.0 6 1:14.7 5 42:01.5 4 0:49.4 3 21:22.6 1:12:32.5
5 23 Michael Unklesbay Port Orange FL 292 44 12 7:24.8 7 1:17.0 2 41:15.0 5 0:51.5 6 22:07.5 1:12:55.9
6 36 Jecoa Simmons Port Orange FL 259 43 1 5:30.7 3 0:56.7 7 43:05.0 13 1:09.9 11 25:57.7 1:16:40.2
7 40 Joseph Stromberg Lake Mary FL 274 42 7 6:43.6 2 0:48.5 11 47:22.9 11 0:58.4 4 21:44.2 1:17:37.8
8 52 Andrew Thompson New Smyrna Beach FL 284 42 2 5:33.9 10 1:30.8 8 44:38.3 12 1:07.1 13 26:34.2 1:19:24.4
9 53 Sean Brown Bowling Green FL 371 44 16 8:11.1 13 1:58.5 14 48:20.7 1 0:36.8 1 20:22.5 1:19:29.6
10 86 Joao Barbosa Ormond Beach FL 23 41 13 7:47.3 8 1:17.3 12 47:28.5 15 1:15.1 15 26:51.5 1:24:39.9
11 90 Shed Roberson Ormond Beach FL 232 43 14 7:48.2 18 2:53.8 9 46:23.3 18 1:35.4 12 26:30.0 1:25:10.9
12 94 Eric Holt Lake Mary FL 136 43 4 5:54.6 11 1:48.2 13 47:53.0 16 1:17.8 17 28:53.8 1:25:47.6
13 99 Jason Gibson Port Orange FL 93 44 19 9:20.4 19 3:09.4 10 47:00.9 21 2:13.7 8 24:46.5 1:26:31.0
14 107 Bernie Berania Middleburg FL 30 44 15 8:10.6 9 1:21.2 17 51:34.9 14 1:10.8 9 25:23.9 1:27:41.6
15 114 Eric Remington Port Orange FL 229 44 11 7:15.2 21 3:30.3 16 49:42.1 20 1:48.5 14 26:39.7 1:28:56.1
16 126 Marcus Wooten Ormond Beach FL 348 43 17 8:14.0 14 2:08.9 19 54:09.5 9 0:57.8 10 25:24.9 1:30:55.3
17 150 Krasimir Krastev Orlando FL 162 44 18 8:32.1 12 1:56.8 18 53:19.2 17 1:19.1 20 30:49.4 1:35:56.7
18 162 John Picione Port Orange FL 217 43 25 12:29.0 17 2:19.9 20 55:32.7 7 0:54.3 16 26:54.6 1:38:10.7
19 164 Jorge Santiago Palm Coast FL 243 44 26 13:28.4 15 2:10.5 15 49:37.6 6 0:53.4 22 32:39.8 1:38:49.8
20 198 Doug Brown Orlando FL 43 41 8 6:51.9 25 4:42.9 23 59:09.0 24 3:22.1 19 29:37.9 1:43:44.0
21 210 Aubrey Saam Tallahassee FL 240 42 20 9:25.7 22 3:33.5 25 1:04:58.5 19 1:42.6 18 29:10.4 1:48:50.8
22 238 Coley Willingham Lake Worth FL 342 42 22 9:45.9 27 19:24.7 21 58:20.2 8 0:56.1 21 31:13.1 1:59:40.3
23 239 Joseph Magish Jacksonville Beach FL 177 42 21 9:30.5 24 3:46.4 24 1:02:26.1 23 3:13.1 24 40:56.7 1:59:53.0
24 245 Ryan Clark Orlando FL 60 42 10 7:14.9 23 3:40.1 22 59:02.3 25 3:43.9 25 48:55.7 2:02:37.0
25 248 Javier Game Ocala FL 449 42 24 10:51.1 20 3:11.4 26 1:09:07.5 26 3:44.5 23 36:35.3 2:03:29.9
DQ DQ Lewis Heaster Ormond Beach FL 124 42 23 10:46.8 16 2:15.1 1 37:23.7 22 2:42.5 DQ --- ---
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Chrissy Sandland Jacksonville Beach FL 242 40 4 6:58.7 2 1:17.9 1 45:44.6 1 0:55.6 3 24:18.4 1:19:15.4
2 62 Sonia Millan Palm Coast FL 193 40 1 6:09.1 4 1:43.6 2 48:28.2 9 1:26.7 2 23:29.4 1:21:17.2
3 74 Skye Johnson Jacksonville Beach FL 148 40 2 6:53.9 1 1:10.7 4 50:55.4 3 1:02.3 1 22:58.4 1:23:00.9
4 111 Lisa Ward Port Orange FL 320 42 3 6:58.7 3 1:43.3 3 49:27.7 4 1:09.8 7 29:32.3 1:28:52.0
5 134 Irena Marks Palm Coast FL 184 42 6 8:07.0 7 1:56.3 6 52:48.2 10 1:40.5 6 29:06.0 1:33:38.1
6 142 Andrea Gross Lake Mary FL 110 40 9 10:44.2 5 1:50.5 5 51:43.9 12 2:03.5 5 28:50.9 1:35:13.3
7 182 Linda Kirschenbaum Ormond Beach FL 156 41 7 8:44.6 9 2:13.0 7 56:13.5 15 2:53.8 9 31:46.5 1:41:51.6
8 187 Jennifer Leondike Spring Hill FL 171 44 11 11:14.9 10 2:35.0 10 59:21.3 11 1:47.1 4 27:39.8 1:42:38.3
9 213 Michelle Goerz Oviedo FL 98 43 12 11:35.1 6 1:51.0 11 1:03:09.4 2 0:57.2 10 32:26.1 1:49:58.9
10 219 Julie Hornwood Port Orange FL 137 44 5 8:02.5 8 1:58.5 8 57:40.4 6 1:19.8 15 41:39.2 1:50:40.6
11 232 Julie Deyo Deland FL 74 40 8 9:40.9 11 3:26.8 12 1:05:29.9 13 2:05.9 12 34:28.9 1:55:12.5
12 234 Jennifer Griggs Roebling NJ 109 44 13 11:41.2 13 3:35.9 9 57:44.4 14 2:21.0 13 39:52.4 1:55:15.1
13 259 Anna McComb Ormond Beach FL 189 42 10 10:46.6 14 3:49.3 15 1:20:18.6 5 1:18.8 11 33:46.6 2:10:00.1
14 263 Carrie Campbell Lake Mary FL 53 43 15 24:05.9 15 5:37.3 13 1:12:26.5 8 1:25.9 8 29:35.9 2:13:11.7
15 268 Riham Picione Port Orange FL 216 42 14 14:00.8 12 3:26.8 14 1:15:54.1 7 1:19.8 14 41:15.2 2:15:56.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Peter Laskowski Saint Johns FL 166 47 4 6:23.2 5 1:11.4 2 41:13.6 5 0:56.2 1 19:57.3 1:09:41.8
2 7 Billy Hart Atlantic Beach FL 467 48 2 5:58.7 2 0:59.2 1 40:34.2 1 0:42.0 3 21:49.8 1:10:04.0
3 30 Jean-Marc Marchand Saint Johns FL 182 45 6 6:57.2 7 1:15.8 3 43:00.5 3 0:50.8 7 23:03.7 1:15:08.2
4 32 Matthew Banker Ormond Beach FL 22 49 3 6:22.2 9 1:40.6 6 44:46.9 4 0:52.4 4 21:55.0 1:15:37.3
5 38 David Carrig Port Orange FL 56 48 1 4:31.4 3 1:02.0 13 50:36.5 10 1:14.8 2 20:02.6 1:17:27.4
6 42 Judson Walker Jacksonville Beach FL 300 46 12 8:14.3 1 0:54.5 4 44:07.4 6 0:57.4 8 23:49.3 1:18:03.0
7 46 Scott White Ormond Beach FL 302 45 8 7:12.4 10 1:45.4 7 45:24.2 12 1:18.1 6 22:56.3 1:18:36.5
8 55 Tony Madore Saint Johns FL 176 46 9 7:33.4 4 1:07.1 8 45:45.7 7 1:00.9 10 24:27.4 1:19:54.7
9 58 Joe Savard St.agustine FL 245 49 5 6:45.2 14 2:01.9 11 48:14.2 15 1:25.6 5 22:04.4 1:20:31.4
10 73 Jeff Townsend Oviedo FL 288 46 22 11:14.9 6 1:15.7 5 44:46.2 13 1:19.2 9 24:19.2 1:22:55.4
11 80 Chris Schraer Saint Augustine FL 249 47 13 8:24.6 11 1:45.9 9 46:11.8 8 1:02.1 15 26:37.1 1:24:01.6
12 84 Kurt Hubbard Saint Augustine FL 140 47 10 7:36.3 21 3:24.7 12 50:30.9     24 1:16:37.6 1:24:33.8
13 101 Sonny Gorospe Lake Mary FL 103 48 20 11:00.2 12 1:52.4 10 47:05.5 19 1:40.3 11 24:59.9 1:26:38.4
14 116 Robbie Kerns Port Orange FL 152 47 7 7:12.0 15 2:21.5 17 52:13.2 18 1:33.4 14 25:57.6 1:29:17.9
15 122 Thorsten Starner Saint Augustine FL 118 48 11 7:43.8 13 1:55.6 18 52:18.5 9 1:07.6 18 27:27.2 1:30:32.9
16 124 Javier Reus Longwood FL 231 45 17 9:27.9 8 1:33.8 16 51:17.4 16 1:26.3 17 27:00.6 1:30:46.3
17 129 Paul Shorstein Ponte Vedra FL 257 45 19 10:03.9 19 3:07.5 19 53:21.6 2 0:49.8 12 25:23.3 1:32:46.4
18 138 Dayle Peabody Oviedo FL 213 47 15 8:29.1 18 2:47.5 21 54:23.9 20 1:45.7 16 26:44.7 1:34:11.2
19 141 Carlo Lebron Tampa FL 394 45 18 9:49.9 20 3:18.4 15 51:16.1 21 1:54.5 19 28:34.8 1:34:53.9
20 156 Shawn Morin New Smyrna Beach FL 200 45 23 12:41.6 17 2:41.8 14 50:52.4 11 1:14.9 20 29:24.1 1:36:55.0
21 175 Pepper Day Port Orange FL 70 45 14 8:25.4 16 2:37.2 20 53:56.4     25 1:32:03.9 1:40:57.4
22 224 Tommy Martens Palm Coast FL 185 47     24 14:47.2 23 1:08:57.5 22 1:57.5 13 25:57.2 1:51:39.5
23 231 Tony Young Edgewater FL 358 46     25 15:07.9 22 1:02:31.0 23 2:13.0 22 35:16.6 1:55:08.6
24 237 Stephen Thorne Saint Augustine FL 285 49 21 11:10.9 22 3:37.0 24 1:11:55.3 17 1:30.1 21 31:07.1 1:59:20.6
25 266 Michael Pleus Deland FL 218 46 16 8:57.0 23 5:27.5 25 1:18:22.7 14 1:24.2 23 39:50.4 2:14:02.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Bego Lopez Deland FL 428 48 7 8:35.5 1 1:18.9 1 47:35.3 1 1:03.6 1 21:58.1 1:20:31.5
2 78 Stephanie Narbeth Edgewater FL 204 47 1 6:39.9 4 1:48.2 2 48:39.6 4 1:09.6 2 25:10.8 1:23:28.3
3 127 Gabriel Sanchez Hastings FL 241 47 10 11:07.6 9 2:48.9 3 50:49.4 8 1:22.0 3 26:16.4 1:32:24.6
4 152 Sharon Dannel Lake Mary FL 68 47 2 6:47.0 7 2:19.3 4 53:33.3 14 2:25.6 9 31:33.5 1:36:38.8
5 158 Meredith Loudenback Jacksonville FL 172 45 4 7:58.8 3 1:43.9 9 56:05.1 6 1:19.3 5 30:07.6 1:37:14.8
6 160 Shellie Taylor Ellettsville IN 280 45 8 8:56.1 6 2:07.5 5 53:55.5 10 1:29.8 7 31:14.6 1:37:43.7
7 173 Heather Baker Deland FL 20 45 5 8:00.4 8 2:44.1 7 54:55.3 16 2:38.3 10 31:57.1 1:40:15.4
8 176 Jae Hilgers Port Orange FL 130 48 11 11:10.0 5 2:03.8 8 55:34.3 11 1:55.4 6 30:29.3 1:41:13.0
9 184 Jeanine Latimer Parkes Atlantic Beach FL 168 46 14 12:30.6 2 1:39.8 10 59:16.5 9 1:26.9 4 27:14.5 1:42:08.5
10 193 Lauri Barnhill St. Augustine FL 24 48 6 8:28.3 18 4:20.4 6 54:12.0     18 1:34:15.1 1:43:13.1
11 206 Lori Cordell Ponte Vedra Beach FL 64 47 3 7:29.7 12 3:11.4 12 1:01:15.1 15 2:37.0 11 32:44.4 1:47:17.8
12 222 Krystal Strickland Longwood FL 273 45 16 15:19.8 13 3:11.8 11 1:00:11.8 7 1:21.0 8 31:27.4 1:51:32.0
13 227 Krista Ghaffarian Port Orange FL 92 46 9 10:57.5 17 4:04.8 14 1:02:23.6 2 1:05.9 13 33:51.8 1:52:23.7
14 241 Chrystal Miller Deltona FL 194 46 18 20:40.6 15 3:34.7 13 1:01:28.4 13 2:16.9 12 33:23.1 2:01:23.9
15 250 Shelly Baumgartner Bloomington IN 28 46 15 14:25.6 11 3:05.5 18 1:07:18.9 5 1:11.8 14 38:53.6 2:04:55.7
16 251 Melissa Verde Lake Marylkm FL 297 45 13 11:53.7 14 3:27.9 17 1:04:52.4 12 2:16.2 16 42:26.0 2:04:56.3
17 252 Pamela Turner Orlando FL 290 49 12 11:26.8 10 3:03.5 15 1:03:19.1 17 3:41.8 17 43:41.8 2:05:13.2
18 258 Donna Andrews Ormond Beach FL 7 45 17 19:27.1 16 4:02.4 16 1:04:24.0 3 1:07.6 15 40:29.4 2:09:30.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 John Dodd Ormond Beach FL 77 51 1 4:54.8 3 1:12.4 3 42:30.7 3 0:56.2 3 22:03.1 1:11:37.3
2 20 Stephen Curran Ponte Vedra Beach FL 66 54 3 6:31.5 2 1:07.6 4 42:55.2 4 1:01.3 2 20:59.5 1:12:35.3
3 25 Ben Sisson Oviedo FL 261 52 7 7:00.6 7 1:29.1 1 41:17.8 7 1:07.9 4 22:58.9 1:13:54.5
4 28 Natt Reifler Maitland FL 441 52 2 5:55.5 4 1:19.1 6 44:35.4   1:00.0 1 21:59.0 1:14:56.3
5 48 Jeff Goldman Ormond Beach FL 100 51 4 6:34.2 8 1:33.8 5 44:34.7 6 1:04.6 10 25:02.0 1:18:49.4
6 56 Duane Skage Winter Park FL 262 50 5 6:35.4 12 2:04.3 9 45:13.8 13 1:33.7 9 24:36.1 1:20:03.5
7 64 Franklin Potter Tampa FL 223 53 10 7:44.5 1 1:01.5 11 47:42.0 8 1:08.1 8 23:48.2 1:21:24.6
8 67 Chris Narbeth Edgewater FL 203 54 18 10:08.6 16 2:22.1 7 44:41.6 1 0:52.2 7 23:47.7 1:21:52.3
9 68 Julio Antonio Ocala FL 10 54 19 10:41.1 14 2:18.4 2 42:22.0 10 1:15.2 11 25:24.8 1:22:01.6
10 92 Peyton Godwin St Augustine FL 97 51 11 8:04.2 19 2:39.4 19 50:40.4 12 1:22.4 3 22:36.2 1:25:22.8
11 93 David Morrison Deltona FL 202 50 6 6:49.0 5 1:21.4 15 48:24.5 2 0:53.0 14 28:06.2 1:25:34.4
12 95 Chris Stewart Lake Mary FL 271 51 16 10:00.8 6 1:27.4 10 47:41.3 5 1:03.8 12 25:46.2 1:25:59.6
13 97 Rob Smedley Ormond Beach FL 263 53 12 8:26.3 9 1:41.6 14 48:24.0 11 1:19.0 13 26:23.8 1:26:14.7
14 98 Thomas Esmont Orlando FL 80 50 17 10:07.4 20 2:41.3 12 48:04.4 15 1:48.2 6 23:40.3 1:26:21.8
15 102 Bill Christy Daytona Beach FL 393 53 8 7:41.5 10 1:41.8 8 44:54.1 9 1:12.9 20 31:22.0 1:26:52.4
16 115 Athan Arvanitis Debary FL 12 50 20 11:07.8 15 2:18.5 18 50:33.2 14 1:40.3 5 23:37.0 1:29:16.9
17 132 Michael Urban Elkton FL 293 53 14 9:23.6 13 2:06.6 13 48:21.6     23 1:23:31.0 1:33:16.4
18 139 Jeffery Dannel Lake Mary FL 69 50 9 7:43.6 11 2:03.1 17 50:25.1 21 3:03.4 18 31:04.6 1:34:20.1
19 149 Joseph MacAluso Jacksonville FL 174 52 15 9:26.3 22 3:09.8 16 49:14.0 19 2:29.5 19 31:21.7 1:35:41.5
20 203 Timothy Roe Groveland FL 236 53 13 9:15.4 18 2:39.2 21 1:01:49.2 16 1:57.1 16 29:55.6 1:45:36.7
21 212 George Potosky Winter Springs FL 221 54 21 12:18.0 23 4:39.4 20 59:04.7 18 2:27.0 17 30:52.7 1:49:22.0
22 220 Matt James St. Augustine FL 146 51 22 12:58.7 17 2:29.2 23 1:03:44.7 20 3:01.8 15 29:10.9 1:51:25.5
23 262 Dwayne Feindt Fleming Island FL 83 54 23 31:27.2 21 3:08.6 22 1:03:03.5 17 2:02.1 21 31:54.9 2:11:36.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 Sue Matschner Cocoa Beach FL 187 51 1 6:19.9 3 1:49.3 1 50:02.8 2 1:09.1 1 21:59.5 1:21:20.9
2 117 Lisa Iketani Ocala FL 145 53 8 8:50.2 1 1:18.7 2 51:33.4     12 1:20:13.9 1:29:20.7
3 154 Tammy Carey Orlando FL 54 51 5 8:38.9 5 1:51.1 5 54:40.7 3 1:13.7 5 30:18.3 1:36:42.8
4 157 Roseanne Stocker Flagler Beach FL 272 54 7 8:48.6 6 2:05.1 7 56:10.5 4 1:20.5 2 28:42.4 1:37:07.3
5 159 Kimberly Wichlan Jacksonville Beach FL 306 50 6 8:44.7 9 2:25.5 3 51:37.0 8 1:49.4 8 32:47.5 1:37:24.3
6 168 Karen Potter Port Orange FL 222 51 2 8:18.0 4 1:49.5 9 58:00.3 9 1:54.8 4 29:13.9 1:39:16.6
7 172 Sheila Hickson-Curran Ponte Vedra Beach FL 129 52 3 8:22.9 2 1:43.1 8 57:08.9 6 1:39.2 7 31:08.3 1:40:02.7
8 183 Lisa Henry Geneva FL 127 54 4 8:23.8 7 2:07.5 6 55:36.8 10 1:58.3 9 33:56.3 1:42:02.9
9 189 Lori Ciardulli Jacksonville Beach FL 59 53 9 9:36.3 12 4:19.6 10 58:30.3 5 1:23.5 3 28:52.7 1:42:42.6
10 200 Trina Siebenaler Port Orange FL 258 53 11 16:19.1 8 2:21.6 4 54:18.4 1 0:50.8 6 30:37.9 1:44:27.9
11 254 Nancy Martin Jacksonville FL 186 52 10 12:57.3 11 3:43.0 11 1:07:19.3 7 1:43.7 10 41:51.8 2:07:35.3
12 274 Terri Potter Tampa FL 224 52 12 31:37.0 10 2:27.1 12 1:26:48.1 11 2:05.1 11 53:38.8 2:56:36.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Steve Petitt Jacksonville Beach FL 2 57 1 5:31.8 2 1:12.4 1 40:42.4 2 0:47.6 3 22:42.7 1:10:57.1
2 26 Clyde Ball Ormond Beach FL 21 58 3 6:38.4 1 0:55.0 4 43:12.6 3 0:57.0 2 22:29.5 1:14:12.6
3 33 Michael Cain Ormond Beach FL 50 57 2 5:52.0 4 1:20.5 3 43:12.2 4 1:05.7 5 24:16.0 1:15:46.6
4 76 Bill Andrews Deland FL 8 59 7 8:19.4 5 1:35.0 9 50:36.9 1 0:44.9 1 22:06.8 1:23:23.3
5 87 Robert Barnhill St. Augustine FL 25 59 4 7:06.8 11 2:21.3 5 47:35.2 5 1:07.0 8 26:32.6 1:24:43.0
6 91 Garland Gould Winter Park FL 429 55 9 8:42.4 7 1:55.2 8 49:08.8 7 1:15.2 4 24:12.5 1:25:14.4
7 104 Steven Parnell Holly Hill FL 210 55 11 10:27.4 8 1:58.2 6 47:39.9 9 1:32.4 7 25:40.4 1:27:18.5
8 112 Keith Close Chuluota FL 62 55 6 7:49.4 6 1:53.2 7 48:41.9 8 1:15.8 12 29:13.9 1:28:54.4
9 135 Michael Schiering Ormond Beach FL 246 56     14 6:39.0 2 42:05.6 6 1:13.3 13 43:44.0 1:33:42.0
10 140 Philip Tanner Winter Park FL 279 56 5 7:32.7 3 1:19.3 11 55:10.5 10 1:41.1 11 28:38.6 1:34:22.3
11 165 Manolo Marquez Deland FL 427 58 12 12:00.8 9 2:00.5 12 55:52.4 12 1:53.0 9 27:03.9 1:38:50.7
12 174 Roger Smith Oviedo FL 265 56 8 8:32.9 13 2:49.3 14 59:18.7 13 2:18.9 10 27:31.6 1:40:31.5
13 201 Johnny Hoes Amsterdam NH 133 58 10 10:02.8 12 2:37.6 13 56:31.5     14 1:34:32.6 1:45:05.9
14 204 Chuck Trombly Ocala FL 289 57 13 23:31.7 10 2:17.5 10 53:26.1 11 1:47.8 6 24:34.4 1:45:37.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Sharon Lay Daytona Beach FL 396 55 1 7:37.3 2 1:34.8 1 45:52.8 5 1:12.2 1 24:01.8 1:20:19.2
2 108 Vicki Owens Palm Coast FL 208 57 2 7:38.3 1 1:31.1 2 47:28.9 2 1:04.7 6 30:16.2 1:27:59.4
3 131 Druanne Fridsma Winter Springs FL 87 57 3 7:51.1 3 2:04.0 3 53:02.6 6 1:40.0 3 28:36.0 1:33:13.9
4 136 Anne Woodhouse Jacksonvillej FL 314 55     12 10:49.1 4 54:27.0 7 1:41.8 2 26:52.4 1:33:50.4
5 166 Aileen Knox Palm Coast FL 158 55 4 8:45.3 4 2:08.7 6 58:16.6 1 0:57.4 4 28:52.3 1:39:00.5
6 191 Darla Schultz Jacksonville FL 251 56 6 11:01.5 6 2:51.3 7 58:22.2 8 1:45.2 5 29:06.0 1:43:06.4
7 209 Marika Laszlo Winter Park FL 167 55 5 8:53.6 7 2:57.4 5 55:18.7 12 3:11.4 10 38:22.7 1:48:44.0
8 233 Connie Schroyer Daytona Beach FL 250 58 8 13:06.0 9 3:17.0 8 1:00:18.6 3 1:06.6 9 37:24.6 1:55:13.0
9 236 Jill Kromraj Port Orange FL 163 55 7 11:07.9 8 3:09.2 10 1:07:10.0 11 3:05.6 7 34:32.9 1:59:05.8
10 246 Lu Ann Delverme Marietta GA 73 59 9 19:41.6 5 2:40.5 9 1:03:47.6 4 1:10.6 8 35:23.7 2:02:44.2
11 271 Nancy Avino St Augustine FL 18 59 10 38:25.0 10 3:45.5 11 1:07:34.8 9 2:32.9 11 41:26.5 2:33:44.9
12 276 Leesa Aucoin Ormond Beach FL 16 59 11 48:21.8 11 5:54.0 12 1:22:56.1 10 2:36.1 12 1:05:42.8 3:25:31.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Will Hathaway Winter Park FL 121 62 1 5:48.2 1 1:12.7 1 41:03.5 2 1:12.6 2 24:20.2 1:13:37.4
2 75 Matt Mahoney Melbourne FL 178 61 3 10:05.8 2 1:18.2 2 48:46.1 1 0:51.5 1 22:13.4 1:23:15.2
3 106 Jack Finucan Apopka FL 85 63 2 8:34.7 3 2:00.8 3 50:49.9 4 1:25.0 3 24:50.9 1:27:41.4
4 163 Doug Van Vliet Palm Coast FL 294 62 4 10:12.8 4 2:36.7 6 55:03.4 5 1:25.3 4 29:29.0 1:38:47.4
5 180 David Barton Winter Springs FL 26 60 5 10:17.4 5 2:50.0 5 54:18.1 3 1:23.1 6 32:50.4 1:41:39.2
6 181 Michael Hohrein Winter Springs FL 134 64 6 10:46.6 6 3:18.4 4 52:10.1 6 1:57.0 7 33:27.3 1:41:39.6
7 223 Frank Micciche The Villages FL 192 61 7 13:26.2 7 3:48.3 7 1:00:33.7 7 2:30.6 5 31:17.1 1:51:36.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 110 Susan Briers Saint Augustine FL 41 61 1 8:11.1 1 1:28.1 1 48:55.0 3 1:38.9 1 28:13.2 1:28:26.4
2 196 Liz Lee Oviedo FL 170 62 4 10:26.4 2 2:35.7 2 56:41.3 1 0:58.0 2 32:53.2 1:43:34.7
3 217 Melissa Swedberg Orlando FL 276 62 2 10:12.6 4 2:39.8 3 59:20.4 5 2:19.7 4 35:59.7 1:50:32.4
4 225 Deborah Horst Flagler Beach FL 138 63 3 10:23.0 5 3:07.7 4 1:02:33.1 4 2:06.5 3 33:48.7 1:51:59.2
5 235 Joan Iacobelli Lake Mary FL 144 62 6 12:32.8 3 2:36.3 5 1:03:18.3 2 1:31.8 5 38:26.2 1:58:25.6
6 257 Mary Synk Daytona Beach FL 277 61 5 10:47.9 6 4:12.8 7 1:10:41.3     7 1:57:58.6 2:09:11.3
7 269 Helen Helpling Ocala FL 125 61 7 18:45.4 7 7:33.2 6 1:06:28.6 6 2:30.8 6 42:50.6 2:18:08.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 83 Steven Williams Saint Johns FL 360 67 3 7:32.9 1 1:50.6 1 48:29.8 3 1:52.2 1 24:39.2 1:24:24.9
2 119 Bill Donahue Webster FL 78 67     6 10:18.6 2 50:16.2 1 1:26.5 2 27:37.0 1:29:38.5
3 190 Jerry Botvin Palm Coast FL 35 66 4 9:20.6 3 3:05.6 3 54:43.8 4 2:14.7 4 33:29.0 1:42:53.9
4 207 Michael Porter Saint Augustine FL 219 69 5 10:40.4 5 6:37.1 5 58:16.1 6 3:30.6 3 29:19.2 1:48:23.5
5 221 Glenn Partelow Palm Coast FL 211 69 1 5:44.9 4 3:10.5 4 57:57.6 5 2:57.7 5 41:35.3 1:51:26.3
6 270 Ronald Greene Orlando FL 108 67     7 13:57.6 7 1:25:57.0     6 2:11:54.1 2:22:03.5
 
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 147 Harry Williams Tampa FL 336 72 1 10:54.8 1 2:32.9 1 51:29.4 3 2:24.5 1 28:10.4 1:35:32.2
2 214 Michael Pennington Saint Augustine FL 214 71 2 14:39.4 2 3:14.0 2 54:32.8 2 2:09.7 2 35:24.2 1:50:00.3
3 261 John Clark Port Orange FL 61 71 3 26:28.0 3 3:36.1 3 1:02:07.4 1 1:09.0 3 37:19.9 2:10:40.6
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 188 Janet Thompson Tampa FL 283 71     1 1:06:05.8     1 1:32.1 1 35:03.7 1:42:41.7

 

                               

Fat Tire

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Cori Hepsworth Deltona FL 128 32 F 1 10:25.9 5 4:00.5 5 1:16:00.5 3 1:29.8 1 26:48.4 1:58:45.3
2 Carey Brown Edgewater FL 47 36 F 2 11:26.9 1 3:05.7 4 1:12:15.1 2 1:19.7 2 31:42.5 1:59:50.0
3 Noreen Leary Odenton MD 365 61 F 4 14:19.9 2 3:44.4 3 1:10:25.4 1 1:07.4 4 35:34.4 2:05:11.8
4 Emily Brown Longwood FL 44 39 F 3 11:29.9 4 3:55.6 2 1:10:25.4 8 2:16.6 5 39:26.6 2:07:34.3
5 Carlie Boyle Port Orange FL 38 22 F 7 17:12.8 3 3:49.7 1 1:07:45.1 5 1:34.2 6 40:48.5 2:11:10.5
6 Audra Jolliffe Deland FL 149 49 F 5 14:29.7 6 4:12.7 6 1:16:57.1 4 1:31.9 3 35:33.5 2:12:45.0
7 Elizabeth Hallstrom Deland FL 113 50 F 6 15:58.7 8 10:53.9 7 1:29:36.2 6 1:46.0 7 42:34.2 2:40:49.1
8 Tommey Brady Lake Mary FL 40 50 F 8 24:07.1 7 5:50.5 8 1:30:50.7 7 2:02.6 8 53:40.2 2:56:31.3
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Phil Brennan Ormond Beach FL 481 65 M 2 7:17.0 2 1:58.5 3 55:46.9 5 1:28.6 1 25:10.6 1:31:41.9
2 Rob Marens Mount Dora FL 183 34 M 1 6:39.8 3 1:58.8 2 54:23.1 6 1:43.0 6 28:37.4 1:33:22.3
3 Greg Boyle Port Orange FL 39 47 M 6 10:46.2 1 1:52.8 1 53:07.9 1 0:59.1 5 28:19.2 1:35:05.4
4 Paul Molford Saint Johns FL 197 47 M 3 9:47.6 4 2:08.5 4 57:08.7 3 1:21.8 4 28:09.5 1:38:36.2
5 Drew Brown Edgewater FL 48 31 M 5 10:34.3 5 3:31.1 5 59:32.3 2 1:06.4 2 26:54.6 1:41:38.8
6 Vincent Bosco Deltona FL 34 40 M 4 10:24.8 6 3:59.3 6 1:15:49.3 4 1:23.1 3 27:07.9 1:58:44.6


 

First Timer

Top

Male Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Alberto Rodriguez Port Orange FL 234 26 1 7:23.9 1 2:19.3 3 48:02.6 2 1:47.8 1 21:04.7 1:20:38.4
2 4 Shed Roberson Ormond Beach FL 232 43 2 7:48.2 2 2:53.8 1 46:23.3 1 1:35.4 3 26:30.0 1:25:10.9
3 5 Jason Gibson Port Orange FL 93 44 3 9:20.4 3 3:09.4 2 47:00.9 3 2:13.7 2 24:46.5 1:26:31.0
 
Top

Female Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sharon Lay Daytona Beach FL 396 55 2 7:37.3 1 1:34.8 1 45:52.8 1 1:12.2 1 24:01.8 1:20:19.2
2 3 Heather House Ponte Vedra FL 139 18 1 5:48.5 2 1:55.7 3 50:57.0 3 1:27.3 2 24:28.6 1:24:37.3
3 7 Gabriel Sanchez Hastings FL 241 47 3 11:07.6 3 2:48.9 2 50:49.4 2 1:22.0 3 26:16.4 1:32:24.6
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Ellis Strickland 99 9 1 17:03.5 1 2:13.3 1 1:11:25.6 1 1:22.2 1 32:02.3 2:04:07.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Bryan Rerko Port Orange FL 230 17 1 8:32.7 1 2:53.4 2 1:02:41.9 1 1:08.5 1 21:20.9 1:36:37.5
2 12 Logan Sepe Palm Coast FL 451 16 2 10:25.8 2 3:00.6 1 53:15.2 2 1:29.6 2 33:18.9 1:41:30.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Ridge Angeline Sanford FL 9 20 1 10:27.5 1 4:43.5 1 1:14:59.7 1 1:42.7 1 43:07.6 2:15:01.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Hannah Gray Daytona Beach FL 368 24 1 9:41.5 2 3:01.9 1 58:51.8 1 1:26.2 1 30:36.1 1:43:37.7
2 22 Jessica Smith Jacksonville FL 266 24 2 10:56.0 1 2:38.0 2 1:00:01.9 2 1:40.4 2 35:09.9 1:50:26.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Craig Dale Port Orange FL 465 29 1 10:48.0 1 3:51.3 1 1:07:46.8 2 3:01.0 1 36:01.0 2:01:28.4
2 37 Brad Sparks Ormond Beach FL 268 28 2 11:42.3 2 4:05.1 2 1:11:09.5 1 2:05.5 2 40:03.7 2:09:06.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Kimberly Shapiro Ormond Beach FL 255 29 1 10:45.3 1 3:51.1 1 1:20:00.4 2 1:36.7 1 33:46.4 2:10:00.1
DQ DQ Rachelle Brown Port Orange FL 46 27 2 14:31.9 2 7:43.3 2 1:23:31.5 1 1:26.8 DQ --- ---
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Clint Bagwell Ormond Beach FL 19 31 3 9:48.0 1 1:26.3 2 56:16.3 2 1:26.3 1 27:44.6 1:36:41.7
2 17 Michael Swart Palm Beach Gardens FL 275 32 4 10:08.0 2 2:17.1 1 56:05.3 1 1:06.9 4 33:51.2 1:43:28.7
3 24 James Thrappas Daytona Beach FL 286 33 2 8:42.9 4 4:07.4 3 1:05:24.4 4 2:03.6 3 31:50.8 1:52:09.3
4 25 Kenneth Holman New Smyrna Beach FL 135 34 1 7:50.3 3 3:42.1 4 1:08:22.7 3 1:27.9 2 31:45.4 1:53:08.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Kelly Williams Edgewater FL 309 32 1 11:45.7 1 2:59.5 1 1:05:05.7 2 4:01.3 1 38:26.3 2:02:18.6
2 47 Jane Failer Ormond Beach FL 82 33 2 20:13.4 2 6:40.1 2 1:29:28.0 1 1:54.7 2 42:32.2 2:40:48.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jeffrey Steinberg Ormond Beach FL 269 36 1 6:37.0 1 1:51.4 1 49:29.0 2 1:28.7 3 27:28.8 1:26:55.1
2 20 James Radcliff Winston GA 225 37 4 12:54.6 2 3:38.5 3 1:05:33.8 1 0:57.5 1 25:25.1 1:48:29.7
3 23 Brett MacIver Ormond Beach FL 175 39 2 10:56.3 3 5:21.4 2 1:01:06.4 4 2:30.3 4 30:44.9 1:50:39.3
4 31 Joseph Kines Daytona Beach FL 154 35 3 12:54.0 4 5:46.4 4 1:13:57.1 3 1:46.8 2 27:28.4 2:01:52.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Kirsten Doan Deland FL 76 38 1 7:44.5 2 3:06.4 1 1:00:58.1 3 2:50.3 1 27:51.0 1:42:30.5
2 19 April Goodwin Deland FL 102 37 2 10:23.2 1 2:16.9 2 1:04:39.0 1 1:19.7 2 28:11.6 1:46:50.6
3 48 Laura Mican Daytona Beach FL 191 36 3 21:45.8 3 4:31.3 3 1:40:31.8 2 2:19.9 3 45:50.1 2:54:59.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Coley Willingham Lake Worth FL 342 42 1 9:45.9 2 19:24.7 1 58:20.2 1 0:56.1 1 31:13.1 1:59:40.3
2 34 Javier Game Ocala FL 449 42 2 10:51.1 1 3:11.4 2 1:09:07.5 2 3:44.5 2 36:35.3 2:03:29.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Andrea Gross Lake Mary FL 110 40 1 10:44.2 1 1:50.5 1 51:43.9 3 2:03.5 1 28:50.9 1:35:13.3
2 26 Jennifer Griggs Roebling NJ 109 44 3 11:41.2 3 3:35.9 2 57:44.4 4 2:21.0 3 39:52.4 1:55:15.1
3 39 Anna McComb Ormond Beach FL 189 42 2 10:46.6 4 3:49.3 4 1:20:18.6 1 1:18.8 2 33:46.6 2:10:00.1
4 44 Riham Picione Port Orange FL 216 42 4 14:00.8 2 3:26.8 3 1:15:54.1 2 1:19.8 4 41:15.2 2:15:56.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Michael Pleus Deland FL 218 46 1 8:57.0 1 5:27.5 1 1:18:22.7 1 1:24.2 1 39:50.4 2:14:02.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Chrystal Miller Deltona FL 194 46 3 20:40.6 2 3:34.7 1 1:01:28.4 3 2:16.9 1 33:23.1 2:01:23.9
2 36 Shelly Baumgartner Bloomington IN 28 46 1 14:25.6 1 3:05.5 3 1:07:18.9 2 1:11.8 2 38:53.6 2:04:55.7
3 38 Donna Andrews Ormond Beach FL 7 45 2 19:27.1 3 4:02.4 2 1:04:24.0 1 1:07.6 3 40:29.4 2:09:30.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 George Potosky Winter Springs FL 221 54 1 12:18.0 2 4:39.4 1 59:04.7 2 2:27.0 1 30:52.7 1:49:22.0
2 41 Dwayne Feindt Fleming Island FL 83 54 2 31:27.2 1 3:08.6 2 1:03:03.5 1 2:02.1 2 31:54.9 2:11:36.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Lori Ciardulli Jacksonville Beach FL 59 53 1 9:36.3 1 4:19.6 1 58:30.3 1 1:23.5 1 28:52.7 1:42:42.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Manolo Marquez Deland FL 427 58 1 12:00.8 1 2:00.5 1 55:52.4 1 1:53.0 1 27:03.9 1:38:50.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Jill Kromraj Port Orange FL 163 55 1 11:07.9 2 3:09.2 2 1:07:10.0 4 3:05.6 1 34:32.9 1:59:05.8
2 33 Lu Ann Delverme Marietta GA 73 59 2 19:41.6 1 2:40.5 1 1:03:47.6 1 1:10.6 2 35:23.7 2:02:44.2
3 46 Nancy Avino St Augustine FL 18 59 3 38:25.0 3 3:45.5 3 1:07:34.8 2 2:32.9 3 41:26.5 2:33:44.9
4 49 Leesa Aucoin Ormond Beach FL 16 59 4 48:21.8 4 5:54.0 4 1:22:56.1 3 2:36.1 4 1:05:42.8 3:25:31.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 David Barton Winter Springs FL 26 60 1 10:17.4 1 2:50.0 1 54:18.1 1 1:23.1 1 32:50.4 1:41:39.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Helen Helpling Ocala FL 125 61 1 18:45.4 1 7:33.2 1 1:06:28.6 1 2:30.8 1 42:50.6 2:18:08.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Jerry Botvin Palm Coast FL 35 66 1 9:20.6 2 3:05.6 1 54:43.8 2 2:14.7 1 33:29.0 1:42:53.9
DQ DQ Phil Brennan Ormond Beach FL 369 65 2 9:54.3 1 2:52.5 2 58:45.0 1 1:29.0 DQ --- ---
 

Clydesdale & Athena

Top

Male Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Smith Ocala FL 264 42 3 9:42.7 2 1:31.1 2 44:53.1 1 1:05.5 1 21:54.3 1:19:07.0
2 2 Patrick Ogrady Flagler Beach FL 206 41 1 7:41.0 3 1:52.9 3 46:39.1 3 1:19.2 2 25:07.6 1:22:39.9
3 3 Jim Rufrano Winter Park FL 400 43 2 7:45.6 1 1:21.2 1 44:07.3 2 1:10.9 3 28:32.3 1:22:57.5
 
Top

Female Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Brandie Andreoli St. John's FL 6 34 1 8:35.0 1 1:46.8 2 57:19.2 3 2:00.9 1 33:34.9 1:43:16.9
2 8 Dianne O'Neal Orlando FL 207 52     3 10:54.3 3 59:24.1 1 1:26.4 2 37:47.2 1:49:32.1
3 10 Connie Schwab Lutz FL 253 51 2 12:07.4 2 2:18.7 1 55:27.8 2 1:55.5 3 37:52.3 1:49:41.9
 
Top

Clydesdale 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Andy Thomas New Smyrna Beach FL 281 35 1 5:36.0 1 1:45.9 2 1:01:13.4 1 0:43.8 1 27:28.3 1:36:47.7
2 5 Shaw Ashley Ormond Beach FL 14 31 2 7:37.2 2 2:00.3 1 55:51.8 3 1:50.0 2 33:03.7 1:40:23.1
3 19 Mark Post Saint Augustine FL 220 37 3 13:19.8 3 4:37.3 3 1:14:02.0 2 1:25.5 3 48:20.1 2:21:44.9
 
Top

Athena 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Alsire Kling Saint Augustine FL 157 34 2 14:41.7 1 2:10.7 1 57:20.7 1 1:33.5 1 41:25.7 1:57:12.5
2 18 Lucy Cushman Jacksonville Beach FL 67 35 1 11:02.5 2 3:19.9 2 1:05:08.0 2 2:33.7 2 47:33.6 2:09:37.8
 
Top

Clydesdale 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Bryce Hagedorn Lake Mary FL 112 49 1 7:53.9 1 2:07.7 2 54:05.2     4 1:32:15.0 1:40:27.1
2 9 Mark Schwab Lutz FL 254 56 3 11:22.4 2 2:22.1 1 50:17.0 1 2:05.8 2 43:28.2 1:49:35.7
3 13 Shawn Giewont Casselberry FL 94 44 2 10:10.1 3 3:11.3 3 56:52.6 2 2:10.5 3 44:57.7 1:57:22.3
4 15 Kenneth Carter West Palm Beach FL 57 54 4 21:53.2 4 3:13.8 4 57:49.8 3 2:13.8 1 37:35.9 2:02:46.8
 
Top

Athena 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Jasmina Stevkovska Longwood FL 270 46 4 11:51.8 2 3:14.7 1 1:01:48.1 2 1:11.4 1 37:13.2 1:55:19.4
2 14 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 244 44 3 11:16.0 1 2:18.8 2 1:05:54.9 1 1:03.3 3 37:40.3 1:58:13.5
3 16 Katherine Bauder Sanford FL 27 51 1 10:16.4 3 3:40.9 3 1:08:15.3 4 2:02.1 4 40:20.5 2:04:35.4
4 17 Jessica Hathaway Deland FL 120 42 2 10:27.3 4 3:42.4 4 1:12:33.9 3 1:25.6 2 37:33.4 2:05:42.8
5 20 Debra Pesek Neptune Beach FL 215 45                 5 3:12:29.9 3:12:29.9

Teams


Team - Team GRC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 321

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 428 Bego Lopez Deland FL F 61 61 1:20:31.5 1:20:31.5
2 426 Patricia Dovi Deland FL F 84 145 1:23:42.6 2:44:14.1
3 427 Manolo Marquez Deland FL M 176 321 1:38:50.7 4:23:04.9

Team - Team Sweeteness

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 542

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 434 Chris Taylor Deland FL M 125 125 1:29:22.1 1:29:22.1
2 433 Andy Ezell Deland FL M 207 332 1:43:10.1 3:12:32.2
3 432 Kimberly Beekman Deland FL F 210 542 1:43:16.3 4:55:48.5

Team - Bring It

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 407 Jason Slicer Deland FL M 315 315 2:58:47.8 2:58:47.8
2 403 Erin Slicer Deland FL F 316 631 2:58:48.1 5:57:35.9

Team - Team Orangewood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 429 Garland Gould Winter Park FL M 98 98 1:25:14.4 1:25:14.4

 

Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Gnd Age    Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time     

    1      378           Turbo Smarticus                                                              1:24:34  
                    378    Regan Davenport                F   44   Swim           3        8:59        8:59 
                    380    Zander Durastanti              M   11   Bike           1       51:23     1:01:29   
                                                                   Run            2       22:39     1:24:34

    2      381           TurnerTerror                                                                 1:30:37   
                    381    Ana Turner                     F   32   Swim           2        7:17        7:17         
                    382    Stephen Turner                 M   33   Bike           2       56:56     1:05:22     
                                                                   Run            3       26:05     1:30:37
 
    3      435           Tri- Curious                                                                 1:46:32    
                    435    Jose Reyes                     M   51   Swim           4       16:52       16:52        
                    436    Jill Reynolds                  F   41   Bike           4     1:12:26     1:29:19
                                                                   Run            1       17:13     1:46:32                                            
 
    4      419           Hairy Harrison's                                                             2:04:23   
                    419    Cathy Harrison                 F   55   Swim           1        5:53        5:53 
                    420    Robert Harrison                M   23   Bike           3     1:03:32     1:10:38
                                                                   Run            4       54:58     2:04:23
                                                                        


Male Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Gnd Age    Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time      

    1      424           MARTin                                                                       1:16:26       
                    424    Martin Jackson                 M   38   Swim           1        6:34        6:34        
                    425    Art Zimmet                     M   41   Bike           1       45:34       53:19
                                                                   Run                    22:43     1:16:26        
 
    2      421           Hearts on Fire                                                               1:23:07    
                    421    Fisher Christian               M   48   Swim           2       11:54       11:54       
                    422    Jeff Owens                     M   60   Bike           2       45:44       58:52       
                    423    Aaron Schnold                  M   41   Run            2       25:29     1:23:07    


Female Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Gnd Age    Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time       

    1      398           The TRI'n Unicorns                                                           1:24:20       
                    398    Elizabeth Kenny                F   47   Swim           1        9:17        9:17         
                    399    Peyton Kenny                   F   12   Bike           1       47:07       57:48
                                                                   Run            1       27:56     1:24:20